6,194

Washington, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 13.08 Acres
    • $23,700 per Acre

    117 E Springtown Rd, Washington Township, NJ 07853

    Prime Development Opportunity in Morris County - Nestled in the heart of Morris County, this exceptional parcel offers a rare blend of strategic location, natural beauty, and development potential. Bordering the scenic Schooley's Mountain Park and within close reach of Budd Lake and nearby state parks, the property is surrounded by a desirable residential community and abundant recreational

    RICHARD PRAKOPCYK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    117 E Springtown Rd, Washington Township, NJ 07853
  • 76 N Mount Lebanon Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    76 N Mount Lebanon Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,504

    Last Listing Agent KEITH LABRUNDA RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    76 N Mount Lebanon Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865
    • 21 Woodland Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $633,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Woodland Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      21 Woodland Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ANDERSON TOP VALUE REALTY

  • /46

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    81 Turtleback Rd, Califon, NJ 07830

    Prepare to fall in love with this property! Spectacular views and privacy on this farm assessed 15.92 acres. This Shangri-la has both a charming cottage and an additional cabin. A country retreat an hour from NYC. In the cottage there are 6 rooms; A Great Room, Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms, A Sitting Room and a Laundry Room. The Kitchen and Bath were renovated in 2025 and new thermal windows were added

    Carol Borman RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    81 Turtleback Rd, Califon, NJ 07830
  • 47 Markham Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    47 Markham Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,614

    Last Listing Agent PAULA ANASTASIO WEICHERT REALTORS

    47 Markham Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 26 Ridgeline Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $1,723,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ridgeline Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26 Ridgeline Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • /23

    $622,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    16 Knob Hill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    Welcome to 16 Knob Hill Rd, a home that exudes warmth and elegance. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts a functional island, ideal for meal prep or casual dining. The kitchen's aesthetic is further enhanced by an accent backsplash, adding a touch of sophistication. Retreat to the primary bathroom, featuring

    Mary Toner OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    16 Knob Hill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
  • 249 Naughright Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    249 Naughright Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,671

    Last Listing Agent JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    249 Naughright Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 11 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $703,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /35

    $675,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    20 Knob Hill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    Don't miss this spectacular 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom renovated home in a fantastic community! With ample space for everyone, including a second primary or in-law suite, plus a full finished basement, this home boasts beautiful finishes throughout. Enjoy a spacious interior and outdoor areas perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Located just minutes from the vibrant offerings of Hackettstown,

    Donna Kincaid WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Knob Hill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
  • 57 Edinborough Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    $345,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    57 Edinborough Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,531

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN KARCICH KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    57 Edinborough Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
    • 21 W Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $736,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      21 W Mill Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent COLLEEN MELORO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /12

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    221 Schooleys Mountain Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    Set on over 10 picturesque acres, this four-bedroom, one-bath home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream property in a peaceful, private setting just minutes from downtown Long Valley. Surrounded by a beautiful natural landscape, the property provides endless potential for renovation, expansion, or even a custom rebuild. Whether you're an investor, builder, or buyer looking to bring your

    Paula Tosonotti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    221 Schooleys Mountain Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 211 Pickle Rd, Califon, NJ 07830

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    211 Pickle Rd, Califon, NJ 07830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,229

    Last Listing Agent HUA BIN CHEN THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    211 Pickle Rd, Califon, NJ 07830
    • 77 Rock Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $813,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Rock Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      77 Rock Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martine Arndt RE/MAX

  • /2

    $950,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    89 Flocktown Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    Luis Cruz REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    89 Flocktown Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 2 Elaine Ct, Califon, NJ 07830

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Elaine Ct, Califon, NJ 07830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,693

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Filson RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    2 Elaine Ct, Califon, NJ 07830
    • 12 Wolfe Run Ct, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $1,098,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wolfe Run Ct, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 Wolfe Run Ct, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dalgleish COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    138 Bartley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    Step back in time with this charming 1700s-built 3-bedroom home filled with character and timeless appeal. From the moment you enter, the wide plank flooring throughout and historic charm create a warm and inviting atmosphere that is hard to find. The home features an eat-in kitchen, a convenient first-floor bedroom, and two additional bedrooms upstairs along with a cozy family room. What truly

    Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    138 Bartley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 43 Kensington Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    $466,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43 Kensington Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,257

    Last Listing Agent Heather Milling WEICHERT REALTORS

    43 Kensington Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
    • 84 Wehrli Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $694,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Wehrli Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      84 Wehrli Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 24.71 Acres
    • $10,117 per Acre

    28 W Springtown Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07882

    Your own personal oasis of 24+ acres! Gorgeous secluded acreage. minutes from shopping, excellentschools and major commuter routes. Located in an area of estate caliber homes, but also affords privacy. Build your dream homeand have your own personal "park" to enjoy throughout the seasons - hiking, fishing, hunting, etc. Natural gas is in the street. All the wetlands approvals and permits have

    Carol Borman RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    28 W Springtown Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07882
  • 9 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,729

    Last Listing Agent Vicki O'Leary RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    9 High Ridge Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 98 Fairview Ave, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $505,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Fairview Ave, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      98 Fairview Ave, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christy Doyle RE/MAX

  • /25

    $419,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    182 Stephensburg Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bed 2 full bath Colonial style home. Fully renovated approx 2022. Modern Farmhouse Eat In kitchen w/white shaker cabinets & SS appliances, Laminate flooring throughout, Large living room w/ Wood burning fireplace, Primary bedroom with Full bathroom and spacious closet. Generous sized laundry room, washer and dryer included. Fenced in backyard and shed. Driveway for

    Richard Bajada RE/MAX INNOVATION

    182 Stephensburg Rd, Port Murray, NJ 07865
  • 7 Frog Hollow Rd, Califon, NJ 07830

    $647,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Frog Hollow Rd, Califon, NJ 07830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,813

    Last Listing Agent PATSY SODEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Frog Hollow Rd, Califon, NJ 07830
    • 69 Schindler Square, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

      Est $386,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Schindler Square, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      69 Schindler Square, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Nesbihal RE/MAX

  • /23

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    40 Bennington Square, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    Comfort, style, and community living come together in this inviting Washington Township townhome. Welcome to 40 Bennington Sq, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Bennington Square community. The home features a bright and spacious living area with modern flooring, recessed lighting, and a cozy stone fireplace. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless

    Kurt Wubbenhorst BLUE FLAGS REALTY LLC

    40 Bennington Square, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
  • 3 Quail Run, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3 Quail Run, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,543

    Last Listing Agent Manzur Ismailzada COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    3 Quail Run, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 1 Crest Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $650,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crest Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1 Crest Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chatfield RE/MAX

  • /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6.48 Acres
    • $46,296 per Acre

    7 Settlers Ridge Ct, Washington Township, NJ 07853

    Build your dream home in paradise! Nestled on a cul-de-sac of just 9 homes and abutting 1200 acre Point Mountain Preserve. Have the best of both worlds - a terrific neighborhood and privacy! The lot has all the approvals and NO WETLANDS. Up to a 6 bedroom home can be built. Close to shopping! Highly ranked Washington Township Schools (Long Valley) and West Morris Central HS. Also listed as a to

    Carol Borman RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    7 Settlers Ridge Ct, Washington Township, NJ 07853
  • 10 Nancy Terrace, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10 Nancy Terrace, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,381

    Last Listing Agent ISABELLE FAMULARO KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    10 Nancy Terrace, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
    • 6 N Washington Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $597,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N Washington Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6 N Washington Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martine Arndt RE/MAX

  • /24

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7 Rice Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    This Colonial is located in the desirable Grandview Estates! From the moment you entry the two-story foyer you know this is a great home. The warm and inviting interior boosts gleaming wood floors and fresh neutral colors throughout. The two-story great room is open to the kitchen, flooded with natural light and a gas fireplace. The renovated kitchen features a large island, granite countertops,

    John Schott TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7 Rice Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 28 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $848/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,061

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fletcher RE/MAX SELECT

    28 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 48 W Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $1,079,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 W Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      48 W Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARY C KENNEDY EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $664,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    16 Crest Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this residence offers a private and serene setting on a beautiful wooded lot. This home features a functional layout designed for both everyday life and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is an updated kitchen boasting modern finishes that blend style with utility. Surrounded by nature yet thoughtfully maintained, this property provides a

    Laura Paknis TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    16 Crest Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853
  • 36 Ascot Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    $961,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    36 Ascot Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,451

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Potomic-Noble REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    36 Ascot Dr, Long Valley, NJ 07853
    • 11 Partridge Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Est $751,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Partridge Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Partridge Ln, Long Valley, NJ 07853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

• /45

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    15 Delbarton Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    This lovely, move-in-ready townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage just waiting for you to call it home. Enjoy the extensive amenities of Hastings Square, including a clubhouse, community pool, tennis and basketball courts, a soccer field, and professionally maintained common areas. The main level offers an inviting dining room and a spacious living room centered around a

    OKSANA TABATCHOUK ADVANCED REALTY GROUP LLC

    15 Delbarton Ct, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home