6,221

Homes in ZIP Code 06795

Section Image Section Image
    • 319 Thomaston Rd Unit 28, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $347,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Thomaston Rd Unit 28, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      319 Thomaston Rd Unit 28, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor O'Keefe Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    781 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Watertown! Perfectly situated close to the center of town, this well-loved property offers comfort, convenience, and incredible potential for its next owner. Step inside to find a bright main level with a traditional layout and hardwood floors waiting beneath the carpet-an easy opportunity to elevate the home's character and style.

    Dustin Ryan William Raveis Real Estate

    781 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 48 Wentworth Ct Unit 9, Watertown, CT 06795

    $506,562

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    48 Wentworth Ct Unit 9, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    48 Wentworth Ct Unit 9, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 106 Belden St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $371,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Belden St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      106 Belden St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 1414 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1414 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,864

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    1414 Guernseytown Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $448,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Conforti West View Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $599,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    386 Georgetown Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial, where pride of ownership shines throughout. Step into the stunning two-story foyer, featuring an oversized radius window and elegant chandelier that fill the space with natural light. The tiled entry is flanked by pillars, opening to a flexible first-floor office or formal living room-tailor it to your needs. Down the hall, you'll find a convenient

    Amber Everin eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    386 Georgetown Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 191 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    191 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,341

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Dibble BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    191 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 62 Branch Ct, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $696,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Branch Ct, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      62 Branch Ct, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McMillan Our Home Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    431 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    6 Bedroom Home with two main living spaces connected but with separate entries in desirable Winding Brook Farms set on gorgeous 1.44 acre lot. Remodeled eat-in-kitchen with hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, tile backsplash and pantry. Family room with hardwood floors, fireplace and skylights. Traditional living room and dining room both with hardwood

    John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    431 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 112 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 112, Watertown, CT 06795

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    112 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 112, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,965

    Last Listing Agent Paula Basso Evjen Agency

    112 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 112, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 44 Prospect St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $394,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Prospect St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      44 Prospect St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $599,900

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    4 Bayview Cir, Watertown, CT 06795

    Welcome Home to this charming Bayview Circle, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms Ranch, Nestled in one of Watertown's most desirable neighborhoods. Renovated property boasts a fresh coat of paint inside and out, New kitchen with open island that seamlessly connects to the dining room, living room and family room. New granite counter tops and tile backsplash, complemented by New Stainless-Steel appliances,

    Joe Moreira Clearview Realty LLC

    4 Bayview Cir, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 83 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    83 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,632

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gilroy Alpine Realty

    83 Jason Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 93 Wheeler Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $687,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Wheeler Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      93 Wheeler Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $609,600

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    38 Wentworth Ct Unit 12, Watertown, CT 06795

    Easy Living Begins at Turnberry Estates - a thoughtfully designed 55+ adult community offering 32 single-story homes tailored for low-maintenance living. These to-be-built residences combine style and practicality with open-concept layouts, vaulted ceilings, and a range of customizable finishes to suit your personal taste. Each home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and floor plans ranging

    Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    38 Wentworth Ct Unit 12, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 46 Hart St, Watertown, CT 06795

    $379,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    46 Hart St, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,410

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    46 Hart St, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 20 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $443,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      20 Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Jean Sideris Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    245 Cherry Ave Unit A13, Watertown, CT 06795

    1 bedroom, 1 bath Condo in Watertown's Cherry Hill Complex. Recent updates include flooring, paint and lighting. Move right into this refreshed space just in time for summer where you can enjoy the in-ground pool! Close proximity to main street restaurants, parks, Routes 8 and 84. HOA fees INCLUDE Heat & Hot water. Schedule your showing today!

    Stephanie Oliver Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    245 Cherry Ave Unit A13, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 72 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    72 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,558

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

    72 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 142 Porter St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $305,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Porter St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      142 Porter St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Orsini Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $4,330,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 17.29 Acres
    • $250,434 per Acre

    741 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    Rare Opportunity to acquire and develop 17.29 Acres of land situated at intersection of Echo Lake Road and Buckingham Street [ Rte 262] in Watertown Ct Property is situated in an R-30 Zone District augmented by application of Residential / Office Transition Overlay Zone { Section 4.4 Watertown Zoning Regulation] Overlay Zone permits Multifamily Dwellings with density not to exceed 8 units Per

    Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    741 Echo Lake Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 1900 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1900 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rivera Pro Property Management, LLC

    1900 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $368,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gendron Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    16 Hamilton Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

    A rare opportunity to own a well-proportioned, solidly built split-level on a beautiful 0.38-acre lot in a quiet Watertown neighborhood. With 1,774 square feet across two floors, 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an attached garage, and a massive patio, the bones and layout here are exceptional - the home is simply ready for the vision and updates to match. The first floor offers a generous living room

    Cory Winkelmann William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Hamilton Ln, Watertown, CT 06795
  • 58 Elena Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    58 Elena Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,297

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith BHHS Realty Professionals

    58 Elena Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $383,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maura Williams West View Properties, LLC

  • 42 Wentworth Ct Unit 11, Watertown, CT 06795

    $544,087

    Sold May 14, 2026

    42 Wentworth Ct Unit 11, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    42 Wentworth Ct Unit 11, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $451,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

  • 1729 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $799,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1729 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,226

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    1729 Litchfield Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $392,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Porter Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

  • 173 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $615,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    173 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,562

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    173 Pond View Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $319,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Mucherino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 245 Cherry Ave Unit K15, Watertown, CT 06795

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    245 Cherry Ave Unit K15, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,065

    Last Listing Agent Edward Haddad Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    245 Cherry Ave Unit K15, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $961,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 569 Lake Winnemaug Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    569 Lake Winnemaug Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,774

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rose RE/MAX RISE

    569 Lake Winnemaug Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $350,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David McDuff West View Properties, LLC

  • 117 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    117 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,420

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    117 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $489,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Martino Regency Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home