331

Recently Sold Homes in 48328

Section Image
  • 43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,460

    Last Listing Agent Justin Klenow EXP Realty

    43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4887 Crestbrook Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4887 Crestbrook Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,906

    Last Listing Agent Michele Shinedling Heritage Real Estate

    4887 Crestbrook Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2985 Old Orchard Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2985 Old Orchard Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,505

    Last Listing Agent Tim Redman North Bloomfield Properties

    2985 Old Orchard Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2858 Cottonwood Dr Unit B, Waterford, MI 48328

    $217,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2858 Cottonwood Dr Unit B, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,461

    Last Listing Agent Larry Klavitter KW Showcase Realty

    2858 Cottonwood Dr Unit B, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4135 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4135 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,634

    Last Listing Agent Dave Rayner Keller Williams Paint Creek

    4135 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 107 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $148,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    107 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,464

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Century 21 Professionals Sterling Heights

    107 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 91 S Josephine Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    91 S Josephine Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,944

    Last Listing Agent Nosida Ndrejaj Max Broock Realtors

    91 S Josephine Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2564 Premont Ave, Waterford Township, MI 48328

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2564 Premont Ave, Waterford Township, MI 48328

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stocki Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

    2564 Premont Ave, Waterford Township, MI 48328
  • 4001 Elmhurst Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4001 Elmhurst Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,460

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ruscitti Capitol Real Estate Group

    4001 Elmhurst Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1312 Bielby St, Waterford, MI 48328

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1312 Bielby St, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,730

    Last Listing Agent Ted Zotos REALTEAM Real Estate

    1312 Bielby St, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1385 Hira St, Waterford, MI 48328

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1385 Hira St, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,593

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hamilton National Realty Centers, Inc

    1385 Hira St, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 94 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    94 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,268

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Moons 3DX Real Estate LLC

    94 S Tilden Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 970 Henderson Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $164,542

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    970 Henderson Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benfield Millennium Prop & Mgt Co LLC

    970 Henderson Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 3994 Beechgrove Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3994 Beechgrove Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,918

    Last Listing Agent Erica West KW Showcase Realty

    3994 Beechgrove Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 3885 Lake Front St, Waterford, MI 48328

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3885 Lake Front St, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,689

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tent Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

    3885 Lake Front St, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2660 Mott Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2660 Mott Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,587

    Last Listing Agent David King Howard Hanna Clarkston

    2660 Mott Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1575 Parkway, Waterford, MI 48328

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1575 Parkway, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,075

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gardner Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1575 Parkway, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2716 Sinclair Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2716 Sinclair Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,745

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murray KW Professionals Brighton

    2716 Sinclair Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1806 Colonial Village Way Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48328

    $83,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1806 Colonial Village Way Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,357

    Last Listing Agent Michael Krausman Luxury Living Real Estate

    1806 Colonial Village Way Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2515 Normadele Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2515 Normadele Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,372

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Schaaf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    2515 Normadele Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 310 N Winding Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    310 N Winding Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Proctor Michael John Proctor

    310 N Winding Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 703 Cedarlawn Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $174,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    703 Cedarlawn Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,231

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Bridgett The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    703 Cedarlawn Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,460

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline March MTV Realty LLC

    43 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 716 Joyceil Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    716 Joyceil Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,120

    Last Listing Agent Marleine Mcleod Real Estate For A CAUSE

    716 Joyceil Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 3115 Lexington Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $250,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3115 Lexington Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,172

    Last Listing Agent Young Jun Vetterli Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3115 Lexington Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4040 Lark Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4040 Lark Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,273

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McDowell Worldwide Realty & Investment

    4040 Lark Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2985 Lacota Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $296,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2985 Lacota Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,997

    Last Listing Agent Logan Smith KW Domain

    2985 Lacota Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4572 Forest Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4572 Forest Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,665

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gelow Homeland, LLC

    4572 Forest Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 943 Premont Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    943 Premont Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,579

    Last Listing Agent Art Poota Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    943 Premont Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3118 Harbor Ct, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,262

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ultch Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3118 Harbor Ct, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2366 Montroyal Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $265,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2366 Montroyal Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,979

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oshinsky Higher Living Real Estate

    2366 Montroyal Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1080 Forest Bay Ct Unit 114, Waterford, MI 48328

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1080 Forest Bay Ct Unit 114, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,476

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott J Michael Realty LLC

    1080 Forest Bay Ct Unit 114, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1035 Wyman Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    $311,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1035 Wyman Dr, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,231

    Last Listing Agent Marie Moore Solutions Realty Group LLC

    1035 Wyman Dr, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 76 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    76 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,057

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Rosenbergh Clubhouse Realty LLC

    76 Scott Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4841 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4841 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,896

4841 Fenmore Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    85 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,596

    Last Listing Agent James Iodice Coldwell Banker Professionals

    85 Doremus Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 942 Hogarth Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    942 Hogarth Ave, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,342

    Last Listing Agent Brad Newman Real Estate One

    942 Hogarth Ave, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 4700 Siebert Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4700 Siebert Rd, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,650

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelin Hubler The Priority Group

    4700 Siebert Rd, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 2851 Onagon Trail, Waterford, MI 48328

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2851 Onagon Trail, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,166

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Belanger Keller Williams Paint Creek

    2851 Onagon Trail, Waterford, MI 48328
  • 1225 Eason, Waterford, MI 48328

    $316,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1225 Eason, Waterford, MI 48328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,972

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bailey Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    1225 Eason, Waterford, MI 48328

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home