293

Recently Sold Homes in 50702

Section Image
  • /42

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1901 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,526

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hewitt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1901 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /27

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    150 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,708

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wiedow Oakridge Real Estate

    150 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /25

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4326 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,080

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Wilson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    4326 E Washburn Rd, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    113 Oak St, Washburn, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    113 Oak St, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /33

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    216 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,286

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    216 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1843 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,723

    Last Listing Agent Diane Litton Oakridge Real Estate

    1843 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    236 Linwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,667

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX Alliance

    236 Linwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2648 Saratoga Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,013

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Oakridge Real Estate

    2648 Saratoga Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /29

    $266,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    721 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,576

    Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

    721 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /19

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1708 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,833

    Last Listing Agent Naida Avdic Oakridge Real Estate

    1708 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    517 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kayser RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    517 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /16

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4102 Omaha Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    4102 Omaha Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1110 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,267

    Last Listing Agent Tina Varney Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1110 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /19

    $133,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1924 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,307

    Last Listing Agent Hermina Ibricic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1924 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1425 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,881

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    1425 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1809 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,740

    Last Listing Agent Josephena Kwa My Real Estate Company

    1809 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    340 W 13th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,787

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX Alliance

    340 W 13th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /33

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1919 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,135

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Schwake Oakridge Real Estate

    1919 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1201 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,115

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rogers Oakridge Real Estate

    1201 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $214,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1051 Kaplan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,801

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Morris Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1051 Kaplan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /37

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7212 La Porte Rd, Washburn, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,947

    Last Listing Agent Cody Johnson Karen Steffes Homes, LLC

    7212 La Porte Rd, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /30

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    306 Southcrest Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,190

    Last Listing Agent Edita Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    306 Southcrest Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /21

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4233 Mourning Dove Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,347

    Last Listing Agent Levi Moore Lepic-Kroeger, Realtors

    4233 Mourning Dove Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1911 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,720

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1911 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $177,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    919 Denver St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,068

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    919 Denver St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1141 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,886

    Last Listing Agent Elvir Begic Epique Realty

    1141 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /18

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    609 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,982

    Last Listing Agent Diana Beschorner Fusion, REALTORS

    609 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /29

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1142 Columbus Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,248

    Last Listing Agent Hermina Ibricic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1142 Columbus Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /34

    $125,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    420 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,806

    Last Listing Agent Selvedina Nuhanovic Vine Valley Real Estate

    420 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1191 Lindner Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,759

    Last Listing Agent Braidynn Bauman EXP Realty, LLC

    1191 Lindner Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /18

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1823 W 6th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,345

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    1823 W 6th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /11

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1223 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,701

1223 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /5

    $137,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1226 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,653

    Last Listing Agent Derick Rogers Realty ONE Group Movement

    1226 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    710 Eureka St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,662

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    710 Eureka St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /24

    $99,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1320 Leavitt St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,573

    Last Listing Agent Don Betts Oakridge Real Estate

    1320 Leavitt St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $77,100

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1167 Lorraine Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1167 Lorraine Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /17

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    917 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,231

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lyons Oakridge Real Estate

    917 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /13

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1852 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,071

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    1852 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    834 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,406

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Moran Realty ONE Group Movement

    834 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /27

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    720 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,037

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    720 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home