10,599

Homes in ZIP Code 04901

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $224,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 N Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12 N Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cassidy NextHome Experience

  • /20

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    14 Valerie Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    Welcome to 14 Valerie Lane, Waterville!Brand-new 2025 model offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, single-level floor plan designed for modern living. Features include stylish laminate flooring, first-floor laundry hookups, and energy-efficient construction throughout.Located in a well-maintained park community close to shopping, dining, and I-95. Low-maintenance vinyl siding and

    Britney Rideout Summit Real Estate

    14 Valerie Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    35 May St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,836

    Last Listing Agent Kevin D'Amboise The Real Estate Store

    35 May St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /17

      Est $292,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      48 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Roy Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /13

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $26,578 per Acre

    Lot 3 Olde Heritage Place, Winslow, ME 04901

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This 2.63-acre lot may be exactly what you have been waiting for. Nestled at the end of a beautifully paved, town-accepted, tree-lined road, Olde Heritage Place offers a welcoming setting and a wonderful opportunity to put down roots. The lot has already been surveyed and soil tested, allowing you to move forward with confidence. Enjoy the

    Corey Lee Real Broker

    Lot 3 Olde Heritage Place, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /15

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    80 Silver St Unit 2, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,649

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sesin Real Broker

    80 Silver St Unit 2, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /35

      Est $306,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Victor Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11 Victor Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

  • /28

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    8 High St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Beautiful 3-Unit Multi-Family in a Desirable NeighborhoodDiscover a fantastic investment opportunity with this well-maintained three-unit property located in a highly sought-after, quiet neighborhood. Two of the units are spacious 2-bedroom apartments, each offering generous living areas, abundant natural light, and comfortable layouts perfect for families or long-term tenants. The third unit

    Renee Roy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    8 High St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /39

    $277,400

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3 Riverside Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,718

    Last Listing Agent Rene Smiley Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    3 Riverside Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /29

      Est $235,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Victor Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      13 Victor Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

  • /31

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    335 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    Spacious raised ranch with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, bonus room and utility room. Huge deck overlooking large back yard. Walking distance to schools, shopping, dining and more. Needs some TLC, but so much potential here!

    Judy Williams Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    335 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,183

    Last Listing Agent Evan Beaule Brookewood Realty

    19 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /101

      Est $624,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      107 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 9.48 Acres
    • $10,549 per Acre

    6 Industrial Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great opportunity in business friendly Waterville. Possibility to change zoning for housing!

    Thomas Munson Mainely-Real Estate

    6 Industrial Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /41

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11 Poulin St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,036

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    11 Poulin St, Winslow, ME 04901
    • /43

      Est $256,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stobie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Stobie St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    51 N Reynolds Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    Extensively updated in 2024 and 2025, this 2-3 bedroom home, on 2.28 acres, is not your ordinary mobile home. It's been updated from top to bottom, offering quality craftsmanship, new systems, and new additions that sets it apart. A spacious 18' x 30' addition provides substantial extra living space. This addition was built on a full foundation with exterior foam insulation, finished interior

    Kim McManus The Maine Real Estate Experience

    51 N Reynolds Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    50 Pleasant St Unit 4, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,795

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    50 Pleasant St Unit 4, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /37

      Est $324,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Boston Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      20 Boston Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

  • /25

    $249,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    122 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    The seller is offering concessions! Please contact me for details. Buy down your rate or put it toward renovations! Excellent location! This 3+ bedroom, 2 full bath ranch sits on a prime in-town corner lot in Waterville. Previously used for multiple in-home businesses--including a daycare and a dance studio--the layout offers exceptional flexibility. Featuring two kitchens, a sun-filled

    April Butler Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    122 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,718

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Granholm LAER

    28 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /11

      Est $274,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Monument St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      3 Monument St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $14,948 per Acre

    5 Industrial Rd Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great opportunity in business friendly Waterville. Recently, a lot in this subdivision was rezoned RESIDENTIAL B. This might work for you !

    Thomas Munson Mainely-Real Estate

    5 Industrial Rd Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /29

    $284,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    158 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,218

    Last Listing Agent Jill Huard Summit Real Estate

    158 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
    • /20

      Est $224,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bellevue St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3 Bellevue St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $349,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    2 Meadow Dr Unit 1, Waterville, ME 04901

    OPEN HOUSE- SATURDAY-MAY 23-10:00 TO 12:00 NOON. Newman Meadows~ a New 55+ community in Waterville- house-o-miniums with condo benefits. Construction is underway and a model home is open to view. These ranches are all 2-bedroom, 1 bath with an attached garage- single homes with condo benefits. Featuring vaulted pine ceiling, lots of natural light and plenty of storage space. Beautiful finishing

    Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    2 Meadow Dr Unit 1, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    23 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,845

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    23 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /28

      Est $206,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 S Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2 S Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Blodgett Allied Realty

  • /92

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft

    13 Forest Park, Waterville, ME 04901

    Set in one of Waterville's most desirable neighborhoods, 13 Forest Park offers a rare combination of space, layout, and everyday livability. From the moment you walk in, the home feels different. The layout is both open and defined, with a natural flow that allows each space to feel connected while still serving a purpose. The kitchen sits at the center of the home, opening to a dining area and

    Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    13 Forest Park, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /26

    $333,300

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    144 Silver St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,363

    Last Listing Agent Pam Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    144 Silver St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /4

      Est $203,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      89 Clinton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Colizzi Brookewood Realty

  • /47

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    11 Russell St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Welcome to this classic 1940s Cape located in a quiet Waterville neighborhood with quick access to downtown, shopping, and local conveniences. This home offers three bedrooms, including a desirable first-floor bedroom, along with a full bath on the main level for easy living. A covered front porch provides a welcoming entry and a great spot to enjoy the outdoors. The home features a practical

    Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    11 Russell St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Broad St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,388

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carey Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    3 Broad St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /54

      Est $215,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Halifax St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      72 Halifax St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Robert The Dot Fernald Team, Inc.

  • /12

    $239,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    41 Bay St, Winslow, ME 04901

    🏡 Investment Opportunity in Winslow, Maine!📍 41 Bay St, Winslow, ME💲 $239,000 Turn-key 2-unit apartment building in a prime in-town location with strong rental potential and low-maintenance ownership appeal. ✅ Recently Renovated✅ New Heating System✅ New Asphalt Roof✅ Updated Lateral/Sewer System✅ Vinyl Windows

    David White OwnerEntry.com

    41 Bay St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    575 Maple Ridge Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,226

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sesin Real Broker

    575 Maple Ridge Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
    • /29

      Est $248,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hallowell St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Hallowell St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

  • /28

    $1,900,000

    • 22 Baths
    • 9,829 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    80 to 88 Elm Street in Waterville offers an outstanding multifamily and commercial opportunity with scale. The property includes three buildings totaling 22 apartment units, plus approximately 2,000 square feet of commercial warehouse space, and a standalone laundromat with a long term lease in place. Located just off downtown Waterville and within Waterville's Opportunity Zone, this asset

    Matt Boulerice New England Realty Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $165,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35 Mathews Ave Unit 8, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,473

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Noel Real Broker

    35 Mathews Ave Unit 8, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /39

      Est $234,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Hallowell St, Winslow, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32 Hallowell St, Winslow, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Marshall EXP Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home