8,475

Watauga, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $308,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    6217 Green Apple Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    Prime location at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! This beautifully updated home welcomes you with a gated front porch and charming sitting area, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, with tile in the bathrooms for added durability and style. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an

    Linda Peterson Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    6217 Green Apple Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6540 Windrock Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Beautiful home walking distance to parks in a fantastic location in Keller ISD! To be zoned for Keller High based on changes in zoning starting 2027! Only a few doors down from beautiful Foster Village Park with tennis courts, basketball, baseball and more! This home has all you need, with modern fixtures, 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a HUGE backyard! Step out back to enjoy relaxation, yard

    Michael Conrad Martin Realty Group

    6540 Windrock Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /28

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8036 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,544

    Last Listing Agent Paula Paul Real Broker, LLC

    8036 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /13

      Est $316,792 Not Listed For Sale

      6109 Courtside Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6109 Courtside Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Mission To Close

  • /16

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    7501 Cedarhill Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    Oversized Corner Lot - Keller ISD. Already updated where it matters... and still leaves room for you to make it your own. This home sits on an oversized corner lot with a spacious backyard and open patio—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying a little extra breathing room. Step inside to find an inviting living area with a vaulted ceiling and updated luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Angela Crescini VillaVue Realty

    7501 Cedarhill Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /31

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7516 Walnuthill Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,680

    Last Listing Agent Mary Earls The Michael Group Real Estate

    7516 Walnuthill Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $313,764 Not Listed For Sale

      7333 Glen Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7333 Glen Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Darwin eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    6612 Patsy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    Well-maintained, charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Watauga! This 1,392 sq ft home features a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and beautiful laminate flooring throughout much of the home. The updated kitchen offers painted cabinetry, granite countertops, black stainless sink with accessories, new disposal, and range—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Julie Johnson HomeSmart

    6612 Patsy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7720 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,933

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Carter We Sell Texas

    7720 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /35

      Est $306,501 Not Listed For Sale

      7750 Clearbrook Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7750 Clearbrook Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Mason Central Metro Realty

  • /28

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    6304 Cascade Cir, Watauga, TX 76148

    Keller ISD at an affordable price! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining, with the living room, dining area, and kitchen flowing seamlessly together. A cozy fireplace anchors the space, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings. The spacious primary suite offers abundant natural light and a walk-in closet, while two additional

    Rosie Marin Leap Property Management

    6304 Cascade Cir, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /37

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6413 Ridglea Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,360

    Last Listing Agent April Bohlin Trinity Group Realty

    6413 Ridglea Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /39

      Est $323,756 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Bennington Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7309 Bennington Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hoffman Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    6092 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    Thousands of dollars in premium upgrades you won’t find in the base models were put into this townhome that still feels brand new! From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by gorgeous wood-look tile throughout the main level, elegant five-inch baseboards, designer paint and trim, custom top-down bottom-up blinds, and a ceiling fan that keeps the open-concept living space bright and airy.

    Lisa Sutherlin Pender Blake Group

    6092 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5536 Spring Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,049

    Last Listing Agent Du Phan First Texas Realty

    5536 Spring Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76137
    • /18

      Est $361,379 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Elmdale Dr, Watauga, TX 76137

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5300 Elmdale Dr, Watauga, TX 76137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billie Peters Best Home Realty

  • /40

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    5909 Jackie Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148

    WOW! Perfectly placed in a highly desirable area, this gorgeous updated home sits on a large lot with no neighbors behind you offering rare privacy.Inside, you’ll find a bright, open space with fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The 4 bedroom, 3 bath layout blends classic style with modern comfort, featuring thoughtful upgrades like a fence, updated fixtures, all new flooring and othr

    Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    5909 Jackie Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /16

    $237,500 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    5928 Clovis Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,469

    Last Listing Agent John Alvarez REKonnection, LLC

    5928 Clovis Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $266,825 Not Listed For Sale

      7936 Prairie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7936 Prairie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landry Fish RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

  • /27

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    5944 Richard Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood where comfort, style, and modern upgrades come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the inviting curb appeal, manicured lawn, and charming exterior, complete with a unique detached garage connected by a convenient porte-cochère breezeway that adds both character and

    Elizabeth Bell Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    5944 Richard Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /33

    $284,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6432 Melinda Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,321

    Last Listing Agent Becky Zeng JABE Real Estate

    6432 Melinda Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /24

      Est $298,835 Not Listed For Sale

      5904 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5904 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laine Haugstad TK Realty

  • /16

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    7004 Bennington Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Charming Family Home in a Great Location!Located in a desirable neighborhood with excellent schools, this spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy plenty of room to relax and entertain with two large living areas, including a bright second living room-sunroom perfect for family gatherings or a playroom. The open-concept kitchen creates a warm, inviting space for

    Melanie Hunt Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    7004 Bennington Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6468 Fairview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,108

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kennedy Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    6468 Fairview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /28

      Est $290,840 Not Listed For Sale

      6524 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6524 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Pollock RE/MAX

  • /38

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    7924 Lazy Brook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Family room with a brick fireplace. Breakfast nook with bay window and open to kitchen with painted cabinets, stainless appliances, and tiled backsplash. Large utility room. Updated bathrooms. Large backyard with new fence. A MUST SEE!!

    Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    7924 Lazy Brook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /28

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6317 N Park Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,483

    Last Listing Agent Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    6317 N Park Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /34

      Est $432,501 Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Starnes Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6313 Starnes Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Davenport

  • /21

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    6205 Sunnybrook Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148

    Beautifully Updated Home with Modern Comfort and Lasting Quality Step into this thoughtfully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home , where modern upgrades meet timeless warmth. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood , this home offers peace and privacy while keeping you close to top-rated schools, major shopping centers, grocery stores, and easy highway access. Enjoy peace of mind with

    Ali Alibhai Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    6205 Sunnybrook Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148
  • /23

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6632 Richardson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,182

    Last Listing Agent Jourdan Duke EC Legacy Realty

    6632 Richardson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /26

      Est $322,443 Not Listed For Sale

      7753 Crestview Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7753 Crestview Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cawyer Synergy Realty

  • /26

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    6100 Melody Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    Turnkey brick ranch in the heart of Watauga with great curb appeal, mature trees, and a welcoming red front door. Inside, the living room is bright and open with arched windows and a ceiling fan. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional layout. The primary bath has been updated with a quartz vanity and clean, modern finishes. Out back, you'll find a large fenced

    Brittney Kosev BK Real Estate

    6100 Melody Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /19

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5721 Kennedy St, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,867

    Last Listing Agent Carter Noonan Noonan & Company

    5721 Kennedy St, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /30

      Est $334,342 Not Listed For Sale

      7754 Crossbow Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7754 Crossbow Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Najera Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $290,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    5736 Shipp Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148

    Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath property currently operating as a cash-flowing co-living rental with room-by-room tenants in place. Flexible opportunity for investors seeking immediate income potential or buyers needing space for multigenerational living or a large family. Property can be sold with tenants and current rental setup in place, and rent roll is available upon request. Seller

    Jenny Alammary Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    5736 Shipp Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148
  • /15

    $277,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6408 Greenfield Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Shwe Sang Fathom Realty, LLC

    6408 Greenfield Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /32

      Est $326,948 Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Quail Meadow Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6901 Quail Meadow Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Bangerter Fathom Realty

  • /40

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    5424 Elk Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76137

    Welcome To 5424 Elk Ridge Drive! This Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home Offers the Perfect Blend of Comfort, Style, And Privacy, With No Rear Neighbors and a Prime Location Directly in Front of Arcadia Trails, Leading All the Way to Arcadia Trails Park. Best Of All... No Hoa! This Immaculately Maintained Home Features a Spacious and Versatile Layout Filled with Beautiful Natural Light. Enjoy Two

    Eric Herron HH Realty

    5424 Elk Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76137
  • /24

    $309,998 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6713 Cedar View Trail, Watauga, TX 76137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

    6713 Cedar View Trail, Watauga, TX 76137
    • /35

      Est $322,741 Not Listed For Sale

      6128 Estill Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6128 Estill Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie White Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home