423

Recently Sold Waunakee, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $949,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1115 Ireland Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,556

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bunbury-Johnson Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    1115 Ireland Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /43

    $520,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 W Verleen Ave, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,337

    Last Listing Agent Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    300 W Verleen Ave, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /34

    $750,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1108 Heritage Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1108 Heritage Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /58

    $775,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1705 Dunwoody Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,054

    Last Listing Agent Pam Boersma Restaino & Associates

    1705 Dunwoody Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /35

    $543,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1020 Aldora Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,160

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1020 Aldora Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    660 Hillcrest Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,272

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bunbury Sjowall Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    660 Hillcrest Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /58

    $710,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    906 James Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,053

    Last Listing Agent Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    906 James Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /37

    $699,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1159 Reese Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,620

    Last Listing Agent Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    1159 Reese Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /73

    $427,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5465 Daley Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Restaino Restaino & Associates

    5465 Daley Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4916 Home Stretch Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $572,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Krohmer T. Wall Enterprises Mgt, LLC

    4916 Home Stretch Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /56

    $1,030,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1215 Water Wheel Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,386

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1215 Water Wheel Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /37

    $457,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    400 Raymond Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,148

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    400 Raymond Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /40

    $950,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1100 Moll Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Sanoy Sanoy Realty

    1100 Moll Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /16

    $394,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    203 Breunig Blvd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Heritage Hills - Twin Homes

    203 Breunig Blvd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /8

    $193,030 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    825 Westbridge, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $643,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 687 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,509

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    825 Westbridge, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /54

    $815,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6010 Woodland Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,984

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mortenson Preferred Realty Group

    6010 Woodland Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /12

    $395,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1133 Kyron Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $963,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

1133 Kyron Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /44

    $660,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7344 Clover Hill Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,923

    Last Listing Agent Steve Attoe First Weber Inc

    7344 Clover Hill Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    210 Pleasant Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,106

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Herbrand Home Connection Realty

    210 Pleasant Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /17

    $660,416 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    901 Welcome Blvd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Sanoy Sanoy Realty

    901 Welcome Blvd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /19

    $509,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    702 Cozy Farm Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Heritage Hills - Twin Homes

    702 Cozy Farm Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /54

    $597,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1152 Prairie View Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,565

    Last Listing Agent Jon Birschbach The Birschbach Team

    1152 Prairie View Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /17

    $439,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    308 Evergreen Terrace, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    308 Evergreen Terrace, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    603 6th St, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,275

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    603 6th St, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /90

    $1,690,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4953 Championship Cir, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,943

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

    4953 Championship Cir, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /51

    $999,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    722 Westbridge Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,980

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    722 Westbridge Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /85

    $600,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5096 Tuggle Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,518

5096 Tuggle Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /46

    $1,105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    908 Travis Larson, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

    908 Travis Larson, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    678 Hillcrest Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    678 Hillcrest Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /54

    $455,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    615 Prospect Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,566

    Last Listing Agent Mary Browning Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    615 Prospect Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /20

    $239,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1608 Ginger Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $746,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

1608 Ginger Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /64

    $415,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    204 4th St, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,291

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Thompson RE/MAX Preferred

    204 4th St, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /64

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5774 Tuscany Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,129

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Swain Jenny Swain and Associates

    5774 Tuscany Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    810 Nancy, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,291

    Last Listing Agent Perry Sanoy Sanoy Realty

    810 Nancy, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /62

    $416,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    307 W 3rd St, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,566

    Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

    307 W 3rd St, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /20

    $314,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1125 Kyron Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $654,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

1125 Kyron Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    273 Kearney Way, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,539

    Last Listing Agent Randy Tews Restaino & Associates

    273 Kearney Way, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $766,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    818 Westbridge Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Acker RE/MAX Preferred

    818 Westbridge Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /46

    $815,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1110 Water Wheel Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,183

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bostick Keller Williams Realty

    1110 Water Wheel Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /64

    $800,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1310 Hanover Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,898

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Doherty Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1310 Hanover Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home