209

Recently Sold Homes in 60084

Section Image
  • /54

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    25721 W Lakeview Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,217

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bremner Keller Williams Success Realty

    25721 W Lakeview Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2363 Trailside Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,911

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    2363 Trailside Ln, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /30

    $524,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2511 Bluewater Dr Unit 1A, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,582

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marshall @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2511 Bluewater Dr Unit 1A, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    574 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,711

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hamilton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    574 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    450 N Main St Unit S307A, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,828

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Imrie Property Pros Realty,Inc

    450 N Main St Unit S307A, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /6

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    302 Osage St, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,506

    Last Listing Agent Danny Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    302 Osage St, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /33

    $398,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2403 Goldenrod Way, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,040

    Last Listing Agent Missy Jerfita Compass

    2403 Goldenrod Way, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /57

    $534,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2210 Green Glade Way, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,771

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Goldstein Compass

    2210 Green Glade Way, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    460 N Main St Unit N107, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,337

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Nissen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    460 N Main St Unit N107, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /44

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    614 Lake Shore Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,357

    Last Listing Agent Marla Willey Concepts Realty, LLC

    614 Lake Shore Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    555 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,978

    Last Listing Agent penny silich RE/MAX Suburban

    555 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    460 N Main St Unit N406A, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,817

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Taylor RE/MAX Plaza

    460 N Main St Unit N406A, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    129 E Mill St Unit A202, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,843

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Somers @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    129 E Mill St Unit A202, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    311 Brown St, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,085

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Konnerth Konnerth Realty Group

    311 Brown St, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /35

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1882 Northwood Dr Unit 3, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,630

    Last Listing Agent Terri Tillinghast RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    1882 Northwood Dr Unit 3, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1816 Apple Valley Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,170

    Last Listing Agent Risa Weiss Kale Realty

    1816 Apple Valley Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /2

    $314,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2800 Cattail Ct Unit A, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,158

    Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

    2800 Cattail Ct Unit A, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /26

    $277,400

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2810 Cattail Ct Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,126

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vogel Northwest Suburban Real Estate

    2810 Cattail Ct Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /20

    $340,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    315 Grand Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,667

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kuch Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Grand Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /25

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27094 W Lakeview Dr S, Lake Barrington, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,635

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen DeVivo LJS Realty

    27094 W Lakeview Dr S, Lake Barrington, IL 60084
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    327 Old Country Way, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,826

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    327 Old Country Way, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,471

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Sobczak Realty World Tiffany R.E.

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    240 Crestview Dr Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,839

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    240 Crestview Dr Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    300 Barrington Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Conley Sabella Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    300 Barrington Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /49

    $839,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    27261 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,865

    Last Listing Agent Matt Silver Corcoran Urban Real Estate

    27261 W Lakeview Dr N, Lake Barrington, IL 60084
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    29840 N Garland Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,565

    Last Listing Agent Josef Schwab HomeSmart Connect LLC

    29840 N Garland Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /24

    $217,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1114 Jackson Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,137

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Swanson RE/MAX Suburban

    1114 Jackson Ave, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2930 Glacier Way Unit A, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,589

    Last Listing Agent Yolonda Moenning Keller Williams North Shore West

    2930 Glacier Way Unit A, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /43

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    911 Woodland Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,964

    Last Listing Agent Jason Casebolt Coldwell Banker Realty

    911 Woodland Rd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /52

    $583,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2301 Bluewater Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,160

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pieper @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2301 Bluewater Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2849 Sweet Clover Way, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,602

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Esenberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2849 Sweet Clover Way, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /45

    $500,085

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    585 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,883

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty Inc.

    585 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /62

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1812 Northwood Ct Unit 3, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,106

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Goodchild Realty of America

    1812 Northwood Ct Unit 3, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2820 Glacier Way Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,485

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Croft Vylla Home

    2820 Glacier Way Unit B, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /10

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    325 Larkdale Row, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,618

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Enriquez Baird & Warner

    325 Larkdale Row, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    400 Hill Ct Unit 1803, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,285

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fricano Heritage Homes Realty

    400 Hill Ct Unit 1803, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    731 Saddlewood Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,380

    Last Listing Agent Candy Hill Fulton Grace Realty

    731 Saddlewood Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /13

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    230 Wethington Dr Unit C, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,104

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Konnerth Konnerth Realty Group

    230 Wethington Dr Unit C, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    703 Grand Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,925

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    703 Grand Blvd, Wauconda, IL 60084
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    430 Edgewater Ln Unit 2903, Wauconda, IL 60084

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,878

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Imrie Property Pros Realty,Inc

    430 Edgewater Ln Unit 2903, Wauconda, IL 60084

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home