948

Recently Sold Waterloo, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $173,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2220 Sky Line Dr Unit 7, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,038

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    2220 Sky Line Dr Unit 7, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /30

    $123,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    217 Reber Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,505

    Last Listing Agent Janae Ohrt Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    217 Reber Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    711 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,622

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    711 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2028 Tilbury Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,931

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wikert RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2028 Tilbury Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /29

    $88,250 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    69 Zuma St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,961

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wroe Oakridge Real Estate

    69 Zuma St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /31

    $419,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    108 Ogden Ave, Waterloo, IA 50707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    108 Ogden Ave, Waterloo, IA 50707
  • /26

    $232,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    114 Hanna Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,396

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    114 Hanna Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    215 Julie Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,015

    Last Listing Agent Tami Schons Structure Real Estate

    215 Julie Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /4

    $175,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4.07 acres E Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $37,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schoof Structure Real Estate

    4.07 acres E Orange Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    834 Prairie Meadow Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,097

    Last Listing Agent Luann Gerber Realty ONE Group Movement

    834 Prairie Meadow Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /28

    $279,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1412 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,662

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Behrendt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1412 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1240 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,942

    Last Listing Agent Elke Gerdes Structure Real Estate

    1240 Lyon Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    511 Columbia Cir, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,278

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Duhaime Oakridge Real Estate

    511 Columbia Cir, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1500 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,352

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    1500 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $79,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    822 Colorado St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,698

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hulin Soltice Station Real Estate

    822 Colorado St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2561 Gloria Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,670

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wegmann Oakridge Real Estate

    2561 Gloria Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1814 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,679

    Last Listing Agent Dean Noland Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1814 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $65,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    931 Leavitt St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,498

    Last Listing Agent Edita Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    931 Leavitt St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1832 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,731

    Last Listing Agent Scott Norris Fischels Residential Group

    1832 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /45

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    222 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,475

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wroe Oakridge Real Estate

    222 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2217 Grand Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,526

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    2217 Grand Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /7

    $125,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1404 Rainbow Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,400

1404 Rainbow Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1908 Pinehurst Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,799

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miehe Miehe Commercial Real Estate

    1908 Pinehurst Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $329,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4172 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4172 Mystic Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /19

    $140,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4236 Kris Line Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,222

    Last Listing Agent Derick Rogers Realty ONE Group Movement

    4236 Kris Line Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /36

    $204,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1132 W Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    1132 W Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    226 Columbia Cir, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,246

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Phelps Real Broker, LLC

    226 Columbia Cir, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1742 Howard Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,546

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kayser RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    1742 Howard Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    129 N Canfield Rd, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,264

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    129 N Canfield Rd, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /10

    $162,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1901 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,400

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    1901 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $90,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    415 La Porte Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,957

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kolpek Oakridge Real Estate

    415 La Porte Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1320 Holstein Place, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,973

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bey Oakridge Real Estate

    1320 Holstein Place, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /28

    $182,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    910 Campbell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,025

    Last Listing Agent David Hoover Realty ONE Group Movement

    910 Campbell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1310 South St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,830

    Last Listing Agent Justin Finn Four Seasons Realtors Inc

    1310 South St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /16

    $95,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1035 Newton St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,597

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wheeler, GRI, CNE, CRS RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1035 Newton St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /31

    $99,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    112 Poplar Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,333

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    112 Poplar Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $179,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    95 Joy Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,604

    Last Listing Agent Luann Gerber Realty ONE Group Movement

    95 Joy Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    119 Ivanhoe Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,495

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lakin Structure Real Estate

    119 Ivanhoe Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $171,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1446 Ruth St, Evansdale, IA 50707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,084

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bice Structure Real Estate

    1446 Ruth St, Evansdale, IA 50707
  • /34

    $324,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4760 Winghaven Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,057

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    4760 Winghaven Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home