224

Recently Sold Homes in 54981

Section Image
  • /58

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    404 High St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,427

    Last Listing Agent Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    404 High St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • /22

    $24,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    345 Bailey St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $17,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,758

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    345 Bailey St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1780 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    E1780 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,507

    Last Listing Agent Lori Verhalen United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    E1780 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E4720 Casey Rd, Ogdensburg, WI 54962

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    E4720 Casey Rd, Ogdensburg, WI 54962

    • Land
    • 27.5 Acres
    • $9,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY VANHULLE Whitetail Dreams Real Estate, LLC

    E4720 Casey Rd, Ogdensburg, WI 54962
  • E1073 Whispering Pines Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $1,190,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    E1073 Whispering Pines Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,172

    Last Listing Agent David Shambeau Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC

    E1073 Whispering Pines Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 0 Runway Dr Unit 50179248, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $39,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 Runway Dr Unit 50179248, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 2,894 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lyons RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    0 Runway Dr Unit 50179248, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E412 Grenlie Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    E412 Grenlie Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,789

    Last Listing Agent Jean Grenlie Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC

    E412 Grenlie Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 10976 Red Pine Way, Badger, WI 54981

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10976 Red Pine Way, Badger, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $34,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,528

    Last Listing Agent Sara VanWychen Century 21 Ace Realty

    10976 Red Pine Way, Badger, WI 54981
  • 514 Clark St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    514 Clark St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,316

514 Clark St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N4221 Oakland Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    N4221 Oakland Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,890

N4221 Oakland Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1386 Grandview Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $1,572,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    E1386 Grandview Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,550

E1386 Grandview Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311799, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311799, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $16,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Udoni United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311799, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311416, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $127,570

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311416, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 11.05 Acres
    • $11,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela LeSage RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    0 Shadow Rd Unit 50311416, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • W5053 Wilson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $1,655,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    W5053 Wilson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,039,981

    Last Listing Agent Al Wisnefske Land & Legacy Group LLC

    W5053 Wilson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1195 Larson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    E1195 Larson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,483

    Last Listing Agent Bill Tate Keller Williams Fox Cities

    E1195 Larson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1592 Murray Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    E1592 Murray Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,765

    Last Listing Agent Michael Drexler RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    E1592 Murray Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • W4789 N Long Lake Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    W4789 N Long Lake Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,262

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rieckmann Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    W4789 N Long Lake Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 346 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $97,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    346 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,506

346 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N4618 State Road 49, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    N4618 State Road 49, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shellady Udoni United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    N4618 State Road 49, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 953 Charles Wright Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    953 Charles Wright Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,822

953 Charles Wright Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • /30

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    824 8th St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,200

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Trzebiatowski FIRST WEBER

    824 8th St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N3480 Feathers Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    N3480 Feathers Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,425

    Last Listing Agent Tina Attoe Beiser Realty, LLC

    N3480 Feathers Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1761 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    E1761 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,812

    Last Listing Agent Scott Salan United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    E1761 Amy St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 1579 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1579 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,880

1579 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 1625 Rotary St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1625 Rotary St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,662

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Janasik Realty One Group Haven

    1625 Rotary St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 940 Buffalo Ridge Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    940 Buffalo Ridge Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,833

940 Buffalo Ridge Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • /57

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    N1124 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,696

    Last Listing Agent JR Siewert COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    N1124 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 0 Pope Rd Unit 50307808, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $94,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Pope Rd Unit 50307808, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $9,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lyons RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    0 Pope Rd Unit 50307808, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 694 Leighton Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    694 Leighton Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,954

694 Leighton Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 1547 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $425,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1547 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,282

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    1547 Foxfire Ct, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N1053 State Road 22, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    N1053 State Road 22, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,907

    Last Listing Agent Ireland Grenlie Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC

    N1053 State Road 22, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N2345 Parfreyville Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $325,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    N2345 Parfreyville Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,821

    Last Listing Agent John Eagan First Weber, Inc.

    N2345 Parfreyville Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 0 Nichols Creek Rd Unit 20803047, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $21,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Nichols Creek Rd Unit 20803047, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $17,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6,201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lyons RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    0 Nichols Creek Rd Unit 20803047, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N1406 Holmnlane Rd, Dayton, WI 54981

    $21,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    N1406 Holmnlane Rd, Dayton, WI 54981

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $33,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mabrito EXP Realty LLC

    N1406 Holmnlane Rd, Dayton, WI 54981
  • N2559 Pleasant View Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $525,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    N2559 Pleasant View Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,232

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weber Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N2559 Pleasant View Ln, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • 517 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    517 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,700

517 North St, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • N3437 Covered Bridge Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    N3437 Covered Bridge Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,268

N3437 Covered Bridge Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
  • E1257 Round Lake Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    E1257 Round Lake Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,716,599

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Filiatrault United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    E1257 Round Lake Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home