5,748

Wayland, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $1,362,116 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      11 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margo Otey RE/MAX

  • /24

    $1,590,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    153 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,593

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Berry Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    153 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /28

      Est $1,161,468 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Joyce Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      25 Joyce Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent bill Janovitz Compass

  • /42

    $3,650,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35 Covered Bridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,530,471

    Last Listing Agent Dean Poritzky Engel & Völkers Wellesley

    35 Covered Bridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /42

      Est $878,477 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Keith Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Foran Realty Executives

  • /37

    $1,640,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    85 Lake Road Terrace, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,109

    Last Listing Agent Mizner+ Montero Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    85 Lake Road Terrace, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /31

      Est $658,543 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      222 Main St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winter Properties Realty Group Century 21 Custom Home Realty

  • /32

    $1,548,400 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    16 Green Way, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,916

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mosher Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    16 Green Way, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /34

      Est $1,529,136 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hallie Pinta Hallie Pinta

  • /42

    $622,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8 Fox Hollow, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,853

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    8 Fox Hollow, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /24

      Est $1,490,150 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pine Needle Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      18 Pine Needle Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,413,750
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peace Nguyen Engel & Völkers Wellesley

  • /35

    $1,090,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Wadsworth Ln Unit 11, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,590

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Hyoung HomeSmart First Class Realty

    11 Wadsworth Ln Unit 11, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /34

      Est $1,425,844 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17 Knollwood Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /31

    $2,575,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27 Covered Bridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,623,971

    Last Listing Agent The Bauman Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Covered Bridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /29

      Est $1,495,491 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Doran Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      28 Doran Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanimoto Owens Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $925,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1203 Magnolia Dr Unit 1203, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,213

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Yolin Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    1203 Magnolia Dr Unit 1203, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /22

      Est $976,439 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Peck Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      20 Peck Ave, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Milott McCay Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /36

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 White Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,137

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Balicki Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    31 White Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /4

      Est $1,899,755 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spencer Cir, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6 Spencer Cir, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laughrea Chinitz Team Engel & Völkers Wellesley

  • /19

    $850,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12 Cutting Cross Way, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,326

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hill MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    12 Cutting Cross Way, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /19

      Est $863,727 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lakeview Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Lakeview Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /32

    $749,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1 Essex, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,430

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    1 Essex, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /23

      Est $820,575 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sunset Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21 Sunset Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sharry Compass

  • /40

    $1,360,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    33 Oak Hill Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,399

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quirk Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    33 Oak Hill Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /36

      Est $925,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pine Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3 Pine Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,051,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hudgins Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11 Grove St, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,637

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Newton Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Grove St, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /37

      Est $985,887 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      89 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Sable William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /37

    $1,030,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    38 Lakeshore Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Smith Northstar Properties Group, LLC

    38 Lakeshore Dr, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /12

      Est $752,597 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      99 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /2

    $1,619,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    418 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,472

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    418 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /41

      Est $835,289 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      98 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Brassard Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    96 Lakeshore Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Miller BURNHAM GOLD REAL ESTATE, LLC

    96 Lakeshore Dr, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /24

      Est $812,150 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      80 Dudley Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Desmond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /18

    $775,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    201 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,975

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hart Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    201 Willow Brook Dr, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /32

      Est $1,021,032 Not Listed For Sale

      198 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      198 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marji Ford Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

  • /35

    $1,087,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    156 Boston Post Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,198

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bodner Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    156 Boston Post Rd, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /23

      Est $615,606 Not Listed For Sale

      190 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      190 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Sharry Compass

  • /2

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    88 Glezen Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,711,821

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Burke Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    88 Glezen Ln, Wayland, MA 01778
    • /36

      Est $923,430 Not Listed For Sale

      159 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      159 W Plain St, Wayland, MA 01778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ford Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7 Waybridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,187

7 Waybridge Ln, Wayland, MA 01778

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home