1,151

Recently Sold Waukee, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $985,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    735 Belmont Blvd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,345

    Last Listing Agent Ou Meksay RE/MAX Concepts

    735 Belmont Blvd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $264,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4740 171st St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    4740 171st St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $389,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1186 NW Petersen Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,561

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1186 NW Petersen Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $299,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1991 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,105

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    1991 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    $248,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1162 SE Williams Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,438

    Last Listing Agent Jana Severson Weichert, Miller & Clark

    1162 SE Williams Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /5

    $319,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    720 SE Murphy Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,834

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Davidson LPT Realty, LLC

    720 SE Murphy Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1115 Waukee Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,485

    Last Listing Agent Ted Weaver RE/MAX Concepts

    1115 Waukee Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $308,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    550 8th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,831

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Harms RE/MAX Concepts

    550 8th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $238,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    857 SE Lakeview Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,260

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Klocko Iowa Realty Ankeny

    857 SE Lakeview Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $79,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lot 27 NW Macarthur Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $254,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 588 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myers CDM Real Estate Services

    Lot 27 NW Macarthur Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /18

    $270,096 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    420 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,964

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    420 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /26

    $384,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    15124 Ironwood Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    15124 Ironwood Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /23

    $369,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    570 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    570 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1020 NW Macarthur Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swift RE/MAX Concepts

    1020 NW Macarthur Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $249,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    3611 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    3611 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $242,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3615 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,000

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    3615 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1979 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,520

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gibson Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    1979 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 54 NW Sproul Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 514 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myers CDM Real Estate Services

    Lot 54 NW Sproul Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1247 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,721

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    1247 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /23

    $387,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1415 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1415 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $980,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18167 NW Alderleaf Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,177

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lipovac RE/MAX Precision

    18167 NW Alderleaf Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /20

    $488,436 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1360 SE Menlo Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,290

    Last Listing Agent Michael Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    1360 SE Menlo Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /15

    $425,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1420 Werthman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    1420 Werthman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    645 3rd St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,291

    Last Listing Agent Jon Rivera RE/MAX Revolution

    645 3rd St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /15

    $347,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1375 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,056

    Greenland Homes Spring Meadows

    1375 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $242,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    3622 Jasmine Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,936

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    3622 Jasmine Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    $414,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    625 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    625 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $252,990 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4105 Glenview St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 854 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,228

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    4105 Glenview St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /22

    $569,990 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    605 NW Concord Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,000

    D.R. Horton Stratford Crossing - The Horton Series

    605 NW Concord Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $261,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    517 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,333

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    517 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 55 NW Sproul Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 514 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myers CDM Real Estate Services

    Lot 55 NW Sproul Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /16

    $244,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1155 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,738

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    1155 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    650 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    650 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $374,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1425 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,599

    Last Listing Agent Erin Herron Realty ONE Group Impact

    1425 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $375,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    635 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    635 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $445,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    150 Abigail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,385

    Last Listing Agent Emina Steward RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    150 Abigail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    725 SE Olson Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,905

    Last Listing Agent Rick Herron Realty ONE Group Impact

    725 SE Olson Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $799,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    900 NE Fox Valley Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,461

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Robertson Century 21 Signature

    900 NE Fox Valley Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $372,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5522 146th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,488

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez RE/MAX Precision

    5522 146th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $388,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    605 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,110

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    605 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home