3

Waterproof, LA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /27

    $660,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    9355 Hwy 65, Waterproof, LA 71375

    120± Acres of Income-Producing Farmland & Trophy Hunting Land9355 Highway 65 | Waterproof, Tensas Parish, Louisiana 71375Welcome to an outstanding land ownership opportunity in one of Louisiana’s most legendary regions for agriculture and trophy whitetail hunting. Located at 9355 Highway 65 in Waterproof, this 120-acre tract in Tensas Parish offers a rare and highly desirable

    Billy Ulmer Stedman Ulmer Properties

    9355 Hwy 65, Waterproof, LA 71375
  • /27

    $660,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    9355 Highway 65, Waterproof, LA 71375

    Welcome to Tensas Parish! This 120± acre tract offers an ideal combination of income-producing farmland and recreational opportunity. With direct access off Highway 65, the property features approximately 92 acres of highly productive farmland currently planted in soybeans. The soils are composed of roughly 90% Sharkey clay with 0-1% slope, making this a strong agricultural investment. The

    Billy Ulmer Stedman Ulmer Properties

    9355 Highway 65, Waterproof, LA 71375
  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $7,075 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 571 Unit North of Clayton, Waterproof, LA 71375

Woodard Mott John Rea Realty

    0 Louisiana 571 Unit North of Clayton, Waterproof, LA 71375
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home