449

Recently Sold Homes near Romeo High School

Section Image Section Image
  • 261 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $321,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    261 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,741

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Petzold Wessel Realty

    261 S Main St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • /35

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    283 Morton St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,868

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Westdale Keller Williams GR East

    283 Morton St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 13244 Hannah Dr, Bruce, MI 48065

    $483,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    13244 Hannah Dr, Bruce, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,810

    Last Listing Agent John Robinson Coldwell Banker Professionals

    13244 Hannah Dr, Bruce, MI 48065
  • 63605 Williamsburg, Washington, MI 48095

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    63605 Williamsburg, Washington, MI 48095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,082

    Last Listing Agent Mick Khzouz Clients First, REALTORS®

    63605 Williamsburg, Washington, MI 48095
  • /24

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    70173 Hillside Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,772

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    70173 Hillside Ct, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 7000 Valley Green, Washington, MI 48094

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7000 Valley Green, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,320

    Last Listing Agent Maria McGuire RE/MAX Advisors

    7000 Valley Green, Washington, MI 48094
  • 67976 Van Dyke Rd Unit 13, Washington, MI 48095

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    67976 Van Dyke Rd Unit 13, Washington, MI 48095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,513

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rogers Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    67976 Van Dyke Rd Unit 13, Washington, MI 48095
  • 172 Benjamin St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    172 Benjamin St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,092

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hines KW Showcase Realty

    172 Benjamin St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 66930 Deerwood Ln, Washington, MI 48095

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    66930 Deerwood Ln, Washington, MI 48095

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,605

    Last Listing Agent Darel Owens Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    66930 Deerwood Ln, Washington, MI 48095
  • 11258 Primrose Way, Washington, MI 48094

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11258 Primrose Way, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,917

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bidus Park Side & Company LLC

    11258 Primrose Way, Washington, MI 48094
  • 65855 Mound Rd, Washington, MI 48095

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    65855 Mound Rd, Washington, MI 48095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Berishaj Showtime Realty

    65855 Mound Rd, Washington, MI 48095
  • 34 Fern Dr Unit 20, Leonard, MI 48367

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    34 Fern Dr Unit 20, Leonard, MI 48367

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,123

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Roufail Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    34 Fern Dr Unit 20, Leonard, MI 48367
  • 7466 Lindrath, Washington, MI 48094

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7466 Lindrath, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,963

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Muha Keller Williams Paint Creek

    7466 Lindrath, Washington, MI 48094
  • 7736 Washburn, Washington, MI 48094

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7736 Washburn, Washington, MI 48094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,124

    Last Listing Agent Carla Butterly Realty Executives Home Towne Romeo

    7736 Washburn, Washington, MI 48094
  • 77801 Pearl Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    77801 Pearl Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,005

    Last Listing Agent Maria McGuire RE/MAX Advisors

    77801 Pearl Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 18501 Henry Ct, Ray, MI 48096

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18501 Henry Ct, Ray, MI 48096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,198

    Last Listing Agent Steven Parrott Real Estate One-Troy

    18501 Henry Ct, Ray, MI 48096
  • 225 Ewell St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $208,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    225 Ewell St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,261

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lawson RE/MAX First

    225 Ewell St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 58070 Cyrenus Ln, Washington, MI 48094

    $712,950

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    58070 Cyrenus Ln, Washington, MI 48094

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,017

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zibkowski Real Estate One Inc-Shelby

    58070 Cyrenus Ln, Washington, MI 48094
  • 70353 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $1,190,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    70353 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,778

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rogers JD & Associates Realtors

    70353 Fisher Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 13280 Demil Dr, Bruce, MI 48065

    $699,231

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13280 Demil Dr, Bruce, MI 48065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,522

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Martin Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    13280 Demil Dr, Bruce, MI 48065
  • 11406 Juliette Unit 27, Washington, MI 48094

    $190,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11406 Juliette Unit 27, Washington, MI 48094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,395

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sparks Keller Williams Paint Creek

    11406 Juliette Unit 27, Washington, MI 48094
  • 72857 Romeo Plank Rd, Armada, MI 48005

    $134,906

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    72857 Romeo Plank Rd, Armada, MI 48005

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $38,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,224

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Habba Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    72857 Romeo Plank Rd, Armada, MI 48005
  • 12341 Twin Brook Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12341 Twin Brook Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,365

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeLorenzo Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    12341 Twin Brook Dr, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 71064 Burlison Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    71064 Burlison Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,567

    Last Listing Agent Bashar Jani Community Choice Realty Inc

    71064 Burlison Ln, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 6037 Trailside Dr Unit 3, Washington, MI 48094

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6037 Trailside Dr Unit 3, Washington, MI 48094

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,251

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Lohmann RE/MAX First

    6037 Trailside Dr Unit 3, Washington, MI 48094
  • /24

    $780,710

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11976 Moore Ln, Washington Township, MI 48094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Powell Ridge

    11976 Moore Ln, Washington Township, MI 48094
  • 56909 Pinecone Blvd, Shelby Township, MI 48316

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    56909 Pinecone Blvd, Shelby Township, MI 48316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,168

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kakos Hanging Gardens Real Estate LLC

    56909 Pinecone Blvd, Shelby Township, MI 48316
  • 58144 Pheasant Ridge, Washington, MI 48094

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    58144 Pheasant Ridge, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,009

    Last Listing Agent Ed Martin RE/MAX First

    58144 Pheasant Ridge, Washington, MI 48094
  • 13157 34 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    $729,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13157 34 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Sarti Realty Executives Home Towne

    13157 34 Mile Rd, Bruce Township, MI 48065
  • 57253 Megan Dr Unit 21, Washington, MI 48094

    $376,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    57253 Megan Dr Unit 21, Washington, MI 48094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,807

    Last Listing Agent Donald Vensel Good Company

    57253 Megan Dr Unit 21, Washington, MI 48094
  • 319 Chandler St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $587,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    319 Chandler St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,348

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirschmann EXP Realty

    319 Chandler St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 60676 Onyx Ct, Washington Township, MI 48094

    $855,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    60676 Onyx Ct, Washington Township, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,437

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Cecilio EXP Realty

    60676 Onyx Ct, Washington Township, MI 48094
  • 255 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    255 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,663

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mill Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    255 Sisson St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 7458 Augusta Dr Unit 824, Washington, MI 48094

    $628,650

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7458 Augusta Dr Unit 824, Washington, MI 48094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,157

    Last Listing Agent Susan Vogel RE/MAX First

    7458 Augusta Dr Unit 824, Washington, MI 48094
  • 280 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    280 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,734

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Fetty Century 21 Professionals

    280 Fairgrove St, Romeo, MI 48065
  • 7275 Old Coach Trail, Washington, MI 48094

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7275 Old Coach Trail, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,361

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    7275 Old Coach Trail, Washington, MI 48094
  • 6253 Rickett, Washington, MI 48094

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6253 Rickett, Washington, MI 48094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,866

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Nash Realteam Real Estate

    6253 Rickett, Washington, MI 48094
  • 62874 Walker Ct Unit 17, Washington, MI 48094

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    62874 Walker Ct Unit 17, Washington, MI 48094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,506

    Last Listing Agent Kire Stojanovski VM Real Estate Group

    62874 Walker Ct Unit 17, Washington, MI 48094
  • 71721 Hidden River Dr, Armada, MI 48005

    $704,429

    Sold Aug 17, 2025

    71721 Hidden River Dr, Armada, MI 48005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,629

71721 Hidden River Dr, Armada, MI 48005
  • 63011 Indian Hills Dr, Washington, MI 48095

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    63011 Indian Hills Dr, Washington, MI 48095

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,831

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    63011 Indian Hills Dr, Washington, MI 48095

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home