8,149

Homes in ZIP Code 06705

Section Image
  • 322 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    322 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,603

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Silvernale Surf Realty LLC

    322 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 229 Pierpont Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $291,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Pierpont Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      229 Pierpont Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Convertito Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 18 Lyndale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18 Lyndale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,474

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Star Realty LLC

    18 Lyndale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 25 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $349,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      25 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herb Canady Perrella Realty

  • 3 Twining Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3 Twining Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,636

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    3 Twining Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 125 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $371,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      125 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Orsini Don Orsini Realty, LLC

  • 76 Brookdale Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    76 Brookdale Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,949

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Briotti Lamacchia Realty

    76 Brookdale Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 106 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $349,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      106 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Watt Jr. THE CONNECTICUT AGENCY LLC

  • 81 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    81 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,553

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Alsdorf Showcase Realty, Inc.

    81 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 3249 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $251,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      3249 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3249 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

  • 36 Sharon Rd Unit 6, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 6, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,957

    Last Listing Agent Jetlir Kulla Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 6, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 3239 E Main St Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $217,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 E Main St Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3239 E Main St Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edmundo DaSilva eXp Realty

  • 380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 202, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 202, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,079

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 202, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 3239 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $245,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3239 E Main St Unit A, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

  • 135 Norris St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $324,950

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    135 Norris St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,919

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    135 Norris St, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 29 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $331,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      29 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Ogrodnik Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 160 Stonefield Dr Unit 19, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    160 Stonefield Dr Unit 19, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,295

    Last Listing Agent Richard Santasiere Santa Realty

    160 Stonefield Dr Unit 19, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 82 Wislock St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $283,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Wislock St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      82 Wislock St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Passino Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 38 Mapleridge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    38 Mapleridge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,699

    Last Listing Agent Ocilene De-Carvalho Century 21 Scala Group

    38 Mapleridge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 66 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $349,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      66 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Rush Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 68 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    68 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,737

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    68 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 61 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $269,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      61 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meg Bennett West View Properties, LLC

  • 494 Woodtick Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    494 Woodtick Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,112

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shelby - Hampton Hampton Realty, LLC

    494 Woodtick Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 43 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $321,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      43 Restwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • 541 Pierpont Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $122,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    541 Pierpont Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,965

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    541 Pierpont Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 66 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $305,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      66 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,990
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

  • 77 Wall St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    77 Wall St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,309

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    77 Wall St, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 120 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $271,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      120 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 125, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 125, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,439

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 125, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 171 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $382,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      171 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Marrero Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 52 Howard St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    52 Howard St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mitchell Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    52 Howard St, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 80 Rockaway Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $354,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rockaway Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      80 Rockaway Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,100
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Shaheer US Asset Realty

  • 499 Scott Rd Unit 13, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    499 Scott Rd Unit 13, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,668

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    499 Scott Rd Unit 13, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 160 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $263,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      160 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mackiewicz A-Gold Action Realty

  • 182 Oak St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    182 Oak St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,244

    Last Listing Agent Hyacinth Dolor Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    182 Oak St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 103 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $261,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      103 Midland Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Maiorano Calcagni Real Estate

  • 47 Wacona Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    47 Wacona Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,499

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Nawrocki William Raveis Real Estate

    47 Wacona Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 116 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $390,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      116 Moreland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Addessio Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 348 Atwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    348 Atwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,931

    Last Listing Agent George Noujaim Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    348 Atwood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 132 Woodbine St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $272,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Woodbine St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      132 Woodbine St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home