$197,400
- Land
- 17.72 Acres
- $11,139 per Acre
0 Ney Williams Center Rd, Ney, OH 43549
1 parcel of approx 17.722 acres. Located in Washington Township with frontage along ST RT 249 and Ney Williams Center Road, just east of Ney and approximately 11 miles from Defiance. Mainly woods, some tillable. EXCELLENT HUNTING, BUILDING SITE OR LAND INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Portions of the property exhibit frontage along Little Lick Creek. Recent survey available. There is an adjoining 19.559
Matthew Joost RE/MAX Realty of Defiance