186

Recently Sold Homes in 47501

Section Image
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 off Co Rd 450 S, Washington, IN 47501

    • Land
    • 100.85 Acres
    • $8,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84,999,900% Above List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1 off Co Rd 450 S, Washington, IN 47501
  • /31

    $196,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1109 Washington Ave, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,102

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Brinson Century 21 Classic Realty

    1109 Washington Ave, Washington, IN 47501
  • /24

    $139,800

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    804 S Meridian St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,734

    Last Listing Agent Bev Lawyer Century 21 Classic Realty

    804 S Meridian St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    407 Eastside Park Rd, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,760

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hays F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    407 Eastside Park Rd, Washington, IN 47501
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 NW 11th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Norris Century 21 Classic Realty

    0 NW 11th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /3

    $14,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    408 SE 6th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $135,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,952

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mize Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    408 SE 6th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1214 E van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    1214 E van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Oak St Unit 202533982, Washington, IN 47501

    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

0 Oak St Unit 202533982, Washington, IN 47501
  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8513 N State Road 57, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,195

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craig Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    8513 N State Road 57, Washington, IN 47501
  • /21

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1329 E van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,177

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    1329 E van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    208 E Maple St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,193

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grimes Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    208 E Maple St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    415 NE 4th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,310

    Last Listing Agent Bev Lawyer Century 21 Classic Realty

    415 NE 4th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /36

    $284,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    916 N State Road 57, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,638

916 N State Road 57, Washington, IN 47501
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    507 E Viola Ave, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,695

    Last Listing Agent Mary Roark MIDWEST REALTY

    507 E Viola Ave, Washington, IN 47501
  • /15

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    317 SE 7th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,031

317 SE 7th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /20

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    495 W 600 N, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,507

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    495 W 600 N, Washington, IN 47501
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    508 Meredith St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Roark MIDWEST REALTY

    508 Meredith St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    210 W van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,595

    Last Listing Agent Vic Hopkins Vic Hopkins Agency

    210 W van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    410 NW 2nd St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,356

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Fleagle Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    410 NW 2nd St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    210 NE 10th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,011

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lou Chapman RE/MAX Elite

    210 NE 10th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /34

    $196,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    409 NE 18th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,895

409 NE 18th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1264 W Greenbriar Dr, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,944

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wake MIDWEST REALTY

    1264 W Greenbriar Dr, Washington, IN 47501
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2 Green Acres Rd, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,432

2 Green Acres Rd, Washington, IN 47501
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1175 N 100 W, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,994

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wade RE/MAX Elite

    1175 N 100 W, Washington, IN 47501
  • /27

    $339,600

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3436 W Old U S 50, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bev Lawyer Century 21 Classic Realty

    3436 W Old U S 50, Washington, IN 47501
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    301 N Meridian St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,723

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    301 N Meridian St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 W Highland Ave, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,088

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Guerra Key Associates Signature Realty

    11 W Highland Ave, Washington, IN 47501
  • /34

    $209,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    603 E John St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,654

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Igleheart Century 21 Classic Realty

    603 E John St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4410 N 100 W, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,696

    Last Listing Agent Bev Lawyer Century 21 Classic Realty

    4410 N 100 W, Washington, IN 47501
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1108 NE 6th St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,451

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Wilson Key Realty Indiana

    1108 NE 6th St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1397 Troy Rd, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,173

1397 Troy Rd, Washington, IN 47501
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3165 E 300 S, Washington, IN 47501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,314

3165 E 300 S, Washington, IN 47501
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    705 SW 1st St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,617

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Goodwin Century 21 Classic Realty

    705 SW 1st St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    123 E Todd Dr, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,485

123 E Todd Dr, Washington, IN 47501
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    691 S 100 E, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,065

691 S 100 E, Washington, IN 47501
  • /29

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    940 NW 2nd St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,944

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Durnil RE/MAX Elite

    940 NW 2nd St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    402 E William St, Washington, IN 47501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,374

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    402 E William St, Washington, IN 47501
  • /35

    $372,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2105 E National Hwy, Washington, IN 47501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 673 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,898

2105 E National Hwy, Washington, IN 47501
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 S 100 E, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,686

411 S 100 E, Washington, IN 47501
  • /32

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1101 N 200 W, Washington, IN 47501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,603

    Last Listing Agent William Atkins Atkins Real Estate

    1101 N 200 W, Washington, IN 47501

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home