34,866

Waterbury, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    147 Eastern Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    2007 built Colonial with versatile floor plan with possible in-law suite. This home features 4/5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths with 2,686 sq. ft. of living space. Main level boasts a bright kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area with sliders to the deck, and a living room with bay window and 9-ft+ ceilings. The upper-level primary suite includes cathedral ceiling, full bath, and walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Chloe White

    KW Legacy Partners

    (475) 291-4173

    147 Eastern Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /20

    $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    363 Berkeley Ave Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Property Id: 1857730EXTRA LARGE 1ST FLOOR Quiet Dead End StreetSafe Location3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom1200 SQ FT Reduced Electric Bills This Unit Is **Solar Power*** Large Eat In Kitchen.* X Large Master Bdrm * Large 2nd & 3rd BdrmMinutes to:BuslineMallDowntownHighwaysMain RoadsAll

    (475) 267-0788

    363 Berkeley Ave Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 101 Martone St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $260,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Martone St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,524

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Echevarria KW Legacy Partners

    101 Martone St, Waterbury, CT 06708
    • 101 Madeline Ave Unit 63, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $260,953 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Madeline Ave Unit 63, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Madeline Ave Unit 63, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    33 Country Club Woods Cir, Waterbury, CT 06708

    This lovely, well-cared for one-family home is conveniently located in a sought after neighborhood on a cul-de-sac near the Middlebury/Waterbury line, yet close to major highways, local amenities, and Post University, providing both convenience & leisure. With over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this home features generously sized rooms & the potential for 4 bedrooms. Your inviting approach

    Agent Photo

    Joe Waters

    JW Realty Group LLC

    (475) 265-8630

    33 Country Club Woods Cir, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /9

    $1,600 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    89 Wood St Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Property Id: 2136698Very well kept 2 bedroom unit available at 89 Wood Street. Large windows bring plenty of sunlight into this ground floor unit. Spacious bedrooms, nice size porch, ready to be move in.

    (845) 999-0433

    89 Wood St Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 211 Crest St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $355,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    211 Crest St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,944

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hebert BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    211 Crest St, Waterbury, CT 06708
    • 71 Rosette St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $323,765 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Rosette St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      71 Rosette St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bean Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    3221 E Main St Unit D, Waterbury, CT 06705

    Welcome to 3221 East Main St., a conveniently located 2bed, 1.5bath condo offering comfort, value, and the chance to make it your own. With an open floor plan, central air, a new private deck, and a onecar garage, this home provides a solid foundation for your vision. The HOA includes water, sewer, grounds, insurance, snow removal, and trash pick up, making everyday living easy. Bring your ideas

    Agent Photo

    David Fiske

    Houlihan Lawrence WD

    (475) 269-3960

    3221 E Main St Unit D, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • /5

    $1,550 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Byron St Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Property Id: 2512866Welcome to this well-maintained 2Brs apartment. This inviting apartment offers comfort, convenience, and great value in a quiet neighborhood. Bright and spacious living area with plenty of natural light comfortable bedrooms with good closet space. Heating included, functional kitchen with ample cabinet storage. Clean, well-kept bathroom. Conveniently located near local

    (475) 254-7934

    16 Byron St Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 499 Scott Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $140,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    499 Scott Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,530

    Last Listing Agent James Dumoi Amity Realty Group, LLC

    499 Scott Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 66 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $311,738 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      66 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Princess Judea Essue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /17

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    70 E Dover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    This two family home is ready for its next owner. The first-floor unit offers a comfortable one-bedroom layout with the possibility of converting to two bedrooms, ideal for added flexibility or rental income. The second-floor apartment includes two bedrooms and a generously sized living area, with plenty of natural light filling both levels of the home. The property features a roof only two years

    Agent Photo

    Adriana Castagnet

    Regency Real Estate, LLC

    (475) 269-3678

    70 E Dover St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /8

    $1,600 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Marley Place Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06705

    Property Id: 2269583Beautiful large airy 3 bedroom apt on a pretty dead end street. Ground floor level with large windows and nice size rooms. Ready for you to call this unit home!!

    (845) 213-1180

    9 Marley Place Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 3199 E Main St Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $189,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3199 E Main St Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,564

    Last Listing Agent Allysa DeRosa Mapleridge Realty

    3199 E Main St Unit 7, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 30 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $358,843 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      30 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Butkevich Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    40 Hickory Hill Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Contingent upon sellers finding suitable housing. They are actively looking. Welcome to 40 Hickory Hill Drive, a one of a kind home in Waterbury's desirable west side setting. Located just minutes from the highway off Oronoke Road and near golf, parks, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this distinctive ranch blends character, comfort, and convenience in a location that is hard to beat. The

    Agent Photo

    Ross Moravsky

    Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    (475) 256-6788

    40 Hickory Hill Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /9

    $1,600 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W Main St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Property Id: 2143444Beautiful airy 3 bedroom apt. This apartment is very well kept with large windows and nice size rooms in a great location.

    (475) 222-1539

    1110 W Main St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 147 Hamden Ave Unit I, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $125,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    147 Hamden Ave Unit I, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Napoli Showcase Realty, Inc.

    147 Hamden Ave Unit I, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 107 Angel Dr Unit D, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Angel Dr Unit D, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      107 Angel Dr Unit D, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Omaira Santiago Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    68 Valentino Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    The ideal starter home! Charming three-bedroom ranch conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. Features hardwood floors beneath the carpets, an eat-in kitchen with a washer hookup, and an enclosed back porch. Equipped with oil heat and central AC. Enjoy a nice level backyard and a detached one-car garage. Roof replaced in 2013, with a new oil tank and a CT

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ann Hebert

    BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    (475) 889-7669

    68 Valentino Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • /5

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    161 Prospect St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Property Id: 2056648Beautiful large one bedroom apt. in prime location. Ground floor apt. with pretty moldings and large windows.

    (475) 263-3305

    161 Prospect St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 31 2nd Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $220,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    31 2nd Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 523 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Iyamu ERIS, LLC

    31 2nd Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710
    • 29 Taft Pointe Unit 87, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Taft Pointe Unit 87, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      29 Taft Pointe Unit 87, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Chou eXp Realty

  • /40

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    350 Bristol St Unit C12, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Stylish, move-in ready condo in the sought-after Westside Woods community. This beautifully updated home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a modern kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and well-appointed bedrooms. Enjoy the wooded setting, attached garage, and low-maintenance condo living just minutes from shopping, dining, and major routes.

    Agent Photo

    Lucy Cordero

    KW Legacy Partners

    (475) 242-3913

    350 Bristol St Unit C12, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /5

    $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    32 3rd St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Property Id: 2221584Very pretty one bedroom apt. in a great neighborhood. Nice suburban area. Very pretty second floor one bedroom apt., freshly painted and ready to become your new home!

    (845) 999-0483

    32 3rd St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 151 Windy Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $380,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    151 Windy Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,348

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    151 Windy Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 400 Congress Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $425,215 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Congress Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 Congress Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    139 Chester Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    1 Level living ,ranch on a double lot ,3 Bedooms, New Boiler & Chimney Liner, & Roof, Home also has a Perimeter Water System from Ct. Basement Systems which means the Basement is VERY DRY,, Hardwood Floors Thru-out ,Nice Flat Yard with room to Expand &/or Build a Garage, Lot size is .32, EASY to Show

    Agent Photo

    Paul Roger

    Full Service Realty LLC

    (203) 889-9250

    139 Chester Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • /6

    $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    259 Cooke St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Property Id: 2171519This unit at 259 Cooke street is a very large second floor 3 bedroom apt. It has large windows, hardwood floors, very spacious room. Prime location!

    (475) 313-1767

    259 Cooke St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 26 Ridgewood St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $435,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    26 Ridgewood St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 10 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,294

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carrena Carrena Property Mgmt & Realty

    26 Ridgewood St, Waterbury, CT 06710
    • 0 Shirley St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shirley St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      0 Shirley St, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    252 Hauser St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Summer's coming! Enjoy this beautifully renovated ranch in a quiet yet convenient area within walking distance of historic Fulton Park. Enter a bright living room with hardwood floors and overhead fan, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Need a big open concept kitchen? This is it - all stainless appliances, gorgeous tile backsplash, and contemporary yet classic cabinets - always stylish. The

    Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    252 Hauser St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • /2

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    91 Taft Pointe Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Welcome to the newest townhouses in the Country Club area of Waterbury! Completion expected July of 2026. These brand new 2-bedroom townhouse rentals offer modern comfort and stylish finishes throughout. Each spacious unit features laminate flooring throughout, a bright living room, formal dining area, and a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of

    Paulo Salgado RE/MAX RISE

    91 Taft Pointe Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 30 Ryan Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $349,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    30 Ryan Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,127

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    30 Ryan Place, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 72 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 13 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      72 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $329,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    212 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Newly Renovated Brick Home - Move-In Ready! Beautifully updated brick home featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a modern open floor plan and new modern flooring throughout. Major upgrades include brand-new windows, 3-year-old roof, new boiler, and recessed lighting throughout. Freshly renovated kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast nook with

    Sadiki Thames Weichert Realtors MRG

    212 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • /9

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    39 Chestnut Ave Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710

    39 Chestnut Ave Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 24 Rockland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $275,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    24 Rockland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,770

    Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    24 Rockland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
    • 0 Oakcrest Cir, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oakcrest Cir, Waterbury, CT 06708

      0 Oakcrest Cir, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home