24,468

Wausau, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $436,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Briarwood Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4010 Briarwood Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hocking HOCKING REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $124,844 per Acre

    Lot #24 Deer Tail Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

    Lot #24 Deer Tail Lane is located in the Woodlawn Pines Subdivision. Woodlawn Pines is a park-like setting on the East side of Rib Mountain. Located next to Rib Mountain State Park which features 13.6 miles of hiking trails, 9.2 miles of snowmobiling trails, and 8.2 miles of snowshoeing trails, abundant wildlife right in your yard. The subdivision is conveniently located off County Road R

    Tim Wimmer WIMMER REAL ESTATE LLC

    Lot #24 Deer Tail Ln, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /17

    $202,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    830 Chicago Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,452

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Woldt FIRST WEBER

    830 Chicago Ave, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /60

      Est $262,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Hilltop Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4210 Hilltop Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve LaCerte COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /55

    $675,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft

    1401 Woodland Ridge Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    Charming 2 story, 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Riverview neighborhood. As you enter the spacious foyer, the main level features a cozy living room with a fireplace, access to deck area, formal dining room, an office that could easily be converted into a main floor bedroom, a laundry room and half bath. The large gourmet kitchen offers an oversized eat-in island and

    JOY KNOEDLER KNOEDLER REALTY & HOME STAGING

    1401 Woodland Ridge Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1914 Brook View Ct, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Bladow RE/MAX EXCEL

    1914 Brook View Ct, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /37

      Est $308,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Maple Hill Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1417 Maple Hill Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $149,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    1030 S 8th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Why rent when you can own for a similar cost! This affordable west side home is move in ready and looking for a new owner. The exterior offers low maintenance metal siding, a cute front porch, a nice wooded deck, covered patio, 1 car garage, and partially fenced back yard. The interior was just refreshed with fresh paint, new lighting fixtures, new carpet, and more. The main floor offers a

    Larkin Real Estate Group FIRST WEBER

    1030 S 8th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1118 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,057

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hansen FIRST WEBER

    1118 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /53

      Est $338,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      4049 Pine Tree Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4049 Pine Tree Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAT ESSELMAN RE/MAX

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $74,750 per Acre

    Lot 1 Sideline Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    Great wooded lot on a quiet street in a great neighborhood! Buy one or two lots and build your dream home. Close to amenities, large enough lot to find privacy. The perfect combination. Call today for a private showing. Priced well!

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    Lot 1 Sideline Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    716 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,531

    Last Listing Agent Chad Will JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    716 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /52

      Est $627,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4011 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gordon AMAXIMMO LLC

  • /54

    $289,987

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    550 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Excellent investment opportunity! This well-maintained triplex features three units: an upper-level 2-bed, 1-bath unit rented for $1,000; a main-level 2-bed, 1-bath unit rented for $1,100; and a lower-level studio. The lower unit is currently vacant due to scheduled basement work, which will be completed by the seller. Prior to the work, the studio rented for $850 per month. The property is

    Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

    550 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /36

    $378,300

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    620 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,362

    Last Listing Agent Brad Harvey RE/MAX EXCEL

    620 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /56

      Est $626,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4002 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

  • /44

    $129,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $104,878 per Acre

    1601 Chellis St Unit 1607,1611Chellis,142, Wausau, WI 54401

    Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

    1601 Chellis St Unit 1607,1611Chellis,142, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2905 N 9th St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,893

    Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX EXCEL

    2905 N 9th St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /60

      Est $664,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4020 Stoneridge Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX

  • /60

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    149545 Mountain Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

    Tucked away on a beautiful, wooded lot in Rib Mountain just minutes from Granite Peak Ski Area, this spacious two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and year-round recreation. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed main level featuring both formal and casual living spaces. A formal dining room and formal living room provide elegant entertaining options, while

    Karen Harvey RE/MAX EXCEL

    149545 Mountain Ln, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /25

    $101,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1407 N 7th St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,685

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hall RE/MAX EXCEL

    1407 N 7th St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /60

      Est $674,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Tall Oaks Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1808 Tall Oaks Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSE DRAKE Greater Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    1301 N 14th St, Wausau, WI 54403

    This beautiful ranch home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable main floor living with a layout that just makes sense. Fully remodeled in 2023, this 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home, is a great fit for anyone looking for space, style, and convenience. The kitchen is a standout and truly built for someone who loves to cook or entertain. You’ll find a huge island, quartz countertops, high end

    Larkin Real Estate Group FIRST WEBER

    1301 N 14th St, Wausau, WI 54403
  • /60

    $574,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    155752 Restlawn Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,147

    Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX EXCEL

    155752 Restlawn Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /60

      Est $711,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Tall Oaks Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1714 Tall Oaks Dr, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schumacher RE/MAX

  • /60

    $495,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    152690 Prairie View Cir Unit 152692, Wausau, WI 54401

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained side-by-side duplex located on a cul-de-sac in highly desirable Rib Mountain! Each unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms and walk-in closets, while the two additional bedrooms in each unit also include walk-in closets, offering excellent storage throughout. Both units include main-floor

    ROCHELLE ZILISCH AMAXIMMO LLC

    152690 Prairie View Cir Unit 152692, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4310 N 60th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,598

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Ferrin COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    4310 N 60th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /22

      Est $307,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Evergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1610 Evergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schumacher RE/MAX

  • /9

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $160,189 per Acre

    6007 Birchwood Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN ONE OF WAUSAU’S POPULAR WESTSIDE NEIGHBORHOODS! Beautiful and well designed subdivision on Wausau’s westside just minutes from Stettin Elementary and Aspirus Hospital. This lot is Lot 4 on the Certified Survey Map. Call for additional information and details.

    Susan Hansen FIRST WEBER

    6007 Birchwood Dr, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /59

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1503 Steuben St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,231

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    1503 Steuben St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /2

      Est $241,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Meadowview Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1615 Meadowview Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $206,000

      Last Listing Agent Char Barr COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /12

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $218,438 per Acre

    1505-07 Green Vistas Dr Unit Condominium Unit 19-, Wausau, WI 54403

    Located just minutes from Downtown Wausau you will find luxurious country living on the conveniently located and surprising secluded Vistas as Greenwood Hills. As you enter this premier community, the Vistas Gatehouse opens to winding streets laced with beautiful Craftsman Style residential homes and Homeowners Association (HOA) Home sites. A 27-acre conservancy has been established to ensure

    Jake Rybarczyk COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1014 Holub St, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,116

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rueb YOUR CHOICE REALTY.net

    1014 Holub St, Wausau, WI 54401
    • /32

      Est $270,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Ashland Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4405 Ashland Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Wimmer RE/MAX

  • /25

    $527,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    231708 Twin Fawn Trail Unit SA14, Wausau, WI 54401

    Welcome home to the Azalea D3 floor plan with a striking double gable, part of the Executive Series by Denyon Homes. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers 2,252 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space with an open-concept layout and vaulted ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout. The inviting living room features a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or

    Stephanie Osowski RE/MAX EXCEL

    231708 Twin Fawn Trail Unit SA14, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /45

    $181,200

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1010 Le Messurier St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,102

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    1010 Le Messurier St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /60

      Est $305,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Ashland Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4402 Ashland Ave, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /26

    $172,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1020 N 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch with 1 1/2 car garage. Features new roof along with all new alluminum soffit and fascia. Basement has been completely de watered by Muzynoski Masonry. Home was freshly painted. Brand new washer and dryer. Seller will be installing brand new stainless steel refrigerator and stove. Buyers will have their choice of gas or electric range. New light fixtures. Furnace was

    Don Hall ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY

    1020 N 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /3

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3721 Carl St, Wausau, WI 54403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,608

    Last Listing Agent NON NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    3721 Carl St, Wausau, WI 54403
    • /16

      Est $242,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Mcintosh St, Wausau, WI 54403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1021 Mcintosh St, Wausau, WI 54403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,300
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRYAN LOVELAND NEXTHOME LEADING EDGE

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home