33,936

Watauga County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 11.9 Acres
    • $10,929 per Acre

    tbd Bob's Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    10 minutes north of Boone lies this 11.895 acres of gorgeous Southern Appalachian hardwood forest. A small creek runs through part of it. The land is unrestricted with no POA to hamper your choice of building location or style. The lay of the the land is sloping and also some flat areas. With tree clearing, you can enjoy a view across the valley of other mountains. Large old trees

    Agent Photo

    Helen L. Phillips

    Coe Realty

    (828) 554-7432

    tbd Bob's Mountain Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $527,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    169 Hornbeam Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,748

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    169 Hornbeam Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /34

      Est $508,300 Not Listed For Sale

      481 Dogwood Knoll, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      481 Dogwood Knoll, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 370 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,098
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Auten Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

  • /44

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    179 Rhododendron Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    Escape to the clouds in this quintessential mountain chalet, perfectly positioned on a double lot in the heart of Beech Mountain. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat captures the soul of the High Country, offering a blend of rustic A-frame nostalgia and a mid-century modern vibe. Whether you’re seeking a high-performing short-term rental or a private getaway, this property delivers. This home

    Agent Photo

    Will Kelly

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    (828) 373-3945

    179 Rhododendron Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /37

    $526,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    154 Lakeview Terrace, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Washburn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    154 Lakeview Terrace, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /41

      Est $560,069 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Dogwood Knoll, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      409 Dogwood Knoll, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /11

    $12,100 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $31,026 per Acre

    154 Raccoon Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    Welcome to Beech Mountain – Your Year-Round Mountain Getaway! This beautiful lot offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy everything Beech Mountain has to offer in every season. In the winter, you’re just moments from the ski slopes—ideal for snow sports enthusiasts and those who love a cozy mountain setting. When the weather warms, explore miles of hiking trails, scenic views, and endless summer

    Agent Photo

    John Robinson

    MATHERS REALTY.COM

    (828) 818-8699

    154 Raccoon Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $3,524,144 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    550 Pepperroot Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Repko Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    550 Pepperroot Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /49

      Est $1,353,090 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Gentry Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      140 Gentry Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,322,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope Caroselli Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

  • /49

    $1,350,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    610 State Farm Rd Unit 3, Boone, NC 28607

    Conveniently located within one mile of Watauga Medical Center, offering strong visibility and accessibility in a desirable professional area. Beautifully updated office condominium with excellent layout and flexibility for a variety of medical or professional uses. The space includes eleven separate exam rooms or offices, four of which are currently plumbed. Features include a large waiting

    Agent Photo

    Christy Lombardozzi

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 525-9930

    610 State Farm Rd Unit 3, Boone, NC 28607
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    575 Townhomes Place Unit 34, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Carlson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    575 Townhomes Place Unit 34, Boone, NC 28607
    • /29

      Est $373,948 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Birchtree Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      125 Birchtree Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Greene EXP Realty LLC

  • /11

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $59,140 per Acre

    Lot 4 Larkspur Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Beautiful 0.83 acre lot in the Meadow Creek subdivision! A sweet, babbling creek borders the bottom of the lot! This gently sloping lot features underground utilities, creek views and easy access. The 1.01 adjacent lot is also available (mls#245009 ). Buy both for an extra large lot or build two homes on them! One to live and one to rent! Centrally located in the High Country, Meadow Creek is

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Kowalski

    Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    (828) 576-7127

    Lot 4 Larkspur Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /20

    $62,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Lot 6B Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $39,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,333

    Last Listing Agent Noah Niwinski Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Lot 6B Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /43

      Est $440,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2969 Elk Creek Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2969 Elk Creek Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elyse McDaniel Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /24

    $354,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    175 Roaring Fork Rd, Todd, NC 28684

    This property boasts 2 parcels of beautiful yard space, small pasture, woods and a nice pond. The home was originally built in 1928 and over the years was renovated and most recently left lovingly cared for as a custom finished 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, with plumbing stubbed up for a half bath in the currently converted closet, upstairs. The home has beautifully finished custom hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Pennell

    Keller Williams High Country

    (336) 717-0428

    175 Roaring Fork Rd, Todd, NC 28684
  • /21

    $40,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    Lot 66 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $20,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,033 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Vincent BHHS Vincent Properties

    Lot 66 Bob Timberlake Dr, Boone, NC 28607
    • /31

      Est $1,196,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1185 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Buckner Gray Buckner Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $14,888 per Acre

    TBD Nettles Ridge #46 Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Big Views from this prime building site in the log cabin community of Hunter's Ridge. Great Views to the Northeast from this stellar home site. Enjoy easy access, everything in the High Country is a short distance away-- 15 to Banner Elk, Blowing Rock and Boone. Easy Building Restrictions, no time frame to build, buy this now and hold for later. Ask about our preferred builder program. Short

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lehman

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 759-5162

    TBD Nettles Ridge #46 Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $510,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    612 Joe Shoemaker Rd, Vilas, NC 28692

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,837

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hilton Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    612 Joe Shoemaker Rd, Vilas, NC 28692
    • /41

      Est $620,704 Not Listed For Sale

      579 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      579 River Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara Boone Real Estate

  • /25

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $30,949 per Acre

    TBD George Hayes Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 9.69 acres in a sought-after High Country location near Boone and Blowing Rock. This beautiful tract offers mountain view potential, springs, creek frontage, rock outcroppings, and native trees, creating a scenic setting for your mountain retreat. With elevations around 3,500 feet, enjoy cool summer temperatures and the natural beauty of

    Agent Photo

    Nate Wright

    Wright Brokers with Hyatt in the High Country

    (828) 501-0029

    TBD George Hayes Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    151 Church Hollow Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $50,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,276

    Last Listing Agent Nate Wright Wright Brokers with Hyatt in the High Country

    151 Church Hollow Rd, Boone, NC 28607
    • /34

      Est $869,070 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hunter Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      105 Hunter Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

  • /16

    $389,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    156 Azalea Hill, Boone, NC 28607

    Beautiful rhododendrons and mountain laurel surround this cute as a button mountain cottage convenientlylocated between Boone and Blowing Rock! Originally built in 1960 and added on and remodeled in the mid 90s, this 2bedroom, 1 bath offers lots of character, hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, roomy kitchen and an openfloor plan that's great for gatherings. This home comes fully

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (828) 457-7818

    156 Azalea Hill, Boone, NC 28607
  • /39

    $629,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    220 Trickling Creek Ln, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,172

    Last Listing Agent drew taylor Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

    220 Trickling Creek Ln, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /34

      Est $626,635 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Grassy Creek Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      745 Grassy Creek Ln, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Clemens Keller Williams High Country

  • /50

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    192 & 206 Orchard St, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover an extraordinary investment opportunity just one block off King Street in the heart of Downtown Boone. Offering three separate dwellings with a combined 9 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and over 4,000 square feet of total living space, this rare property provides unmatched flexibility and income potential. Situated within walking distance to Appalachian State University and moments from

    Agent Photo

    Will Kelly

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    (828) 554-2651

    192 & 206 Orchard St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /30

    $369,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    188 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 201, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,163

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    188 Cecil Miller Rd Unit 201, Boone, NC 28607
    • /22

      Est $484,385 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Southwood Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      176 Southwood Trail, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft

    1709 Broadstone Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Welcome to Mountainside Lodge, a fully furnished custom log retreat set on 5.73 private acres in the heart of historic Valle Crucis. Offering nearly 4,000 square feet, five bedrooms and seven sleeping areas, this expansive property is designed to host, gather and generate potential income, delivering exceptional value at $1,150,000. An additional 544 square feet of heated finished living space

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Auten

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    (828) 715-1961

    1709 Broadstone Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /42

    $690,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4180 U S 221, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kivi Sherman Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    4180 U S 221, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /31

      Est $547,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1351 N Pine Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1351 N Pine Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Lenmark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

  • /16

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $78,193 per Acre

    TBD Lot 43 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover Boone's newest community, Poplar Forest, located just minutes from downtown. Lot 43 is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac and offers breathtaking long range mountain views. Enjoy the convenience of newly paved roads, underground power, fiber optics, and a gated entrance, all while surrounded by stunning natural beauty. This lot has a minimum building requirement of 1,200 sq. ft., and

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 540-7490

    TBD Lot 43 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $722,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    675 Tracy Cir, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,816

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aceto Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    675 Tracy Cir, Boone, NC 28607
    • /48

      Est $684,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 N Pine Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1268 N Pine Run Rd, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Davis Keller Williams High Country

  • /50

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    242 Wallace Crossing, Todd, NC 28684

    Discover the epitome of mountain living in this captivating High Country retreat! Nestled amidst the serene landscapes, this stunning cabin offers seasonal views that will take your breath away. Situated less than a mile from the New River drop-in point, adventure awaits just moments from your doorstep. Whether you're kayaking or tubing, the proximity to Green Valley Community Park ensures

    Agent Photo

    Candace Wallace

    Keller Williams High Country

    (336) 396-9623

    242 Wallace Crossing, Todd, NC 28684
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    801 Kalmia Ln, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,455

801 Kalmia Ln, Boone, NC 28607
    • /35

      Est $505,359 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Riverside Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      535 Riverside Dr, Boone, NC 28607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Doble Keller Williams High Country

  • /15

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $62,305 per Acre

    Lot T4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover this beautiful mountain community just minutes from downtown Boone—an ideal setting to build your dream home in the High Country! With easy access off Castle Ford Road, the neighborhood offers paved roads, clearly marked lots, and gentle build sites that are excellent for a custom home or log cabin retreat. A trusted local builder is available to bring your vision to life with a

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 471-0513

    Lot T4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home