8,475

Watauga, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $407,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    7645 Spring Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Located in the desirable Parkview subdivision and zoned to Keller ISD, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of functional, single-story living. Built in 2018, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout with split bedrooms, providing privacy and flexibility for families or guests. The spacious living area is centered around a cozy fireplace and flows

    Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    7645 Spring Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /33

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    6104 Sandy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,326

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peters At Home Properties, Inc.

    6104 Sandy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /27

      Est $267,699 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Brookside Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6108 Brookside Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Coleman Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    7316 Kary Lynn Dr E, Watauga, TX 76148

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought after Keller ISD and proudly owned by the original owners!Step inside to find vaulted ceilings in the living room with a cozy woodburning fireplace for those chilly nights! This move in ready homes has new flooring, updated trim, fresh interior paint, and new bedroom doors (2024), creating a clean and refreshed look

    Bianca Flores Keller Williams Realty

    7316 Kary Lynn Dr E, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8028 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,304

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ziober BHHS Premier Properties

    8028 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /32

      Est $249,172 Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Hanson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5829 Hanson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    5944 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    This Like New Condition Townhome is the only Unit Available with a 4th Bedroom and 3 Full Bathrooms in the Sought After Bursey Community. Bedroom #4 and Full Bathroom #3 are Downstairs, making them Ideal for a Stay at Home Office or Mother In Law Floorplan. Seller Selected all of the Upgrades when Building this Townhome 2 years ago, such as Granite Kitchen Countertops, Corian Bathroom

    Robert Dillon BDBG-Bob Dillon Brokerage Grp

    5944 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /22

    $273,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5901 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,239

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    5901 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /18

      Est $218,211 Not Listed For Sale

      5632 Linda Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5632 Linda Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Weast Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    6732 Geyser Trail, Watauga, TX 76137

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,505 sqft of comfortable living space! All bedrooms are upstairs, office space downstairs.Wonderfully maintained, this spacious home features a beautiful open-concept floorplan. Beautiful updated stairway with wood flooring and iron rails. Home features a brand new roof, new flooring, and fresh carpet upstairs,

    Lexia Barron Texcel Real Estate, LLC

    6732 Geyser Trail, Watauga, TX 76137
  • /13

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5717 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Mier

    5717 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /31

      Est $277,856 Not Listed For Sale

      6236 Douglas Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6236 Douglas Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Smilie The Harvest House Realty Group

  • /36

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    7613 Clover Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    Now available in highly desirable Keller ISD, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,369 square feet of move-in-ready living space packed with value and standout features. The backyard is truly a showstopper. Enjoy a massive custom-built patio that creates the perfect outdoor living space for entertaining, weekend BBQs, family gatherings, or peaceful evenings under the Texas

    Edgar Barrera Realty of America, LLC

    7613 Clover Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /25

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    5900 Nanci Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,238

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Ohiri Mark Spain Real Estate

    5900 Nanci Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $331,111 Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Mccoy Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7208 Mccoy Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deb McNeill McNeill and Associates

  • /26

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    6636 Redbud Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    YOUR SEARCH IS OVER! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with stylish updates throughout! This move in ready home features brand new appliances and cabinetry, LVP flooring, plush new carpet, and stunning quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with sleek modern tile work and updated finishes, while the home also includes updated light fixtures plus fresh interior and

    Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    6636 Redbud Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /34

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5808 Hanson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,119

    Last Listing Agent Laura Quinn Real Broker, LLC

    5808 Hanson Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /29

      Est $279,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6236 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6236 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delisa Beets Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $777,385 per Acre

    5900 North Fwy, Watauga, TX 76137

    HUGE PRICE DEDUCTION! An exceptional commercial land opportunity situated with excellent visibility and direct access along the bustling I-35W corridor, this prime commercial land offers unparalleled exposure in a rapidly growing area. This property is perfectly suited for a wide variety of commercial uses, making it ideal for businesses looking to tap into Fort Worth's dynamic market. Property

    Ying Xu, CCIM RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    5900 North Fwy, Watauga, TX 76137
  • /25

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5917 Hilltop Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,697

    Last Listing Agent Debra Godfrey The Harvest House Realty Group

    5917 Hilltop Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $307,528 Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Blossom Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6204 Blossom Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hoff C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /21

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    6437 High Lawn Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148

    Welcome to this cozy, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home located in North Watauga neighborhood and within Keller ISD. New Roof 2023. New HVAC 2017. New Condenser Unit 2023. Exterior Paint 2017. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting

    Tani James Keller Williams Realty

    6437 High Lawn Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /30

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7604 Parkview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,376

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Slaughter Fathom Realty LLC

    7604 Parkview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /40

      Est $285,540 Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7701 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Hill Phelps Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $324,990 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    7716 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    Located in Watauga, this inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,055 square feet of well-designed living space with soaring vaulted ceilings in the living room that create a bright, open atmosphere the moment you step inside. While the home offers a clean slate with no major upgrades, it provides the perfect opportunity to make it your own, featuring a functional layout ideal for both everyday

    Devin Trawick Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    7716 Kelly Lynn Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /40

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6904 Echo Hill Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,120

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    6904 Echo Hill Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $299,581 Not Listed For Sale

      5833 Denise Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5833 Denise Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    6656 Starnes Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home has been thoughtfully prepared for its new owners and is located within highly regarded Birdville ISD. Featuring updates throughout—including flooring, fresh interior paint, roof, bathrooms, kitchen, and bedrooms.Step inside to find high-quality luxury vinyl plank flooring that runs seamlessly throughout the home, creating a modern and cohesive

    Scott Killian Scott Real Estate

    6656 Starnes Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6004 Sundown Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,137

    Last Listing Agent Dan Murphy RE/MAX Trinity

    6004 Sundown Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /40

      Est $327,284 Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Constitution Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7025 Constitution Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aryn Wood Epique Realty LLC

  • /36

    $379,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    6908 Quail Meadow Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Bright and inviting, this move-in ready home offers a spacious layout filled with natural light and a clean, neutral color palette. The main living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm focal point for everyday living or relaxed gatherings. The kitchen features a stylish backsplash, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout that makes meal prep easy and efficient. Upstairs, the

    Gina Whitcher The Harvest House Realty Group

    6908 Quail Meadow Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /12

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6949 Declaration St, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,565

    Last Listing Agent Bryttaney Franco Monument Realty

    6949 Declaration St, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /19

      Est $274,321 Not Listed For Sale

      6916 Constitution Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6916 Constitution Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Blackwell Reedy Creek Management Service

  • /33

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    6020 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    Beautiful 2023-built townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy. This light-filled home offers an open-concept floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining, along with low-maintenance flooring throughout all common areas. Coveted corner residence with extra windows that bring in abundant natural light, creating a

    Bradley Crouch Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

    6020 Bursey Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /28

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7732 Partridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,752

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Earnest C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    7732 Partridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /26

      Est $185,344 Not Listed For Sale

      5637 Bonnie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5637 Bonnie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Mason Central Metro Realty

  • /38

    $439,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    6808 Geyser Trail, Watauga, TX 76137

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning 5-bedroom home in Watauga features a modern design inside and out. The freshly painted brick exterior with bold black accents creates incredible curb appeal, while the interior offers a bright, open layout with wide-plank flooring and clean, contemporary finishes throughout. The stylish staircase with custom railing adds a high-end touch, and

    Leidy Romero eXp Realty LLC

    6808 Geyser Trail, Watauga, TX 76137
  • /27

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6413 Whitley Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,305

    Last Listing Agent Nikole Davis Worth Clark Realty

    6413 Whitley Rd, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /25

      Est $235,419 Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Plum St, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5900 Plum St, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Dave Perry-Miller

  • /16

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    6524 Bernadine Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    **Beautifully Renovated Family Home in Watauga, Texas**Previous buyer got cold feet. Step into comfort and charm with this freshly renovated (2022) family home located in the heart of Watauga, TX. Designed for both relaxation and everyday living, this home offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk through the door. You?ll love the thoughtful 2022 updates that blend modern

    TJ Welch Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    6524 Bernadine Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home