32

Wauponsee Township, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $60,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1010 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    Great location to build your dream home! This location is nestled within a well established and desirable neighborhood and is close to schools, shopping, restaurants and easy interstate access. Morris offers small town living at it's best!

    Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 213-2734

    1010 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /43

    $497,300

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1041 Lakeview Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home in the desirable Lakewood Estates subdivision! Offering over 2,900 square feet of finished living space, including a finished basement, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home combines comfort, functionality, and impressive entertaining space throughout. The main level features a welcoming layout with a cozy family room with a gas-start fireplace, a

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Hornsby

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 382-8103

    1041 Lakeview Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1007 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    Great location to build your dream home! This location is nestled within a well established neighborhood and is close to schools, shopping, restaurants and easy interstate access. Morris offers small town living at it's best!

    Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 243-5822

    1007 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /48

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    407 Ottawa St, Morris, IL 60450

    Nestled in a prime location next to a serene wooded state park, this charming brick and stone ranch home offers a perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Situated on over half an acre lot, the property is adjacent to Gebhard Woods State Park with direct access to walking trails, a picnic area, a playground, and fishing spots-ideal for nature lovers and those seeking outdoor recreation. The

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Hornsby

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 256-5524

    407 Ottawa St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1027 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 345-2894

    1027 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /3

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $173,077 per Acre

    1455 Lake Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    Over 5 acres parcel, zoned Commercial B-3, situated in great location.

    Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 210-6463

    1455 Lake Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $70,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1028 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 213-5204

    1028 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $86,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1006 Shadow Wood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 223-1142

    1006 Shadow Wood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $137,037 per Acre

    1233 Oak Grove Ct, Morris, IL 60450

    Lot #12 in Oak Grove Subdivision offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a beautiful, upscale neighborhood. This spacious 0.27-acre corner lot is ideally situated within a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by attractive, high-end homes, creating a welcoming and established setting. With no time limit to build, you have the flexibility to plan and construct your home on your own

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Hornsby

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 217-8859

    1233 Oak Grove Ct, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $61,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2099 Kingtree Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 246-4706

    2099 Kingtree Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /34

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    720 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

    Well-maintained all brick side-by-side ranch duplex offering an excellent investment opportunity. Property improvements in the last 5 years include a newer roof, and a new furnace and a/c in the north unit. Both units have been very well maintained. Each 2-bedroom unit features an attached 1.5-car garage, wood deck, spacious living areas, and functional layouts designed for comfortable living.

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Hornsby

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 444-4978

    720 E North St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1094 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 243-6175

    1094 Oakwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1088 Shadow Wood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 252-7867

    1088 Shadow Wood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $59,700

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1058 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450

Agent Photo

    Tom Wawczak

    Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    (779) 223-5606

    1058 Westwood Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /28

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    120 Grandin Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    Spacious Contemporary Home. NEW ROOF! NEW FLOORS! Enjoy the openness of this beautiful sunshine-filled two-story home set on almost a full acre, offering space, comfort, and modern updates throughout. The home features a bright open layout, accented with classic white trim and six-panel doors. The updated kitchen showcases newer cabinetry, granite countertops, and brand-new appliances, making it

    Timothy Brophy Dow Realty

    120 Grandin Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /30

    $318,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    410 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4bedroom, 2bathroom home tucked along a quiet, treelined street just moments from nostalgic downtown dining and shopping. Imagine slow mornings with coffee and a good book on the charming enclosed front porch, a perfect yearround retreat. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo where refinished hardwood floors glow with character. The completely

    Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    410 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /30

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    627 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450

    Charming allbrick ranch on a quiet corner lot offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and fantastic living space inside and out. Step into a large, welcoming living room with a classic fireplace and plenty of natural light. A separate dining room provides an ideal setting for gatherings, while the spacious eatin kitchen offers everyday convenience. Enjoy the enclosed back porch-perfect for morning

    Lorrie Toler Keller Williams Infinity

    627 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /30

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    220 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

    Fall in love with this charming Victorian home filled with character and space. The main floor features a welcoming living room, formal dining room, family room, updated eat-in kitchen, and a convenient first-floor bedroom. The beautifully updated kitchen offers the perfect setting for the cook, while the enclosed back porch is ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee. The main staircase leads

    Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

    220 E North St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /44

    $339,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    409 W Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450

    WELL-BUILT ALL-BRICK & CONCRETE RANCH offering OVER 4,000 SQ FT OF FINISHED LIVING SPACE in one of Morris' MOST DESIRABLE WALKABLE LOCATIONS - just steps from downtown shops, restaurants, community events, and minutes from Gebhard Woods State Park and the I&M Canal trails for walking, biking, and fishing. This solid ranch combines TIMELESS CHARACTER, FLEXIBLE LIVING SPACE, and DURABILITY buyers

    Christy Schmaedeke Keller Williams Infinity

    409 W Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /25

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    524 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450

    This exquisite, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly blends historic charm with modern luxury. Situated in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, it offers convenient walking access to downtown amenities and scenic river views. The house has been completely renovated from top to bottom, featuring a new roof and maintenance free gutter guards, new fence around whole back yard, siding,

    Matthew Harr Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    524 E Chapin St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4250 Bargo Ln, Morris, IL 60450

    Quiet cul-de-sac location with 3 beautiful, heavily wooded acres. Partially cleared for your dream home with natural gas to site and electric at the neighboring homes. Sandy soil offer a great environment for your well and septic. Lots of privacy with some upscale neighboring homes. Taxes currently reflect an additional 3 acres with a home. It will be subdivided prior to closing and a new survey

    Vicki Geiger RE/MAX Top Properties

    4250 Bargo Ln, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $178,788 per Acre

    Lot 58 Timber Edge Dr, Morris, IL 60450

    One of Morris's most sought after subdivisions. Area of custom built homes in serene settings. Easy walk to Morris Grade School.

    Steve Barr Advantage Realty, Inc.

    Lot 58 Timber Edge Dr, Morris, IL 60450
  • /10

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft

    812 1/2 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450

    Cozy ranch *very* close to downtown Morris, huge yard - just needs some TLC and you're good to go! This home is set back on one of the biggest lots on the street, with additional alley access. This house has recently been improved with a kitchen and bathroom refresh, but awaits your personal touch to make it a home! 2 beds, 1 bath could make a nice starter home, could be good for down-sizing,

    Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    812 1/2 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /16

    $122,900

    $54K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    1770 E North St, Morris, IL 60450

    2 Bedroom Ranch with a 1-car garage, full basement, large front porch and an enclosed rear porch located near the Illinois River! Other features include: a basement family room, a patio and sheds. ***Attention Buyer Agents: Shut sliding door onto rear porch before leaving. Leave heat off. ****Seller has multiple offers. Please submit your Highest and Best offers no later than noon on 5/4/26***

    James Conway Regional Realty Group

    1770 E North St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /30

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    2901 N Il rt 47, Morris, IL 60450

    BUYER COULD NOT OBTAIN FINANCING, ALL INSPECTIONS DONE AND PASSED, VA APPRAISED 255K AS-IS ALL GOOD! Escape the hustle and enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Morris! This move-in-ready home at offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, situated on a quiet lot backing to open cornfields for serene views and no rear neighbors. The property is ideal for those

    Jamie Haake Coldwell Banker Realty

    2901 N Il rt 47, Morris, IL 60450
  • /5

    $149,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $49,636 per Acre

    0 Winterbottom Rd, Goose Lake Township, IL 60450

    Extremely special 3 Acre secluded wooded lot located within the Rainbow Council Scout Reservation. Lot is almost completely wooded with a variety of trees including old growth hardwoods. This property is ideal for hunting wild turkey and deer. If you would like an ideal spot to hunt, or build your dream home, and enjoy privacy and observing wildlife like owls, eagles, deer, turkeys, squirrels

    Nick Pontarelli Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    0 Winterbottom Rd, Goose Lake Township, IL 60450
  • /41

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    365 E Pine Meadow Ct, Morris, IL 60450

    Welcome to 365 Pine Meadow Ct - a timeless all-brick estate perfectly positioned on a premium cul-de-sac lot just under one acre. Step through the front door into a breathtaking foyer where gleaming marble floors lead you through elegant hallways and into a home designed for both scale and comfort. The main level is anchored by a stunning living space featuring the first of four signature

    Krystal Jordan Keller Williams Infinity

    365 E Pine Meadow Ct, Morris, IL 60450
  • /37

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    829 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450

    Check out this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Ashley IL. This home sets on the edge of town with a large fenced in yard. Inside the home you have 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, a formal dinning, good sized laundry area, and a lot of storage. Most of this home has original hardwood floors still. Outside you will find a 24x24 detached garage, fenced in yard, a basketball court, above ground swimming pool, a

    Joseph Purdy Real Broker LLC

    829 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /16

    $258,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    420 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450

    Just what you've been waiting for! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home offers comfort and space throughout. Enjoy summer days on the cozy enclosed front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining room combination, along with a large eat-in kitchen ideal for gatherings. The home features 1 and 1/2 baths. A generous family room addition with a gas fireplace

    Joan Eslinger Advantage Realty, Inc.

    420 E Benton St, Morris, IL 60450
  • /25

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 19.63 Acres
    • $33,113 per Acre

    3645 Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    Built in 2000, this pretty 19.6ac horse farm has 14 (10x12) matted stalls with ceiling fans, water spigots, stall lights & cross ties. The 60x72 stable is heated & insulated, has 13 stalls, fabulous ventilation, wash rack with H/C water, tack room with individual storage closets, office, viewing room & full bathroom. The insulated Indoor arena is 60x126, has 1 more stall, storage room, sliding

    Susan Chylek Keller Williams Infinity

    3645 Pine Bluff Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1065 Lot 4 N Gorman Rd, Morris, IL 60450

    Ag lot. Outbuildings allowed, but no house.

    Bruce Flatness Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1065 Lot 4 N Gorman Rd, Morris, IL 60450
  • /22

    $159,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    911 E Washington St, Morris, IL 60450

    Welcome to this Cute and Quaint updated 3 bedroom ranch style home located on the canal with gorgeous views! This spacious home offers over 1600 sq ft of living space and features a beautiful 4 seasons room. Very Well Maintained. 2 car detached garage. No flood insurance needed. Currently rents out for $1600.00 a month. Please note this home sits on State of Illinois land with a land lease.

    Jenna Covey Lori Bonarek Realty

    911 E Washington St, Morris, IL 60450
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home