280

Recently Sold Homes in 06704

Section Image
  • 160 Macarthur Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    160 Macarthur Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,817

    Last Listing Agent Allysa DeRosa Mapleridge Realty

    160 Macarthur Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 138 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    138 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,037

    Last Listing Agent Ana Bermeo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    138 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $181,700

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,495

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shelby - Hampton Hampton Realty, LLC

    1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 234 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    234 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,746

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Santiago-Irizarry Premier Properties of CT

    234 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 116 Byrneside Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $310,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    116 Byrneside Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,563

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sirois Showcase Realty, Inc.

    116 Byrneside Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 38 Bronson St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 Bronson St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,351

    Last Listing Agent Mateo Avila Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    38 Bronson St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 200 Yale St Unit 1B, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 Yale St Unit 1B, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,661

    Last Listing Agent Marleny Moreta William Raveis Real Estate

    200 Yale St Unit 1B, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 78 Madera Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    78 Madera Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,772

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Premier Re Group LLC

    78 Madera Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 98 Citizens Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    98 Citizens Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,017

    Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    98 Citizens Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 65 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    65 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,822

    Last Listing Agent Meg George Higgins Group Bedford Square

    65 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 25 Deerwood Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 07, 2025

    25 Deerwood Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,238

    Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

    25 Deerwood Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 975 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    975 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,278

    Last Listing Agent Rosania Melo Rosania Melo Broker

    975 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 251 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    251 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,763

    Last Listing Agent Marielys Payano Century 21 Scala Group

    251 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 241 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    241 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,089

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Jaraba Whitestone Real Estate Group

    241 Wood St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • Lot 201 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 201 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Briotti Lamacchia Realty

    Lot 201 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 105 Industry Ln Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    105 Industry Ln Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,964

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Andrade US Asset Realty

    105 Industry Ln Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $349,923

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,495

    Last Listing Agent Dayris Del Castillo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    1054 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 58 Cestaro St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    58 Cestaro St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,095

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    58 Cestaro St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 92 Holiday Hill, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    92 Holiday Hill, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,687

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Otis The Washington Agency

    92 Holiday Hill, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 188 Judith Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    188 Judith Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,919

    Last Listing Agent Edmundo DaSilva eXp Realty

    188 Judith Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 42 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    42 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,441

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loverci Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 257 Bucks Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    257 Bucks Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,750

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Glahn William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    257 Bucks Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 108 Laurie Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    108 Laurie Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,089

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Richardson Regency Real Estate, LLC

    108 Laurie Place, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 58 Moran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    58 Moran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,930

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grady Brass City Homes Real Est. LLC

    58 Moran St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 468 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $436,200

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    468 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,812

    Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    468 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 18 Starlet Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18 Starlet Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,579

    Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    18 Starlet Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 84 Everitt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    84 Everitt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,576

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

    84 Everitt St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 82 Hotchkiss St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    82 Hotchkiss St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    82 Hotchkiss St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 29 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $310,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    29 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ciscato RE/MAX One

    29 Bellevue St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 639 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    639 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,555

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Jones-Perkins Amity Realty Group, LLC

    639 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 597 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $163,750

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    597 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,702

    Last Listing Agent Lee Raphael River Realty Services

    597 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,012

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    4 Esperon St, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 40 Kenneth Cir, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    40 Kenneth Cir, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,440

    Last Listing Agent Morris Lewis Northeast Realty

    40 Kenneth Cir, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 593 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    593 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,076

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    593 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 0 Catherine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 Catherine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Madison RE/MAX RISE

    0 Catherine Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701
  • 135 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    135 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,004

    Last Listing Agent Heather Crabtree RE/MAX RISE

    135 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 403 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    403 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,803

403 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • Unlisted Address

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,121

    Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 203 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    203 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,345

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    203 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 205 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    205 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,573

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sharrock Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    205 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home