7,654

Homes in ZIP Code 06385

Section Image
    • 4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $575,556 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4 Baldwin Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Perkins William Pitt

  • /40

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    79 Longview St, Waterford, CT 06385

    Highest and Best 5/3/2026 at 7 pm. This charming & meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom, 1852 sq ft Cape Cod style home is set on a picturesque corner lot with a fenced rear yard offering a private oasis in a convenient location. This fantastic layout features a front foyer welcoming guests into the formal LR and DR accented with crown molding, gleaming hardwood floors and a wood burning

    Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    79 Longview St, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 9 Indian Valley Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $585,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9 Indian Valley Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,455

    Last Listing Agent Emily Myers RE/MAX Legends

    9 Indian Valley Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 3 Sunniecrest Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $402,915 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sunniecrest Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3 Sunniecrest Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bowes Team RE/MAX

  • /23

    $350,000 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    132 Niles Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Well maintained Cape in a highly desired area of Waterford. Close to multiple beaches and Harkness State Park. Unfinished second floor walk-in attic area is perfect for possible expansion to add another bedroom or rec room, currently used as storage room. Hardwood floors, freshly painted and ready to go!

    Jason Pope RE/MAX One

    132 Niles Hill Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 6 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385

    $503,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,149

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sireci KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    6 Point Comfort, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 20 Lois Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $255,518 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lois Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      20 Lois Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wallace RE/MAX

  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    398 & 402 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    Back on the Market! Buyer's financing fell thru! Cash Investor Opportunity - Two Homes on One Lot! A rare and valuable chance to own two separate homes on a single lot in a prime location! This unique property includes: 402 Boston Post Rd - A charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod-style home built in 1957. With just a bit of cosmetic updating-fresh paint and new flooring-this home has great

    The Bowes Team RE/MAX on the Bay

    398 & 402 Boston Post Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 51 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $525,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,496

    Last Listing Agent Leo Chomen Signature Properties of N.E.

    51 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 25 Rockwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $400,986 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Rockwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Rockwood Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Hernandez O'Brien Premier Properties

  • /2

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $18,382 per Acre

    267 Waterford Pkwy N, Waterford, CT 06385

    For Sale 68 +/- Acres on Waterford Parkway North, which runs parallel to I-95 near Exit 81, at Cross Rd exit. Water & Sewer available. High traffic count: I-95 53,000+/- and Cross Rd intersection 8,500+/-. 1,976' of frontage. Next to Sonalyst Studios. Close proximity to the Walmart, Lowe's Home Improvement, BJ's Wholesale, Crystal Mall and Waterford Commons on Route 85. Now priced to sell

    Judy Walsh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    267 Waterford Pkwy N, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H 129, Waterford, CT 06385

    $331,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H 129, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit H 129, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit A7, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $304,943 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit A7, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      54 Rope Ferry Rd Unit A7, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson Red Caliber Realtors, LLC

  • 76 New Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $582,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    76 New Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,716

    Last Listing Agent Preston Woodward Real Broker CT, LLC

    76 New Shore Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 4 Village Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $747,753 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Village Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Village Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX

  • 110 Butlertown Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $540,250 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    110 Butlertown Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,416

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    110 Butlertown Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 30 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $765,229 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      30 Braman Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt

  • 27 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    $545,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    27 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,385

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Callahan eXp Realty

    27 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 28 4th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $409,842 Not Listed For Sale

      28 4th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      28 4th Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX

  • 35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $442,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavasino RE/MAX on the Bay

    35 Pine St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 57 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $305,817 Not Listed For Sale

      57 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      57 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaila Martinez Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $426,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,029

    Last Listing Agent Emily Turker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12 Greenfield St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 15 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $398,816 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15 Spithead Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Contino eXp Realty

  • 1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385

    $450,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,279

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Davis Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Mallard Ln, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 20 Marilyn Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $383,718 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Marilyn Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      20 Marilyn Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX

  • 19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $3,488,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,993

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Strand, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 12 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $641,164 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavasino RE/MAX

  • 625 Vauxhall Street Extension, Waterford, CT 06385

    $360,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    625 Vauxhall Street Extension, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,969

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavasino RE/MAX on the Bay

    625 Vauxhall Street Extension, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 12 Keeney Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $1,188,776 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Keeney Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12 Keeney Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heide Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,213

    Last Listing Agent The Bowes Team RE/MAX on the Bay

    59 Vivian St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 7 Ellen Ward Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $478,398 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ellen Ward Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Ellen Ward Rd, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carbone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $360,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,722

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Miner Ave, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 27 Beacon Hill Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $615,411 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Beacon Hill Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      27 Beacon Hill Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

  • 310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385

    $335,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    310 Boston Post Rd Unit 165, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 6 Latimer Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $572,564 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Latimer Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6 Latimer Ct, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

  • 7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385

    $328,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,283

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Robin St, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 35 Meadow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $404,547 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Meadow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      35 Meadow Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

  • 18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    $515,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,403

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Whaling Dr, Waterford, CT 06385
    • 5 Padgett Place, Waterford, CT 06385

      Est $574,341 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Padgett Place, Waterford, CT 06385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5 Padgett Place, Waterford, CT 06385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Thurlow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 21 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    $276,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    21 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,238

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liriano Redfin Corporation

    21 Harbor View Ave, Waterford, CT 06385

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home