365

Recently Sold Homes in 48329

Section Image
  • 2948 Newberry Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2948 Newberry Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,934

    Last Listing Agent Kristine McCarty Keller Williams First

    2948 Newberry Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4910 Harbor Point Dr Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48329

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4910 Harbor Point Dr Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,123

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    4910 Harbor Point Dr Unit 3, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2595 Compton Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2595 Compton Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,511

    Last Listing Agent Lin Howe Howe Team, Inc

    2595 Compton Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2780 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2780 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,706

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dendler RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    2780 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3867 Percy King Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $352,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3867 Percy King Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,553

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Burkhart Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    3867 Percy King Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4845 Hatchery Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $185,800

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4845 Hatchery Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,749

    Last Listing Agent Judy Palmer RE/MAX Showcase Homes

    4845 Hatchery Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 5559 Pleasant Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5559 Pleasant Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,215

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Jokisch Elite Hometown Realty

    5559 Pleasant Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2740 N Lake Angelus Rd W, Waterford, MI 48329

    $345,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2740 N Lake Angelus Rd W, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,169

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilhelm Wilhelm & Associates

    2740 N Lake Angelus Rd W, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4361 S Meadow Dr Unit 47, Waterford, MI 48329

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4361 S Meadow Dr Unit 47, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,108

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Long Real Estate One

    4361 S Meadow Dr Unit 47, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3411 Wormer Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3411 Wormer Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,746

    Last Listing Agent Shera Osier-Christensen Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3411 Wormer Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 6003 Rolton Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6003 Rolton Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,912

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Gustin Real Estate One-Northville

    6003 Rolton Ct, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2878 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2878 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,251

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Schaefer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    2878 N Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 7849 Twins Dr Unit 4, Waterford, MI 48329

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7849 Twins Dr Unit 4, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,424

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mitosinka Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    7849 Twins Dr Unit 4, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3512 Wilkie St, Waterford, MI 48329

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3512 Wilkie St, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,352

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilhelm Wilhelm & Associates

    3512 Wilkie St, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2410 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2410 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,596

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Scheett Epique Realty

    2410 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3097 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3097 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,565

    Last Listing Agent Steve Chivers Howard Hanna Clarkston

    3097 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 6354 Saline Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6354 Saline Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,779

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Pickett RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    6354 Saline Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4851 Shoreline Blvd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $396,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4851 Shoreline Blvd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,939

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Geiger RE/MAX Eclipse

    4851 Shoreline Blvd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4841 Kempf St, Waterford, MI 48329

    $203,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4841 Kempf St, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,032

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore NextHome The Boulevard

    4841 Kempf St, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4067 Highview Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4067 Highview Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,133

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Gavrilides Real Estate One

    4067 Highview Ct, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4525 Streamside Trail, Waterford, MI 48329

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4525 Streamside Trail, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,494

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Scheett Epique Realty

    4525 Streamside Trail, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 7205 Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7205 Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,529

    Last Listing Agent Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    7205 Williams Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3729 Warringham Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3729 Warringham Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,332

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morgan Remerica United Realty

    3729 Warringham Ave, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2507 Driftwood Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $394,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2507 Driftwood Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,323

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spencer RE/MAX Eclipse

    2507 Driftwood Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4415 Monroe Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4415 Monroe Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,770

    Last Listing Agent Chris Deighton EXP Realty Main

    4415 Monroe Ave, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4148 Conne Mara Ln, Waterford, MI 48329

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4148 Conne Mara Ln, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,853

    Last Listing Agent Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    4148 Conne Mara Ln, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2991 Marlington Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2991 Marlington Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,542

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vaughn Real Estate One

    2991 Marlington Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4620 Midland Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4620 Midland Ave, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,041

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ducat Keller Williams Premier

    4620 Midland Ave, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3195 Frembes Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $218,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3195 Frembes Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,937

    Last Listing Agent Drew Colburn The Drew Colburn Real Estate Group

    3195 Frembes Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3646 Zinnia Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3646 Zinnia Ct, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,538

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Chick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MIRE

    3646 Zinnia Ct, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 7924 Meadow Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7924 Meadow Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,235

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ford Morgan @properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston

    7924 Meadow Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2510 Sunhill Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $278,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2510 Sunhill Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,495

    Last Listing Agent Caron Riha Real Estate One-Rochester

    2510 Sunhill Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2413 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2413 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,300

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Djon Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    2413 Highfield Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2606 Caterham Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2606 Caterham Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,902

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kashat KW Showcase Realty

    2606 Caterham Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3039 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $230,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3039 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,325

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rutterbush Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    3039 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 2610 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2610 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,357

    Last Listing Agent Emily Thomson EXP Realty

    2610 Airport Rd, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 4967 Oak Hill Dr Unit 51, Waterford, MI 48329

    $194,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4967 Oak Hill Dr Unit 51, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,366

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hanje National Realty Centers, Inc

    4967 Oak Hill Dr Unit 51, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3999 Lotus Landing Cir, Waterford Township, MI 48329

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3999 Lotus Landing Cir, Waterford Township, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,374

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilhelm Wilhelm & Associates

    3999 Lotus Landing Cir, Waterford Township, MI 48329
  • 4176 W Pointe Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4176 W Pointe Dr, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,565

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cryderman RE/MAX Classic

    4176 W Pointe Dr, Waterford, MI 48329
  • 3012 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3012 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,326

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3012 Lansdowne Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home