84

Watkinsville, GA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1190 Old Madison Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    An absolute beautiful, 5 acres of land in Oconee County. Build your dream home here! 5 acres of privacy to relax and enjoy the sounds of nature. As you enter through the gate, you will find a very nice circular driveway. In the middle of Oconee County, Lake Oconee and Athens. Great for hunting and wildlife as you watch the deer and Turkey graze the property Mobile home being sold as- is.

    Barbie Pierce Eisenberg Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1190 Old Madison Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /12

    $372,000

    • Land
    • 13.53 Acres
    • $27,494 per Acre

    0 Old Salem Unit Tract 4, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and peaceful country living with this stunning tract of land, 13.53 acres total. Featuring mature hardwood trees, gently rolling hills, and multiple exceptional homesites, this property offers endless possibilities to build your dream home or private retreat. Enjoy quiet surroundings, abundant wildlife, and excellent hunting opportunities, making it

    Eleshea Borders Classic Team Realty

    0 Old Salem Unit Tract 4, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /4

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $59,642 per Acre

    0 Freeman Creek Rd Unit 10755224, Bishop, GA 30621

    10.06 level cleared land in high desired Oconee County located just off of Hwy 441. So much potential for this property. Great place to build your new home with no covenants or subdivision. Property can be subdivided into two lots with shared driveway. Seller will consider owner financing or lease option also.

    Tonya Bullard Pinnacle Realtors

    0 Freeman Creek Rd Unit 10755224, Bishop, GA 30621
  • /63

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1253 Beechnut Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    Tucked away on 1.18 acres in highly sought-after Oconee County, this private and secluded retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and tranquility. Surrounded by nature, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed to take full advantage of its peaceful setting, with stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the interior with natural light and create a seamless connection to the

    Haley Smith Herbert RE/MAX Signature

    1253 Beechnut Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

Showing Results 81 - 84, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home