133

Homes for Sale in 31503

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $68,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    4601 Alma Hwy, Waycross, GA 31503

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home with this beautiful 2-acre residential parcel. Nestled in a peaceful location, this property offers plenty of space for privacy while still being conveniently close to local amenities. The land is for a site-built home, providing a blank canvas for your vision. This parcel is not mobile home friendly. This land will require well and septic, but had

    Heather Fluker eXp Realty, LLC

    4601 Alma Hwy, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /12

    $68,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    4600 Alma Hwy, Waycross, GA 31503

Heather Fluker eXp Realty, LLC

    4600 Alma Hwy, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /26

    $364,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    400 Smith Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    Welcome to 400 Smith Road in Waycross, Georgia! Nestled on 5.22 peaceful acres, this beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room-perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest suite. Inside, you'll find 2,351 square feet of heated and cooled space featuring a blend of wood and LVP flooring. Enjoy the comfort and reliability of a brand-new roof and

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Hendricks

    eXp Realty

    (912) 504-2186

    400 Smith Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /11

    $82,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $5,523 per Acre

    3207 Bertran Trail, Waycross, GA 31503

    Don't miss the opportunity to own 15 beautiful acres in the heart of Ware County, GA. This tract offers the perfect blend of privacy and space to build your dream home, a manufactured home, or a peaceful retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from Waycross, shopping, schools, and grocery stores. Perc Test and Survey Available upon request. Property Features: -County Water Available -Power is

    Joseph Stewart Mossy Oak Properties Coastal

    3207 Bertran Trail, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /2

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $14,158 per Acre

    6905 Kendal Ct, Waycross, GA 31503

    Discover the perfect spot to place your dream mobile home in this welcoming mobile home community! This cleared and ready lot is conveniently located at 6905 Kyndal Court in Waycross, Georgia. Priced at just $26,900, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to own your slice of tranquility in a peaceful neighborhood. Whether you're looking to settle down or have a getaway this lot provides

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Hendricks

    eXp Realty

    (912) 612-4821

    6905 Kendal Ct, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /16

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.74 Acres
    • $4,536 per Acre

    0 Miles Still Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    Looking for land? This 18.74 acres could be great for hunting or to build a house and have privacy!

    Agent Photo

    Tina Bullock

    Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    (912) 617-9673

    0 Miles Still Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /30

    $249,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    201 Washington Ave, Waycross, GA 31503

    Welcome to 201 Washington Avenue — a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that has been completely renovated from the studs up! Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including a new roof, new HVAC, and all-new systems, finishes, and fixtures. This move-in ready gem offers a modern layout, with a sleek kitchen (appliances to be installed prior to closing) and a spacious living area that flows

    Heather Fluker eXp Realty, LLC

    201 Washington Ave, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /15

    $99,950

    • Land
    • 8.84 Acres
    • $11,307 per Acre

    8.84 Strickland Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    You need to make plans to see this property today!!! This 8.84 acre tract has a great stand of 20+ year old planted pines and is ready for your imagination. Keep it for the timber investment, build your dream home, or let your creativity lead the way. No HOA, no restrictions, State Forest land across the road, and a large timber company's land on the back side. Ideally located between Brunswick

    Dusty Sweat South + East Properties

    8.84 Strickland Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /12

    $119,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,995 per Acre

    0 Swamp Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    If quiet, country living is what you long for, this 20-acre parcel is approximately 16 miles from the heart of Waycross, and offers that tranquility, and more. It is approximately 2600 feet deep with 401 feet of highway frontage - so no bumpy dirt roads! Rayonier has a gated driveway to the right of the property. There is a small flood zone area at the back, ands seller states there is a small

    Cindy Payne Fesperman Real Estate

    0 Swamp Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /4

    $29,500

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $79,730 per Acre

    2879 Ben St, Waycross, GA 31503

    Check out this amazing lot located in the Wacona Heights subdivision in Waycross. At 0.37 acres with convenient access to town, it is ready for you to build your dream home! Seller is a licensed real estate agent. Call your realtor today to take a look!!!

    Stephen Jackson Heritage Realty Company

    2879 Ben St, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $23,622 per Acre

    123 Winn Clay Dr, Waycross, GA 31503

    This listing includes 3 lots that total 1.27 acres in the county. This property is a great place to build your new home. Seller is a licensed real estate agent. Call your Realtor for more information.

    Candi Walker Heritage Realty Company

    123 Winn Clay Dr, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /10

    $569,900

    • Land
    • 7.35 Acres
    • $77,537 per Acre

    2180 Fulford Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    Prime COMMERCIAL corner lot off Fulford Rd and GA Hwy 82 South in Ware County. This would be an ideal lot for a convenient store, restaurant, or any type of commercial facility. Property has two existing access roads off of Fulford Rd with entry to the property. Electrical, county water, and a septic tank is available at the property. Previously there was an existing building set up. Traffic

    Aaron Alderman Alderman Realty

    2180 Fulford Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /5

    $395,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $487,654 per Acre

    0 Brunswick Hwy Unit 1648370, Waycross, GA

    This commercial lot located in the business district on Brunswick Hwy is ready to be developed! Property already has DOT ingress/egress in place with an Reciprocal Easement Agreement with CVS. Seller is a licensed Real Estate Broker in GA.

    Stephen Jackson Heritage Realty Company

    0 Brunswick Hwy Unit 1648370, Waycross, GA

Showing Results 121 - 133, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home