10,834

Homes in ZIP Code 57201

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    129 26th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    Brand new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath 2 story home with a walk-out basement and attached 2-car garage. This beautiful house has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on 2nd floor, 1/2 bath in laundry on main and 2 bedrooms, 1 bath in the newly finished basement.

    Agent Photo

    LUCAS HOFTIEZER

    HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

    (605) 854-8829

    129 26th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /2

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    152 13th St NE Unit 12, Watertown, SD 57201

    Call Wayne, our Property Manager, for details regarding this apartment that will be coming available for June 1st. This apartment will go quickly because of the reasonable rent and location to Tech School. Convenient living for students because it is right across the street from Lake Area Technical College. Apartments are very basic, however, we pride ourselves in keeping the buildings clean

    152 13th St NE Unit 12, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    141 Meadow Dr NE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,249

    Last Listing Agent Joel Willette HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    141 Meadow Dr NE, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3441 13th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3441 13th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cady MARKET FIRST REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    12 17th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

    Brand New 16' x 80' singlewide mobile home in Southview mobile home Park lot rent is $395 a month. The mobile home has a open floor plan with a good size island and the coveted kitchen pantry and includes new kitchen appliances. There is a one year manufacturers structual warranty and it is constructed with 2 x 6 walls and tied down on concrete slabs, seperate warranties on appliances (range,

    Agent Photo

    Jim Pieper

    JP REAL ESTATE

    (605) 667-5689

    12 17th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /46

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 12th St SW, Watertown, SD 57201

    Only one tenant since new in 2022, high quality finishes. Fridge, stove, microwave, dishwasher included. Washer & Dryer Included. Double heated garage with floor drain. Back patio. Lawn care and snow removal included.

    115 12th St SW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /34

    $277,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1322 2nd St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,722

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hoftiezer HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

    1322 2nd St NW, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 34th St S, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1207 34th St S, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pieper JP REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    1711 8th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201

    This home is elegant on the outside and inside and is ready for a new owner. The home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and had extensive remodeling with fresh paint on the interior, replaced living room window, newer shingles, deck, patio, garage was insulated and sheeted, newer gas furnace installed in garage and newer gas furnace and c/a in the house, There is a new 12' x 24' storage shed for all

    Agent Photo

    Jim Pieper

    JP REAL ESTATE

    (605) 525-4889

    1711 8th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4 Bedrooms/2 Bath Home with attached Garage

    109 5th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    This single family 2 story home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Hardwood floors. Patio doors to the deck and a spacious back yard.

    109 5th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1811 5th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,570

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA FINSTAD THE EXPERIENCE REAL ESTATE

    1811 5th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /12

      Est $171,850 Not Listed For Sale

      315 2nd St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      315 2nd St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Fiedler MAINSTREAM REALTY

  • /40

    $129,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    2348 11th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

    Very nice 3BR 2BA home with a large attached oversized 2 stall garage! Featuring 2 large living rooms, dining room, large kitchen with island, and a beautiful fireplace! Large 25x75 concrete driveway to get all your vehicles off the street. Homes like this don't come around very often. Call and schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Peery

    203 Realty

    (605) 827-7468

    2348 11th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /15

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Suites on C Avenue

    706 C Ave Unit 1, Watertown, SD 57201

    706 C Ave Unit 1, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /25

    $143,700 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    107 16th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,554

    Last Listing Agent SYDNEY MALONEY THE REALTY TEAM

    107 16th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 8th Ave NE, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1024 8th Ave NE, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hoftiezer HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $346,300

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $326,698 per Acre

    LA, B1, Watertown, SD 57238

    This lot offers excellent commercial frontage on E 19th St. at the intersection of Park View Trail which is a primary entrance to the Dakota Commons residential subdivision. The intended use, subject to zoning approval, would be neighborhood business. See photos for two documents which show plat dimensions, easements, and locations of sewer and water utility lines. Future use, improvements and

    Agent Photo

    Ron Borchardt

    BEST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    (605) 250-4451

    LA, B1, Watertown, SD 57238
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Ambassador 2 Bed 1 Bath Apartment

    410 4th Ave NE Unit 16, Watertown, SD 57201

    Welcome to the Ambassador Apartments in Watertown, SD! This cozy unit located on the second floor has all of the amenities! Shared laundry on site, and off street parking for guests. Heat and water is included in the rent, tenant pays all other utilities.Call Citi-Wide for a showing today!

    410 4th Ave NE Unit 16, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /3

    $172,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    513 N Park St, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,709

    Last Listing Agent Karla Dagel RED DOOR REALTY

    513 N Park St, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 26th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 26th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,400
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LUCAS HOFTIEZER HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    1821 4th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

    Nearly New 2 bed 1/bath twin home with attached two stall garage. If your looking for affordable living look no further. This home has 9 ft ceilings, big island, subway tile backsplash open concept and comes with newer refrigerator, stove,dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer.The owner is a licensed realtor.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Pieper

    JP REAL ESTATE

    (605) 853-8281

    1821 4th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    115 4th St SW Unit 3, Watertown, SD 57201

    115 4th St SW Unit 3, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    219 17th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,153

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mahowald INSIGHT REALTY GROUP

    219 17th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /18

      Est $256,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 3rd St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1341 3rd St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mahowald INSIGHT REALTY GROUP

  • /31

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2014 11th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201

    This beautiful well maintained home is move in ready! With a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet, vaulted ceilings in the living room, and a large eat-in kitchen, this house is ready for new owners! Subject to buyer's being accepted to mobile home park.

    Agent Photo

    STEVE SHEEHAN

    THE REALTY TEAM

    (605) 777-0938

    2014 11th Ave SW, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1229 1st Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    2 Bedroom duplex near park. Over-sized single garage, in unit laundry. NO PETS. $40 application fee, reference, background, criminal history and credit checks apply. 12 Month lease. Tenant pays utilities and does snow removal.

    1229 1st Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1281 4th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,338

1281 4th St NW, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /23

      Est $378,802 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Palisades Ln, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2307 Palisades Ln, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CARLA ROBY WATERTOWN REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1700 Grant Dr, Watertown, SD 57201

    2026 completion date! Everything on one level in this brand new 3 bed 2 bath patio (with attached oversized 2 stall finished garage) ranch style home. This modern farm house look has a master suite with two sinks and 2 more nice sized bedrooms and a main bath. A large kitchen with new, appliances and white cabinets with a large pantry and big island. The open concept kitchen, dining room and

    Agent Photo

    Jim Pieper

    JP REAL ESTATE

    (605) 702-4023

    1700 Grant Dr, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /36

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bed 1 Bath with Double Stall Garage

    1102 5th Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    Welcome to this charming single family home with a double stall detached garage! Home comes with a dishwasher, and washer and dryer with central air conditioning. Tenant will be responsible for all snow removal, lawn care, and all utilities. Call Citi-Wide Property Management for a showing today!

    1102 5th Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /57

    $660,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2400 S Serenity Dr, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,255

    Last Listing Agent Melody Kerkvliet REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    2400 S Serenity Dr, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /49

      Est $488,963 Not Listed For Sale

      16669 455th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16669 455th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /96

    $730,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,916 Sq Ft

    16782 454th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201

    Stunning acreage featuring a 4900 sq ft home with 5BR and 6BA sitting on 4.25 acres only a few miles outside of Watertown. This place features 3 living rooms, 3 fire places, a sunroom, a huge master bedroom including a master bath with both a Jacuzzi tub and huge Onyx shower, and a large walk in closet. The man cave features a bar, wine racks, room for 2 fridges, big enough for a pool table, juke

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Peery

    203 Realty

    (605) 952-5356

    16782 454th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702/704 6th St NE

    702-704 6th St NE Unit 702, Watertown, SD 57201

    702-704 6th St NE Unit 702, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1812 8th Ave NE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,827

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schoenefeld PLATINUM REALTY, INC.

    1812 8th Ave NE, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /103

      Not Listed For Sale

      44751 W Us Hwy 212 --, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      44751 W Us Hwy 212 --, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorette Clark PLATINUM REALTY, INC.

  • /41

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    1106 18th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201

    Check out this incredibly cared for twin home in Watertown! This 4-bedroom (2 non-conforming), 3-bath home is beautiful and loaded with updates. Features include vaulted ceilings, a master suite, convenient main-floor laundry, and a large private backyard with a deck! Recent upgrades include a new roof, new garage doors, and durable metal siding for low-maintenance living. A must-see property

    Agent Photo

    Nash Colberg

    HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    (605) 546-9319

    1106 18th St NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /18

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    511 6th St NE Unit 511#2, Watertown, SD 57201

    511 6th St NE Unit 511#2, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /31

    $361,400 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    110 11th Ave NW, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,587

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schmidt REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    110 11th Ave NW, Watertown, SD 57201
    • /13

      Est $174,248 Not Listed For Sale

      524 2nd St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      524 2nd St SE, Watertown, SD 57201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Nelson HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home