34,865

Waterbury, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    140 Devonwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Beautiful single-family home for sale located at 140 Devonwood Drive! This well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring an open layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming feel ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes 3 bedrooms, thoughtfully laid out for practical living. The bright and inviting living room overlooks the

    Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    140 Devonwood Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /5

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    69 W Liberty St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06706

    Come take a look at this updated 2 bedroom 1 bath third floor unit . New appliances in eat in kitchen . Lots of closet space in unit

    Gregorio Santiago Weichert, Realtors-On The Mark

    69 W Liberty St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 3097 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $350,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3097 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,911

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    3097 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 31 Chapin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $383,056 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Chapin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Chapin Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Massimo Turturici Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    48 Woodbine St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    *HIGHEST AND BEST DUE TUESDAY 4/14 BY 1 PM* Set in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this charming home blends character and comfort with the ease of single-level living. Inside, the floor plan flows seamlessly from the inviting living and dining areas to the beautifully updated kitchen featuring updated white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and bright finishes. The bathroom off the

    Maria Rivera eXp Realty

    48 Woodbine St, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • /16

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Recently Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath

    247 Willow St Unit Basement, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Just Listed! Discover this beautifully renovated lower level 2-bedroom apartment, ready for you to call home!This stunning space features:A modern kitchen with brand new appliancesA newly updated bathroomFreshly painted walls for a clean, inviting atmosphereTenants are responsible for heat, hot water, and electricity. Enjoy the convenience of a shared laundry room

    247 Willow St Unit Basement, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 7 Alma St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $265,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7 Alma St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,416

    Last Listing Agent Judith Rush Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    7 Alma St, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 1860 Meriden Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Est $352,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Meriden Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1860 Meriden Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Watt Jr. THE CONNECTICUT AGENCY LLC

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    101 Madeline Ave Unit 33, Waterbury, CT 06708

    BEAUTIFUL END-UNIT TOWNHOUSE FEATURING 2 BEDROOMS. ENORMOUS 1,892 SQ/FT. 1.5 BATHROOMS WITH LOFT FOR POSSIBLE 3RD BEDROOM. A COZY LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE WHICH OPENS ONTO THE DECK. 1 CAR GARAGE. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH ENTRY TO BATH. DOUBLE CLOSETS. CEILING FANS. PRIVATE GATED COMMUNITY. CENTRAL AIR. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED AT THE FRONT OF THE COMPLEX, MAKING IT AN EXCELLENT OPTION FOR

    Charles Scott Tri-State Realty

    101 Madeline Ave Unit 33, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /5

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12 Fleming St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Third-Floor Spacious 3-Bedroom with Character & Natural Light. Welcome to this bright and inviting third-floor unit featuring a unique and versatile layout designed for comfortable living. This spacious 3-bedroom apartment is highlighted by stunning oversized bay windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and airy atmosphere throughout. The unit offers large over-sized

    Danielle Gill Bigger & Better Realty Corp

    12 Fleming St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 51 Haddad Rd, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $360,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    51 Haddad Rd, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,349

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Pepe William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Haddad Rd, Waterbury, CT 06708
    • 52 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $218,222 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      52 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    22 Ridgewood St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Vacant 6,970 SF (0.16 acre) level residential lot located in an established neighborhood. Public water, sewer, and utilities available in the street (buyer to verify). Strong infill opportunity for builder or investor. Currently being short term leased to neighboring buildings and used as a parking lot. Zoning: RM - Moderate Density Residential. RM zoning allows single-family, two-family

    Floddy Jules eXp Realty

    22 Ridgewood St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • /22

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    89 Waterville St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710

    This stunning 4-bedroom apartment has been newly renovated to offer modern comfort and style. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this residence provides the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Four generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, perfect for families. A fully equipped kitchen featuring brand new appliances, sleek countertops, and plenty of cabinet space for all your

    89 Waterville St Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 18 Dallas Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $250,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18 Dallas Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,652

    Last Listing Agent Arlinda Gesner Arlinda Gesner Realty LLC

    18 Dallas Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 5 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $244,847 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Winthrop Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Century 21 Scala Group

  • /22

    $299,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    50 Summer St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Priced to sell! Investors take notice!! Turnkey spacious renovated 3 bedroom 2 family property with long term tenants in place already ( 6 & 7 yrs). Both units were renovated in 2019 & 2020, Bathrooms, flooring, paint & appls. HWH were replaced in 2019 & 2022. Roof, plumbing, electric & windows all replaced in 2008. Rents are WAY below market value due to long term tenants. Seller is motivated &

    Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

    50 Summer St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • /24

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 431 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    135 W Main St Unit 2E, Waterbury, CT 06702

    A 1-bedroom apartment located on the second floor offers a living space, kitchen and a in-unit washer/dryer hookup. Located in downtown Waterbury, it's just a few minutes from the I-84 and Route 8 interchange, making commuting easy. Hospital, Medical Facilities, shops, and public transportation are all nearby.

    Aferdita Kica Titanium Real Estate Group,LLC

    135 W Main St Unit 2E, Waterbury, CT 06702
  • 50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $310,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,034

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Showcase Realty, Inc.

    50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 99 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $373,851 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      99 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tavares Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $629,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    28 Gaylord Glen, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Welcome to this Bunker Hill Estate with all the bells and whistles. Set on over 2 acres of professionally landscaped park like grounds with underground sprinkler system you will then enter 3300 square feet, perfect for entertaining, in this custom built home. Enjoy the magnificent views from the 2 story wraparound Mahogany porches and gazebo. Features 9 FT ceilings, gourmet eat in kitchen with

    Pamela Benanto Houlihan Lawrence WD

    28 Gaylord Glen, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /17

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Perkins Ave Unit 130 Perkins Apt 3, Waterbury, CT 06704

    130 Perkins Ave Unit 130 Perkins Apt 3, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $265,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,719

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706
    • 123 Spring Brook Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $258,502 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Spring Brook Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      123 Spring Brook Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Soraida Valentin-Trotman Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    0372 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    .16 acres of RL zoned land located on a dead end road in Waterbury's South End!

    Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

    0372 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    535 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Beautiful Cape Cod-style home available for rent! This well-maintained property features an open floor plan with hardwood flooring throughout and a desirable first-floor bedroom. The updated eat-in kitchen offers newer cabinetry, a glass tile backsplash, and ample space for dining and entertaining. The full bathroom is updated with custom tile work and a marble vanity. A partially finished

    Gina Valentino Advise Realty Services

    535 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 37 Terrace Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $310,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    37 Terrace Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,780

    Last Listing Agent Zach Nichols West View Properties, LLC

    37 Terrace Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 1588 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $364,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1588 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1588 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Mullin Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    467 Bunker Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    This 4 bedroom cape has many great assets including 8 acres of land, a rolling brook with plenty of privacy, a private deck overlook-ing the brook and woods. There is a two car garage plus a one car garage, a long private paved driveway leading to a wooden staircase taking you to the back deck and back porch. From the street there is long staircase to the front door or you can walk around the

    Joyce Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    467 Bunker Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /20

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Lexington Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710

    Welcome to this charming house located at 69 Lexington Avenue in Waterbury, CT. This historic home, built in 1935, offers a spacious 1824.0 sqft of living space with a unique character that combines vintage charm with modern updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property provides ample space for comfortable living. The interior boasts a blend of original details and

    69 Lexington Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 36 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $375,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    36 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,077

    Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

    36 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 1594 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Est $361,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1594 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /7

    $1,272,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8.99 Acres
    • $141,491 per Acre

    00 Scott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06705

    Zoning: The property is situated in an RM Zone [Residential Moderate Density] District. Among other uses, the Zone permits multifamily residential development at a density of 24.0 Units / Acre. Building in the RM district cannot exceed 12 Units per building and each unit requires 1.5 parking spaces. Prior site approval allows for 106 Apartments in 13 Building. 8-30g is not applicable to

    Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    00 Scott Rd, Wolcott, CT 06705
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    85 Draher Ave Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06708

    1st FLOOR Available ASAP $1,600/mo, 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Living Room, Open-concept Kitchen/Dining Area! Beautiful bright unit with NEW flooring throughout, paint, and stainless steel appliances. Plenty of parking & Washer-dryer in the unit...NEVER go to the laundromat again!! Pet friendly

    Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    85 Draher Ave Unit 1, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 312 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $360,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    312 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,897

    Last Listing Agent Arben Belica William Raveis Real Estate

    312 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 436 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $325,472 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      436 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    16 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    Welcome to 16 Highland Street, Waterbury - a solid two-family investment opportunity located on a quiet, secluded hill in the desirable Town Plot area. This well-maintained property features (2) spacious 2-bedroom / 1-bath units -- 1 unit is recently vacated and has updated flooring and brand new paint. Seller is actively renting this unit. 2nd Floor unit is occupied by a tenant paying below

    Molly Sullivan Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    16 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • /15

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    46 Webb St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Spacious and newly renovated 4-bedroom apartment located on the 3rd floor. This unit features a spacious and open living room and kitchen layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy fresh paint throughout, brand-new appliances, new tile flooring, and a fully updated bathroom. Private back deck included.Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and local

    46 Webb St Unit 3, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 66 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $293,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    66 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,749

    Last Listing Agent Jason Janosko William Raveis Real Estate

    66 Hinsdale Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
    • 19 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Est $301,107 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      19 Eastside Blvd, Waterbury, CT 06706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home