30,754

Waterloo, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $188,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2620 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,744
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brown Soltice Station Real Estate

  • /14

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    Lot 24 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Listing Agent related to the Seller

    Melissa Hodapp Keller Williams Legacy Group- Cedar Rapids

    Lot 24 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $159,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    910 Campbell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,025

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jordan Oakridge Real Estate

    910 Campbell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /20

      Est $188,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      920 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

  • /9

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $126,825 per Acre

    Lot 16 Red Tail Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    AWESOME Location! Red Tail is the newest housing development in Waterloo. Don't miss out on your chance to be part of this exciting new community on Red Tail Drive! This modern new construction home site is an amazing spot to build your dream home. Several contemporary homes are setting the pace stylistically for this development. You will love the location, situated in Audubon Park and close to

    Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 16 Red Tail Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1402 Bowers St, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,333

    Last Listing Agent Cali Schelm Lockard Realty Company

    1402 Bowers St, Evansdale, IA 50707
    • /30

      Est $203,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      818 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

  • /10

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4183 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    New Construction Ranch Style Condo's are Now Available! Main level offers an open floor plan with choice of 3 different cabinet colors and hard surface counter tops. Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout the main level makes for easy cleaning! 2 Bedrooms on the main level with one being a master suite with walk in closet and master bath. Off of the dining room you have a slider to the covered

    Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    4183 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /25

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1658 Glenny Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,761

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    1658 Glenny Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /18

      Est $176,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      825 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Wulfekuhle Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein

  • /2

    $7

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $4 per Acre

    Lot 13 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Office/Industrial development lot available in San Marnan Business Park. Multiple prime location sites offering a convenient location for your business. Available at $7.50 PSF. Listing agent is related to owner.

    Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 13 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /32

    $230,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    320 Valley Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,783

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Harrenstein Schuck Realty Company

    320 Valley Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /29

      Est $196,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2502 W 8th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,400
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

  • /13

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    5744 Wall St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    New 2 story plan with 4 berdrooms, 3.5 baths, over 2,100 finished square feet and another 630 future finish in the lower level. Located directly behind Orange Elementary with quick access in town or to Hwy 20 for a commute. Listing Agent is Related to the Seller.

    Melissa Hodapp Keller Williams Legacy Group- Cedar Rapids

    5744 Wall St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /29

    $263,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    513 Brentwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,756

    Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

    513 Brentwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /24

      Est $146,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      916 Locke Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

• /32

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    1506 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Enjoy the ease of living in this thoughtfully updated ranch-style home. The spacious main level features stunning soft-close hickory cabinetry by Omega Cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, a striking Calcutta marble backsplash, and black stainless appliances. A convenient coffee bar in the main-floor laundry room adds both charm and functionality. The open-concept layout offers a generous dining

    Carissa Holton EXP Realty, LLC

    1506 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /28

    $148,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    122 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,854

    Last Listing Agent Heather Federspiel Wapsie Realty LLC

    122 S Hackett Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /14

      Est $125,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2419 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Shrader Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

  • /29

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    914 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, filled with natural light and a welcoming atmosphere. The updated interior blends style and functionality, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy the ease of an attached garage and step outside to a

    Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    914 Loretta Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home