1,065

Recently Sold Waterbury, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 86 Bagley Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $330,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    86 Bagley Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,443

    Last Listing Agent Sil DiFusco Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Bagley Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 418 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $261,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    418 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,274

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Garrett Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    418 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,960

    Last Listing Agent Doris Tinajero Five Stars Realty

    92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 612 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $290,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    612 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,871

    Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    612 Chase Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 1385 Highland Ave Unit 23B, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $226,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1385 Highland Ave Unit 23B, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,013

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Iyamu ERIS, LLC

    1385 Highland Ave Unit 23B, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 188 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $182,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    188 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,807

    Last Listing Agent Francheska Guilfu Group 484 LLC

    188 Beth Ln, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 207 Highland Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $262,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    207 Highland Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,442

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dasilva-Kirley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    207 Highland Dr, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 332 Lakeside Blvd E, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $285,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    332 Lakeside Blvd E, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,390

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    332 Lakeside Blvd E, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 53 Calumet St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $315,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    53 Calumet St, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,058

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    53 Calumet St, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $330,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,460

    Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

    163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 90 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $250,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    90 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,080

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    90 Hunthill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 253 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $245,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    253 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,462

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca lucian Mapleridge Realty

    253 Frost Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 474 Chestnut Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $319,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    474 Chestnut Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,565

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Munoz eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    474 Chestnut Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 24 Alton St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $270,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    24 Alton St, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,955

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fercodini Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    24 Alton St, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 2603 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $309,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2603 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,006

    Last Listing Agent Zach Nichols West View Properties, LLC

    2603 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 218 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $247,250 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    218 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,066

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bassett Coldwell Banker Realty

    218 Capitol Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 167 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    167 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,891

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    167 Arline Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 126 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $285,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    126 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,440

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moreira Clearview Realty LLC

    126 Monroe Ave, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 146 Richardson Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $380,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    146 Richardson Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,080

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greene eXp Realty

    146 Richardson Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 131 Norton St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    131 Norton St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,868

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Dias RE/MAX Right Choice

    131 Norton St, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 362 Colonial Ave Unit 8A, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $69,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    362 Colonial Ave Unit 8A, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,014

    Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

    362 Colonial Ave Unit 8A, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 132 Hans Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $275,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    132 Hans Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,872

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Gillis Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    132 Hans Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 48 Karen Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $339,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    48 Karen Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,780

    Last Listing Agent Rita Bodea Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    48 Karen Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 245 Montoe Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $311,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    245 Montoe Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,399

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    245 Montoe Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 62 Wolff St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $339,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    62 Wolff St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,467

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    62 Wolff St, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 336 Anna Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $265,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    336 Anna Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,604

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    336 Anna Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 0 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701

    $22,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Degennaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06701
  • 36 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    $150,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,050

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Barrieau Barrieau Realty Signature Prop

    36 Sharon Rd Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06705
  • 38 Beverly Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $440,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    38 Beverly Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,431

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lopez Our Home Realty Advisors

    38 Beverly Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $290,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 173 Farmington Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $310,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    173 Farmington Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,085

    Last Listing Agent Jason Arcuri eXp Realty

    173 Farmington Ave, Waterbury, CT 06710
  • 8 Lindsley St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8 Lindsley St, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,149

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Showcase Realty, Inc.

    8 Lindsley St, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 109 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $185,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,617

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Jimenez Valuation Realty Group, LLC

    109 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 16 Kingsley Ct Unit Lot  9, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $70,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16 Kingsley Ct Unit Lot 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    16 Kingsley Ct Unit Lot 9, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 58 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $455,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    58 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,582

    Last Listing Agent Anabel Morocho eXp Realty

    58 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 81 Esther Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    81 Esther Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,731

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Napoli Showcase Realty, Inc.

    81 Esther Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,525

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Morales Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 44 Bunker Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    $750,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    44 Bunker Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708

    • 13 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vilar Lamacchia Realty

    44 Bunker Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
  • 58 Steep Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $239,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    58 Steep Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,632

    Last Listing Agent Steve Colon Oxford Realty

    58 Steep Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 44 Lincolndale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $316,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    44 Lincolndale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Perez eXp Realty

    44 Lincolndale Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home