5,748

Wayland, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $828,938 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hart Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /32

      Est $786,621 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      101 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Yolin Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /33

      Est $847,605 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Valley View Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Valley View Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Brassard Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $863,983 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Valley View Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      14 Valley View Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Allain + Warren Group Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,390,824 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      378 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Dahill Gibson Sothebys International Realty

    • /26

      Est $836,033 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      248 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thamina Hassan Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /33

      Est $1,765,647 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 13,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1765
      357 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Claire Callewaert Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /42

      Est $914,830 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      387 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Spence ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    • /8

      Est $819,572 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oak St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3 Oak St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tanimoto Owens Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /24

      Est $1,085,854 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

• /30

      Est $1,294,394 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claire Castagno

    • /41

      Est $1,056,334 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Tavern Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      26 Old Tavern Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AHA Homes Team eXp Realty

    • /20

      Est $1,172,841 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bald Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      13 Bald Rock Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Berry Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /41

      Est $930,634 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      61 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene & Company Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $1,230,494 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Snake Brook Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      30 Snake Brook Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Blomberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    • /25

      Est $1,315,522 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Snake Brook Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Snake Brook Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David W. Ledwig Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    • /26

      Est $1,250,852 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      26 Dean Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nick Timperio sellerbyowner.com

    • /12

      Est $674,695 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Eden Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9 Eden Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /20

      Est $788,186 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Timber Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6 Timber Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • /12

      Est $724,943 Not Listed For Sale

      5 South St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5 South St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Montanaro Senne

    • /20

      Est $1,042,002 Not Listed For Sale

      10 South St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10 South St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Zawatski ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    • /37

      Est $1,342,925 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      100 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Mosher Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /30

      Est $728,771 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      197 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Garzone William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /24

      Est $802,384 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      211 Commonwealth Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Balicki Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /37

      Est $972,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Charles St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2 Charles St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Atamian Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /41

      Est $1,290,267 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Stanton St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      13 Stanton St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Leavey Keller Williams Realty

    • /10

      Est $678,311 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Center St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      31 Center St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dillon Landmark Boston Realty

    • /19

      Est $893,949 Not Listed For Sale

      77 E Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      77 E Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicolette Mascari

    • /20

      Est $1,061,069 Not Listed For Sale

      65 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      65 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

• /29

      Est $949,933 Not Listed For Sale

      69 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      69 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marji Ford Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    • /27

      Est $688,009 Not Listed For Sale

      73 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      73 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Burke William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /4

      Est $639,193 Not Listed For Sale

      81 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      81 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barber Real Estate Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /31

      Est $1,405,784 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bent Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11 Bent Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Meade Compass

    • /15

      Est $1,183,169 Not Listed For Sale

      62 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      62 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Foote Shepard Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    • /40

      Est $1,685,504 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Parkridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      20 Parkridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • /24

      Est $875,335 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Lake Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7 Lake Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tara Kilgallen Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    • /37

      Est $1,245,186 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lake Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21 Lake Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karin Torrice Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    • /38

      Est $1,191,606 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Amey Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      24 Amey Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Song Realty Executives

    • /33

      Est $1,235,580 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Amey Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      27 Amey Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Burke Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /23

      Est $1,298,859 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Rice Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      50 Rice Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Cefalo Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home