5,474

Homes in ZIP Code 12189

Section Image
  • /31

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    702 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Welcome to 702 1st St! This charming bungalow blends warmth, character, and thoughtful updates throughout. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half baths. Hardwood floors run throughout, while the beautifully remodeled kitchen, brand-new roof, and cozy wood-burning stove add comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, enclosed front and back porches for flexible bonus

    Samantha Kettlewood Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    702 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2413-2415-2415 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1132198This listing is for a 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment in Watervliet, NY 12189.We require that you have a credit score of 600 and your monthly gross income (before taxes) must be 3.0x the monthly rent amount. We will be performing a credit check and background check upon submission of an application. We accept guarantors for credit / income purposes.

    (518) 629-1421

    2413-2415-2415 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /46

    $211,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,428

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    17 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /15

      Est $220,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hudson Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8 Hudson Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,125
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hartman Field Realty

  • /24

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    304 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    *Multiple Offers- Highest and Best due Wednesday, April 1st at 12pm*Great opportuntiy to owner occupy or add to your real esate portfolio in Port Schuyler. First floor features 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom. Second Floor features 3 Bedroom and 1.5 Baths with many upgrades. Minutes from Broadway in Menands, 787, I90.

    Ryan Manning Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    304 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /7

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1886 Ave B, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 2468413Updated and move-in ready, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Watervliet offers a spacious layout, bright living area, and a clean modern feel throughout. The unit features updated flooring, exceptional closet space, and off-street parking, giving you both comfort and convenience in one place.The apartment is located in a convenient Watervliet area with easy

    (518) 720-6785

    1886 Ave B, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1329 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,118

    Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    1329 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $245,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hudson Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Hudson Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Schaeffer Field Realty

  • /22

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    730 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Craftsman Bungalow with 3 bedrooms in desirable Port Schuyler neighborhood. Major updates include a NEW ROOF 2024 and newer windows. Hardwood floors in LR, DR and all three bedrooms. Features a walk up attic with potential for expanded living space. Partially finished basement. Peaceful fenced backyard with spacious covered deck and shade trees. There is a newer shed in the backyard for storage.

    Megan Malone M J Dreamworks, LLC

    730 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /9

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1062043This listing is for a 2 bed / 1 bath apartment at 22 13th St, Unit # 1, Watervliet, NY 12189! This spacious, newly renovated first floor apartment!. It has been updated with new paint, new flooring & lighting throughout.$1600/month rent and security.In order to maximize efficiency, we are ONLY scheduling tours with prospects who have met the

    (518) 629-1206

    22 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /41

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    108 Harvard Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,497

    Last Listing Agent David Walraed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    108 Harvard Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /20

      Est $261,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Homewood Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      22 Homewood Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,450
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /33

    $449,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    343 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Unique North Colonie 2 Family with a great layout - large rooms, hardwood floors and a corner lot with a 3 car garage! First floor is vacant with an updated kitchen and bathroom built-in closet for one of the larger bedrooms and side and front porch for added living space and accessibility. This property has been taken care of by a long time owner and is ready to be handed off to its next

    Michael Field Field Realty

    343 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    205 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 2233971Will Not Last Long!! Just Became Available!!This 3 bedroom/1 bath apartment is roomy but has an at home feel as well.Plenty of Storage Space, Large Living Room, Washer/Dryer Hook Ups, Large Kitchen and plenty of natural light! The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures and

    (518) 720-6677

    205 13th St Unit 1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2128 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,907

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCabe Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    2128 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /41

      Est $223,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      19 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David La Mar Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /17

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    215 23rd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Two-family home in the heart of Watervliet offering excellent owner-occupant or investment potential. The second-floor unit features 4 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for your convenience, home office space, or flexible living arrangements. The first-floor unit offers 2 comfortable bedrooms with a functional layout and easy access. Laundry Hookups in each unit. Conveniently located near

    Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

    215 23rd St, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /2

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2413 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1169533We have 2 apartments that are being totally gutted and will be brand new June 2023. One unit is upstairs, the other downstairs. These units will feature refinished hardwood floors, and brand new plank flooring throughout. Brand new kitchen appliances, sinks, cabinets. Brand new bathroom, including tub, toilet, and fixtures. Good sized backyard shared with neighbors.

    (518) 629-1772

    2413 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /35

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    70 Sutherland Dr, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,209

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    70 Sutherland Dr, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /25

      Est $266,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      51 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wood Christine Wood Realty

  • /49

    $490,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft

    1427 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    ***OPEN HOUSE 10AM-6PM Thursday 5/14 & Friday 5/15 ***Completely rebuilt from the studs up, this fully renovated multi-family property offers modern finishes, updated electrical, and ample square footage. Each unit features washer hookups, and the sale includes appliances for added convenience. The bathrooms are finished with elegant Italian marble, adding a luxurious touch to the home. Enjoy

    Nathaniel Torres KW Platform

    1427 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Idlewild Park, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1108144TThis listing is for a spacious 2 bed / 1 bath apartment at 19 Idlewild Park, Watervliet, NY 12189. The unit has been recently renovated with a new kitchen, appliances, paint, recessed lighting, flooring and bathroom. Off-street parking is available and free of charge. The building has new laundry machines as well! Location is on a very quiet street in Watervliet, NY!

    (518) 730-7274

    19 Idlewild Park, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1321 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,984

1321 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /30

      Est $299,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Homewood Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      79 Homewood Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    14 Western Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Home with solid potential in a great location! This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a home to their liking. This is ready for your vision and personal touch. With some TLC, this house could be transformed into a charming residence or be perfect for an investment. Close to schools, shopping, and local amenities.An ideal home

    Christa Richardson KW Platform

    14 Western Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    22 13th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Property Id: 1294925This listing is for a large 2 bedroom unit! W/D are in the building (new machines) and the unit is very spacious!

    (518) 286-5336

    22 13th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1551 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,051

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lessard Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    1551 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $284,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      41 Grenada Terrace, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    208 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Opportunity awaits at 208 14th Street in the heart of Watervliet! This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and offers incredible potential for investors, or buyers. This property also includes the land in the back at 1399 2nd Ave in the sale. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from downtown Albany, this property is perfectly positioned for both

    Stephanie Taylor-Durenay NAI Platform LLC

    208 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /25

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 6th Ave Unit 2, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Nice quite block in watervliet, 3 bed 1 bath . Close to everything , nice back yard . 2nd floor apartment. Ready for you to call home .1575 rent/security 600 min scoreCurrent/past refferalsCredit/background check Washer and dryer hook up

    1110 6th Ave Unit 2, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1834 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,476

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    1834 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /42

      Est $290,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Idlewild Park, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      13 Idlewild Park, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /45

    $469,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    312 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Tired of touring homes that feel like projects? Welcome to the one you've been waiting for--312 Boght Road, where quality, comfort, décor, and pride of ownership shine throughout. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting, open-concept layout filled with natural light. The bright, modern Kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly flowing into a stunning 3-Season

    Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    312 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /27

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    931 24th St Unit 931.1, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Spacious Single-Floor Apartment with Yard, Hardwood Floors & Optional GarageThis large, single-level apartment offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of space both inside and out. Enjoy the ease of a covered back entrance as well as a second front entrance, plus a small front yard and a generously sized backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, you’ll find beautiful

    931 24th St Unit 931.1, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6 Arch St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,008

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    6 Arch St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /29

      Est $237,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      807 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chasity McGivern Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

  • /17

    $239,000

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    1819 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    Come see this fantastic 2208 square foot home with 4 spacious bedrooms, dining room, living room, family room and 2 full bathrooms. Has large kitchen area, central air-conditioning, few walk-in closets, first floor laundry and a mud room on each level. House fully repainted along with new flooring throughout and new carpet on front staircase. Back of house has nice, paved lot area for at least 3

    David Acosta KW Platform

    1819 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /8

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1908 4th Ave Unit 1S, Watervliet, NY 12189

    2 Bedroom, 1 bath downstairs apartment. Close to bus line, grocery stores and 787. Generous bedrooms, and expanded living space. Washer and Dryer hookup in apartment. Huge shared yard. No pets

    Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1908 4th Ave Unit 1S, Watervliet, NY 12189
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    702 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,535

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    702 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /23

      Est $244,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      449 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Winslow Winslow Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home