1,157

Recently Sold Homes in 28173

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $2,110,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3042 Kings Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,193,582

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weeks Helen Adams Realty

    3042 Kings Manor Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1003 Grayscroft Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,817

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

    1003 Grayscroft Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /22

    $424,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1033 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aly Carlson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1033 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $689,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8200 Sunset Hill Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,899

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Panizo EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8200 Sunset Hill Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /47

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    805 Deep River Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,477

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Christenbury Ivy and Trellis LLC

    805 Deep River Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    518 Streamside Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,600

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Folnsbee Helen Adams Realty

    518 Streamside Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3021 Henshaw Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,843

    Last Listing Agent Molly Zahn Harrison JET Realty Carolinas

    3021 Henshaw Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8321 Walkup Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,206

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Harper Buddy Harper Team Realty

    8321 Walkup Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $734,771

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1012 Meander Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    1012 Meander Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $622,711

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2016 Waxhaw Crossing Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,881

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delozier Pulte Home Corporation

    2016 Waxhaw Crossing Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1512 Trevino Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,664

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rossomando David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    1512 Trevino Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /45

    $649,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2113 Katie Alice Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,265

    Last Listing Agent Andy Caldwell RE/MAX Executive

    2113 Katie Alice Cir, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /16

    $563,454

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    407 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    407 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $1,925,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1017 Seminole Dr, Marvin, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,388

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sofsian Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    1017 Seminole Dr, Marvin, NC 28173
  • /2

    $653,779

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1002 Bourn Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    1002 Bourn Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3029 Scottcrest Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,425

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dearing SERHANT

    3029 Scottcrest Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $1,151,278

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6503 Rehobeth Rd Unit 5, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Votta Votta Realty

    6503 Rehobeth Rd Unit 5, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /37

    $624,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6404 Lancaster Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,006

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Rogers WD Realty Group LLC

    6404 Lancaster Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /47

    $2,135,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1001 Medinah Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,140,209

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

    1001 Medinah Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4232 Hoffmeister Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,393

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Keller Aviator Realty

    4232 Hoffmeister Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6005 Petersburg Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $809,345

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Weisensel Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    6005 Petersburg Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    801 Hidden Pond Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,234

    Last Listing Agent Marsela Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    801 Hidden Pond Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8008 Battersea Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,775

    Last Listing Agent David Upchurch David Upchurch Real Estate

    8008 Battersea Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    420 Quartz Hill Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,946

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pegram Southern Charm Realty & Retreats INC

    420 Quartz Hill Way, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8327 Walkup Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,339

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Prism Properties & Development Inc

    8327 Walkup Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /29

    $399,999

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1025 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Lennar Village of Waxhaw

    1025 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $649,358

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    443 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Jenkins TRI Pointe Homes INC

    443 Old Town Village Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $838,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5038 Mclaughlin Loop, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,778

    Eastwood Homes Rone Creek

    5038 Mclaughlin Loop, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /2

    $560,425

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1419 Idyllic Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    1419 Idyllic Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /25

    $439,161

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    161 Halite Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Westview Towns

    161 Halite Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /31

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5632 Verrazano Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,391

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon McCarter Mark Spain Real Estate

    5632 Verrazano Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1000 Hudson Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,642

1000 Hudson Mill Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /7

    $742,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6521 Steele Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • Land
    • 10.69 Acres
    • $69,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hampton COMPASS

    6521 Steele Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /42

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 Hollister Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,164

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dernosek Premier South

    308 Hollister Estates Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /36

    $278,400

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1424 Majestic Forest Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,048

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Helms RE/MAX Executive

    1424 Majestic Forest Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /29

    $437,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1986 Trace Creek Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,781

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Lueck Keller Williams South Park

    1986 Trace Creek Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    404 Basingdon Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,726

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ransone COMPASS

    404 Basingdon Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /19

    $271,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    409 Anne Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,710

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Ashley 360 REALTY

    409 Anne Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /48

    $1,445,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    542 Lochaven Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,176

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Labarbera Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    542 Lochaven Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /43

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2004 Ptarmigan Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,329

    Last Listing Agent Julie Staley Helen Adams Realty

    2004 Ptarmigan Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home