3

Homes for Sale near Calabasas Elementary School

Section Image
  • /18

    $750,000

    $179K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    9 Memorial Ave, Freedom, CA 95019

    Peaceful, quiet horseshoe street with limited traffic is the setting for this unique duplex in the heart of Freedom. Bottom unit has 2 bedrooms with 1bath - attached 3 car garage - unit over the garage is a 1 bedroom / 1 bath. Attached photos are of the upstairs unit and exterior building- will have interior photos of the downstairs later this week downstairs unit is in need of TLC. Nice flat

    Kathleen Hall David Lyng Real Estate

    9 Memorial Ave, Freedom, CA 95019
  • /6

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $141,408 per Acre

    571 Calabasas Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076

    Properties like this are hard to find. This exceptional 10+ acre parcel zoned Residential AG-RA offers versatility and is ready for your vision. Of the total acreage, approximately 7+ acres is flat and usable, a valuable feature in this market. Access is effortless with direct entry off Calabasas Road via an existing driveway, making development straightforward from day one. Serene mountain views

    Paul Zech Coldwell Banker Realty

    571 Calabasas Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076
  • /21

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 20.61 Acres
    • $94,614 per Acre

    420 Yellowbrick Rd, Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley, CA 95076

    Explore an exceptional opportunity within this prestigious gated community, offering a spacious 20+ acre parcel perfect for your dream home. Essential pre-build components such as Soil/Geology assessments, Septic & Environmental Health Services, and Grading approvals are ready for your plans. Infrastructure essentials include Electrical to the build site, an on-site well with holding tanks, and

    Witten Harris Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    420 Yellowbrick Rd, Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley, CA 95076
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home