5

Waxahachie, TX Condos for Rent

Section Image
  • /20

    $12,691

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Nottingham Dr Unit SI ID1019588P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $12,692/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 727-2347

    215 Nottingham Dr Unit SI ID1019588P, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    404 Bryson St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Property Id: 8040641 room efficiency in Waxahachie near CVS/Walgreens in nice area. Recently remodeled. Rent includes ATT fiber internet, electricity, water, and trash pickup (unit does not use natural gas). Includes a 40” diagonal smart TV with internet connection. (NOT equipped w/cable or satellite). Has a washer/dryer and refrigerator. No range/oven connections. You can bring your

    (945) 321-8297

    404 Bryson St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /35

    $18,642

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Brandy Ln Unit SI ID1019509P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $18,642/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    105 Brandy Ln Unit SI ID1019509P, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /42

    $14,111

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    213 Nocona Dr Unit SI ID1019562P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $14,111/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    213 Nocona Dr Unit SI ID1019562P, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /44

    $6,176

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    721 Perry Ave Unit SI ID1324866P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The advertised rate of $6,176/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    721 Perry Ave Unit SI ID1324866P, Waxahachie, TX 75165

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a condo in Waxahachie, TX?
The median rent for a condo in Waxahachie, TX is $1,550 per month, though prices vary by neighborhood, size, and property type. As of May 2026, condos tend to be the most affordable option while townhouses and single-family homes are currently more expensive.
How much do you need to make to afford rent in Waxahachie, TX?
To comfortably afford the median rent in Waxahachie, TX, a household needs to earn roughly $90,000 per year. This is based on the common guideline that households should spend no more than 30% of gross income on housing. Most landlords require monthly household income of at least 3x the monthly rent, and with a median rent of $2,250 per month in Waxahachie, TX, renters typically need to show $6,750 per month in gross income to qualify. Actual affordability will vary depending on household debts, other living expenses, and overall budget.
Is it more affordable to rent or buy in Waxahachie, TX?
In Waxahachie, TX, the price-to-rent ratio is 14.8, which generally favors renting. This ratio divides the median home price by the annual median rent: below 15 typically favors buying, 15 to 20 is balanced, and above 20 typically favors renting. Your finances, how long you plan to stay, and costs like mortgage rates, taxes, and maintenance all factor into the decision.
What neighborhoods in Waxahachie, TX are best for renting a condo?
The best neighborhood for renting in Waxahachie, TX depends on your priorities: commute, walkability, budget, and lifestyle all play a role. Popular areas for renting a condo include Downtown Mansfield, Mountain Creek and Sheffield, each with its own character and price range.

Rental Home Trends in Waxahachie, TX

Rental Home Trends

Number of Condos for Rent
5
Median Condo Rent
$1,550
Median 1 Bedroom Condo Rent
$1,410
Median 2 Bedroom Condo Rent
$1,610
Median 3 Bedroom Condo Rent
$6,263
How to Rent a Home