8,150

Homes in ZIP Code 06705

Section Image
  • 36 Sharon Rd Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,340

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hadir Hadir Realty Group, LLC

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 52 Decicco Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $289,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Decicco Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      52 Decicco Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

  • 280 Ridgefield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    280 Ridgefield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,313

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sharrock Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    280 Ridgefield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 370 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $284,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      370 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Acri Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 302 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    302 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,242

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Smail Lamacchia Realty

    302 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 339 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $306,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      339 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Jacobi RE/MAX

  • 380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 112, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 112, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Briotti Lamacchia Realty

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 112, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 345 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $267,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      345 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Hernandez CLMA Realty

  • Unlisted Address

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,471

    Last Listing Agent Mark Forte Finish Line Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 371 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $271,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      371 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Sullivan RE/MAX

  • 17 Rosedale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    17 Rosedale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,805

    Last Listing Agent Soraida Valentin-Trotman Showcase Realty, Inc.

    17 Rosedale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 353 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $268,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      353 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Basso Evjen Agency

  • 114 Greenleaf Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    114 Greenleaf Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,016

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bonaldi Better Living Realty, LLC

    114 Greenleaf Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 282 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $270,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      282 Circular Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

  • 92 Macauley Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    92 Macauley Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,348

    Last Listing Agent Anne Krings Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    92 Macauley Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 266 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $308,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      266 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

  • 380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 227, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $234,615

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 227, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,836

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Derbabian RE/MAX RISE

    380 Hitchcock Rd Unit 227, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 280 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $448,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      280 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Roger Full Service Realty LLC

  • 175 Academy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    175 Academy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,568

    Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    175 Academy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 262 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $295,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      262 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maricela Herrera eXp Realty

  • 36 Sharon Rd Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,757

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Star Realty LLC

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 16 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $234,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Jimenez Valuation Realty Group, LLC

  • 975 Meriden Rd Unit 109, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $171,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    975 Meriden Rd Unit 109, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,800

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    975 Meriden Rd Unit 109, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 57 Manor Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $253,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Manor Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      57 Manor Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marconi Bellarmine Brokers Realty, LLC

  • 30 National Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    30 National Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,906

    Last Listing Agent Storm Steinberg Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    30 National Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 82 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $283,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      82 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

  • 66 Mansfield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    66 Mansfield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,804

    Last Listing Agent Hadid Solorzano eXp Realty

    66 Mansfield Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 100 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $224,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      100 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Buono Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 268 Scott Rd Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    268 Scott Rd Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,896

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    268 Scott Rd Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 110 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $259,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Noujaim Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 1400 Meriden Rd Unit 1-2, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1400 Meriden Rd Unit 1-2, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,935

    Last Listing Agent Biverly Carrasquillo Premier Re Group LLC

    1400 Meriden Rd Unit 1-2, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 42 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $228,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      42 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 16 Crosswinds Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16 Crosswinds Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,643

    Last Listing Agent Devon O'Neill Litchfield Hills Properties LLC

    16 Crosswinds Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 58 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $274,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      58 Southwick Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Briotti Lamacchia Realty

  • 329 Scott Rd Unit B8, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    329 Scott Rd Unit B8, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Keating Agnelli Real Estate

    329 Scott Rd Unit B8, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 7 Donald Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $275,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Donald Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7 Donald Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • 87 Melrose Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    87 Melrose Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,788

    Last Listing Agent Arlinda Gesner Arlinda Gesner Realty LLC

    87 Melrose Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 210 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $372,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      210 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McDuff West View Properties, LLC

  • 123 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $280,800

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    123 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,856

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sharrock Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    123 Lakeview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 310 Wolcott St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $271,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Wolcott St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      310 Wolcott St, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Cruz Great Estates, CT

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home