16

Recently Sold Watson, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8034 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,390

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    8034 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    34135 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,310

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McKinley Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    34135 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /17

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    35225 Woodrose Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,371

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    35225 Woodrose Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /36

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8403 Jo Lee Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,780

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8403 Jo Lee Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /26

    $392,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    35150 Stonecastle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,052

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    35150 Stonecastle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8114 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,560

    Last Listing Agent Justin England Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    8114 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /31

    $299,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8211 Cecil Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,807

    Last Listing Agent Chase Braswell Chase Braswell Real Estate Services

    8211 Cecil Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /34

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8105 Minglewood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,326

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    8105 Minglewood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /29

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    34750 Blades Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,486

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Franklin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    34750 Blades Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8034 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,390

8034 Versailles Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /21

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8473 Le Marie Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,164

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    8473 Le Marie Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /12

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    34916 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,468

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    34916 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /12

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    34955 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,163

    Last Listing Agent Katie Thousand Dawson Grey Real Estate

    34955 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /15

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    34937 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,839

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hybart Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    34937 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /38

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8740 Tatler St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,250

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jones eXp Realty

    8740 Tatler St, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    34868 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,507

    Last Listing Agent Teri Pruett Crossroads Realty, LLC

    34868 Gravesbriar Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Watson, LA?
Homes for sale in Watson, LA have an average home price of $418,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Watson, LA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Watson, LA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Watson, LA?
0 homes have sold in Watson, LA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Watson, LA

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$418,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$418,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home