5,539

Washington, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $489,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    2 Sharp Shinned Ct, Washington, NJ 07882

    Welcome to The Villages at Hawk Pointe Community an active 55+ community. Explore this exquisite, four-year-new end-unit townhouse, designed to maximize natural light and featuring charming front and rear porches. The main level offers effortless living with a gourmet kitchen, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. It seamlessly flows into an open-concept dining

    Tracey Lutsky RE/MAX SUPREME

    2 Sharp Shinned Ct, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    62 Congressional Blvd Unit 1201, Washington, NJ 07882

    Meticulously maintained end unit townhouse for rent. This updated unit townhome features a spacious, open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a primary suite with a walk in closet and full bath. Half bath located on main floor for convenience. Rent FULLY FURNISHED for access to walk out basement with large family room for additional living space and exercise room with gym

    JENNIFER WEEKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    62 Congressional Blvd Unit 1201, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 5 Mckinley Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $350,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Mckinley Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,047

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vellanti RE/MAX SUPREME

    5 Mckinley Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 398 Washburn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $418,297 Not Listed For Sale

      398 Washburn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      398 Washburn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX

  • /16

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    340 N Prospect St, Washington, NJ 07882

    Welcome to this charming ranch style home offering comfortable one floor living with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The layout is warm and inviting, with great natural flow throughout. Downstairs, the basement presents exciting potential with an unfinished bathroom already in place, ready for your finishing touches.Step outside to enjoy a generously sized backyard, perfect for gatherings, outdoor

    KIERA MICHELLE STONE REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    340 N Prospect St, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /3

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    45 Mechanic St, Washington, NJ 07882

    Move-in ready single-family home for rent featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Completely renovated with an open-concept living and dining area offering a bright, modern feel. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday amenities.

    AMANDA M. MULLIGAN REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    45 Mechanic St, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 53 Washington Square Cir, Washington, NJ 07882

    $370,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    53 Washington Square Cir, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,915

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA SHAPIRO KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    53 Washington Square Cir, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 5 Jackson Pkwy, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $478,835 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Jackson Pkwy, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5 Jackson Pkwy, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Rey KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /25

    $775,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    167 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    THIS BEAUTIFUL 5 UNIT VICTORIAN STYLE HOME, COMPLETELY RENOVATED IN 2024, OFFERS OLD WORLD CHARM WITH MODERN UPDATES A TRUE TURNKEY INCOME PRODUCER! MOST TENANTS ARE ON MONTH-TO-MONTH AGREEMENTS WITH LEASES EXPIRING DECEMBER 2026, AND ONE SECURED THROUGH OCTOBER 2027 PROVIDING BOTH FLEXIBILITY AND STABILITY FOR THE SAVVY INVESTOR.TENANTS PAY ALL UTILITIES INCLUDING WATER MAXIMIZING YOUR NET

    Jeff Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    167 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /14

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    286 Belvidere Ave Unit C, Washington, NJ 07882

    Come check out this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment located on the second floor. This will be ready for move in on June 1st. Landlord pays water, sewer, and garbage. There is a storage shed included. New laminate flooring replacing the carpets prior to move in date.

    REBECCA HATCH WEICHERT REALTORS

    286 Belvidere Ave Unit C, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 21 Hillcrest Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $365,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21 Hillcrest Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,059

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay HEIM REALTY,LLC

    21 Hillcrest Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 6 Edgemere Terrace, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $506,705 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Edgemere Terrace, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6 Edgemere Terrace, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mildred Correa KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /4

    $535,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $411,538 per Acre

    283 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882

    Prime 1.3 Acre Commercial Corner Lot " High-Traffic Location!An exceptional opportunity awaits with this 1.3-acre corner lot, perfectly positioned on Central Highway in a high-visibility, high-traffic area. Zoned commercial this property offers endless potential for a wide range of business opportunities retail, office, medical, restaurant, or mixed-use.Situated at a prominent intersection with

    TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    283 Route 31, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    10 E Washington Ave Unit 3F, Washington, NJ 07882

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in the heart of Washington Township! This modern unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a sleek kitchen with brand-new appliances, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Bright and spacious with an open layout, this home offers comfort, style, and easy living. Great Location with shopping, dining,

    Michael Quinn HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    10 E Washington Ave Unit 3F, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 79 Musconetcong River Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    $380,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    79 Musconetcong River Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,632

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Barboni COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    79 Musconetcong River Rd, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 53 Nunn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $350,785 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Nunn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      53 Nunn Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /42

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    407 State Route 57 W, Washington, NJ 07882

    Welcome to your own slice of Washington Township charm! Don't miss your chance to settle into this delightful blue ranch-style gem just in time for the holidays. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home surprises with bonus living areas galore including a sunken living room, a large formal dining room, and a converted garage space that offers even more flexibility. Whether you

    Katty (KT) Velez BELL & STOCKTON, LLC

    407 State Route 57 W, Washington, NJ 07882
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    153 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    Completely Renovated Home! Unit 2 2 Bedroom, Updated Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Eat-In Kitchen, Attic Access for storage, Update bathroom, Private Parking, New Siding Recently Installed & More! Must See! Great Opportunity Minutes away from all public schools, parks and restaurants

    Neil Dalal KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    153 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 40 Kinnaman Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    40 Kinnaman Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,565

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    40 Kinnaman Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
    • /17

      Est $258,999 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      86 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Harrison DLP Realty Residential & Commercial Real Estate

  • /34

    $292,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    125 Bowerstown Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    Perfect blend of rural with downtown convenience! This spacious home is nestled on an acre backing up to woods, and enjoys peaceful views of the 1.58 acres across the street that is included in the sale. Current owner uses that 1+ acres for extra parking, garage, (in need of repair), and a huge garden. This home offers pumpkin flooring in 2 of the bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen with granite

    Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    125 Bowerstown Rd, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 148 Buckhorn Dr, Washington, NJ 07882

    $472,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    148 Buckhorn Dr, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,872

    Last Listing Agent LISA ELLIS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    148 Buckhorn Dr, Washington, NJ 07882
    • /20

      Est $388,063 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      119 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Ivanov Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /21

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2 Presidential Dr, Washington, NJ 07882

    One level ranch living in sought after neighborhood with 3BR, 1.5BA, 1 car garage, public H2O & sewer, natural gas heat, vinyl siding, spectacular 23x17 family room with cathedral ceilings, skylights, dry bar, brick fireplace & sliders to deck. Living room with 2nd fireplace. Plenty of additional parking with double wide blacktop driveway. Fenced level yard with outbuilding storage & fenced

    TOM SERETIS ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    2 Presidential Dr, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 7 Pebble Beach Way, Washington, NJ 07882

    $700,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7 Pebble Beach Way, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,204

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA LUTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    7 Pebble Beach Way, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 67 Carlton Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $329,980 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Carlton Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • Studio
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      67 Carlton Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA SMITH-NEMARD EXIT GOLDEN REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /37

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    2 Lenape Trail, Washington, NJ 07882

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit home in the heart of Washington Boro, offering a rare combination of privacy, space, and modern comfort. Set on an extra-large fenced lot, this 2-bedroom residence features 1,556 sq ft of bright, open living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining.Step inside to a soaring cathedral-ceiling family room, where oversized windows fill the

    LISA TAORMINA WERNER REALTY

    2 Lenape Trail, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 11 Norfolk Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Norfolk Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,409

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPHINE SAMARRO REDFIN CORPORATION

    11 Norfolk Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
    • /17

      Est $258,999 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      86 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /20

    $384,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Hawk Pointe - Towns, Washington, NJ 07882

    Welcome home to the Juniper townhome at Hawk Pointe Towns – the lowest-priced new homes in Washington, NJ. Just 2 miles from Rt. 31, less than 10 miles to Routes 78 and 22. This community is surely unique, as it offers everyday conveniences right within the community. Walk over to Starbucks or Anytime Fitness without having to leave the community! Our floorplans also also offer the perfect amount

    Ryan Homes Builder
    87 Limestone Blvd Unit 38337021, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 102 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    $500,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    102 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,459

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boylan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    102 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 256 E Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $249,639 Not Listed For Sale

      256 E Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      256 E Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Ivanov KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /2

    $380,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    96 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    Cape Cod on a 50x150 lot with major updates already completed! New roof (2021), new hydronic boiler and 50-gal water heater (2022), new carpet and vinyl tile. Main level offers 3 bedrooms and full bath with laundry. Upstairs features a private oversized bedroom with storage. Enjoy the family room with wood-burning fireplace, half bath, and access to a large deck and fenced yard. Full basement

    Nadiyah Malbon EXP REALTY, LLC

    96 Park Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 161 Clubhouse Dr, Washington, NJ 07882

    $585,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    161 Clubhouse Dr, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,224

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Totten WEICHERT REALTORS

    161 Clubhouse Dr, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 76 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      76 Buttermilk Bridge Rd, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER DRAGOTTA RE/MAX

  • /26

    $380,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    172 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    Charming 1901 Colonial offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, filled with timeless character and generous living space. The primary bedroom has a full bath. This home features large, sun-filled rooms and hardwood floors throughout, highlighting its classic appeal.The layout offers flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, with spacious interiors ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or

    Rebecca Meyer BHHS FOX & ROACH

    172 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 225 W Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $317,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    225 W Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,799

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN BRESLIN WEICHERT REALTORS

    225 W Washington Ave, Washington, NJ 07882
    • 81 Railroad Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Est $333,609 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Railroad Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      • Studio
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      81 Railroad Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARYANN MCFADDEN C-21 NORTH WARREN REALTY

  • /28

    $380,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    89 W Warren St, Washington, NJ 07882

    Spacious 5 BR , 2BA and 2 car detached garage. Laundry room easily convert to In-law Suite with kitchen. All in a prime commuter location, close to local + NYC public transit, excellent eateries, shopping and more! Vacant and ready for investors, contractors and all , This property is being placed in on online XOME auction TBD. Property is being SOLD AS-IS, CASH. Buyer is responsible for

    Robert T. Nguyen WEICHERT REALTORS

    89 W Warren St, Washington, NJ 07882
  • 270 Wyoming Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    $429,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    270 Wyoming Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,091

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    270 Wyoming Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home