3,114

Wawayanda, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $859,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    Lot #16 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. The Oakley Model offers comfort, elegance, and thoughtful features throughout. The exterior boasts a

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 456-6382

    Lot #16 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    545 County Route 12, Wawayanda, NY 10973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    545 County Route 12, Wawayanda, NY 10973
  • /38

    $775,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    Lot #22 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. The Mia model offers a thoughtfully designed layout filled with high-end finishes and modern

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 448-2168

    Lot #22 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 43 Delmar Hill Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $739,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    43 Delmar Hill Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    43 Delmar Hill Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /30

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    568 County Route 49 Unit 2C, Middletown, NY 10940

    Privately set in a quiet and intimate four-unit HOA community, this bright and welcoming home offers comfort, space, and convenience throughout. An open foyer leads into the updated kitchen featuring Quartz/Quartzite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and ample storage. Natural light pours into the spacious dining and living areas, highlighted by beautiful flooring and a large closet ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Hazel Cello

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (329) 219-0557

    568 County Route 49 Unit 2C, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 2027 Route 6, Middletown, NY 10940

    $358,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2027 Route 6, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,872

    Last Listing Agent Bente Brown John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    2027 Route 6, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /14

    $836,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    Lot #20 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. The Sienna offers modern luxury and timeless design. With four spacious bedrooms and three and a

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 237-3179

    Lot #20 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 1014 County Route 37, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1014 County Route 37, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,093

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Otero HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    1014 County Route 37, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /13

    $759,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Lot #12 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. The Amanda I, a beautifully crafted new construction home that blends modern style with thoughtful

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 460-0679

    Lot #12 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 1001 County Route 12, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1001 County Route 12, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,712

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Many Keller Williams Realty

    1001 County Route 12, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /12

    $939,900

    $71K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    Lot #18 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. A beautifully crafted mother/daughters home offering four bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a layout

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 599-0129

    Lot #18 Bee Blossom Ct, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 25 Wayne Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    25 Wayne Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,778

    Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

    25 Wayne Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /37

    $839,900

    $40K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    Lot #21 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    Beautiful new construction being built in Ridgebury Estates, a new community of carefully crafted colonials perched high on a hill with tree-lined streets, stone walls and lots of open space. Situated in the heart of Orange County, NY and in the highly sought-after Minisink Valley School District. Discover refined living in The Fennel Model, presenting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with both

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 599-8451

    Lot #21 Azalea Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 0 Kirby Place Unit ONEH6300676, Wawayanda, NY 10940

    $56,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Kirby Place Unit ONEH6300676, Wawayanda, NY 10940

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 Kirby Place Unit ONEH6300676, Wawayanda, NY 10940
  • /47

    $869,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    Lot #2 Lotus Dr, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    New construction colonial on a beautiful 2.03 acres in Ridgebury Estates and close to major highways. The Sienna model features include 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, gorgeous red oak hardwood floors and spacious rooms. Relax in the cozy living room by the warm inviting fireplace or enjoy some family time in the well appointed kitchen complete with granite or quartz counter tops, decorative tiled

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 305-5962

    Lot #2 Lotus Dr, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 6 Milo Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6 Milo Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Roche Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    6 Milo Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /2

    $829,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    86 Shore Blvd, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    **LAKE VIEWS!!!** Modern Craftsman waterfront property in Ridgebury Lake Estates overlooks Ridgeview Lake, offering a beautiful setting within the Town of Wawayanda and the Minisink Valley School District. Located right off heavily travelled Route 6 which runs through the Hamlet of Slate Hill, the property allows for easy commuter access to Interstate 84 and is just 20 minutes away from the

    Agent Photo

    Richard Baxter

    Keller Williams Realty

    (845) 254-2392

    86 Shore Blvd, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 293 S Centerville Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    293 S Centerville Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,566

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hunt Realty Promotions Inc

    293 S Centerville Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /29

    $709,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    11 (LOT #33) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, a new development of 33 farmhouse colonials located in the picturesque town of Wawayanda. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, these homes offer expansive 1+ acre lots with scenic views and rolling countryside surroundings. Built with traditional farmhouse architecture these beautiful homes come w/ decorative cupolas, cultured stone accents, landscaping packages and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 666-0856

    11 (LOT #33) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • 0 Shore Blvd, Wawayanda, NY 10973

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Shore Blvd, Wawayanda, NY 10973

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $308,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Reda Keller Williams Realty

    0 Shore Blvd, Wawayanda, NY 10973
  • /30

    $849,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    238 S Centerville Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    Spacious Country Retreat on 22.6 Acres in Minisink Valley School District This exceptional property offers privacy, comfort, and extensive amenities set on 22.6 picturesque acres. The master bedroom and bathroom were updated in 2016, complemented by a wet bar in the family room—perfect for entertaining. The home features three fireplaces and a wood stove, creating warmth and character throughout.

    Linda VanDeWeert BHG Real Estate Green Team

    238 S Centerville Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 162 Airport Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    162 Airport Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,366

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Sommese Keller Williams Rlty Integrity

    162 Airport Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /44

    $749,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,028 Sq Ft

    334 Greeves Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5 bath located on a quiet country road in New Hampton, NY- within the Goshen School District. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home is ideal for large or extended family living. Just 60 minutes from NYC you’ll enjoy proximity to schools, shopping and restaurants. Step into this bright open concept living room and dining

    Kelly Doherty-Mohamed eXp Realty

    334 Greeves Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • 69 County Route 93, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    69 County Route 93, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,537

    Last Listing Agent Tom Pahucki Keller Williams Realty

    69 County Route 93, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /4

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $28,182 per Acre

    0 New York 284, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    9.9 Acres of Vacant Commercial Property! Bring your dream vision to life at this prime location, directly across from Shannen Park in Slate Hill. This level, wooded lot is zoned TC-2. For zoning details, please visit the Wawayanda town website. The possibilities are endless!

    Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 New York 284, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • 7 Bigert Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7 Bigert Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,736

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rice Israelski Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    7 Bigert Dr, New Hampton, NY 10958

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home