36,042

Wayne County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    8546 Gardenier Ln, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    Sodus Bay YEAR ROUND waterfront cottage offers 2 beds/1.5 baths and some flexible living space! Recently added minisplits make this your FOUR SEASON retreat! You’ll love the location, the vibe and the ease of maintenance that this property offers! With all appliances included and furnished too, there’s nothing to do here but bring your personal touches to make it your very own! The Point is THE

    Agent Photo

    Noelle D'Amico

    Listing by Brightskye Realty, LLC

    (315) 810-5928

    8546 Gardenier Ln, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /35

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3258 Pine Terrace, Macedon, NY 14502

    Evergreen Hills Apartments for rent in Macedon, New York offers comfortable one- and two-bedroom apartment homes in a peaceful, park-like setting just minutes from Penfield and downtown Macedon. This welcoming community features private apartment entrances, charming French doors, and patios or balconies that create the feel of a private retreat. Residents enjoy access to a community room, a

    Evergreen Hills

    (315) 847-3389

    3258 Pine Terrace, Macedon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6183 Furnace Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,950

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wood Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    6183 Furnace Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $182,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Van Dusen St, Newark, NY 14513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 Van Dusen St, Newark, NY 14513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Below List Price
      • $37/SF
      • Last Sold Price $49,700

      Last Listing Agent Joan McGowan Doebler Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2555 New York 104, Ontario, NY 14519

    Affordable opportunity! This Colonial is situated on almost 3 acres with lots of woods. A great opportunity to add an out building! The house is solid but will need fixing up / remodeling. There is room to add a garage too. Located on a private drive so it is not right on Rt. 104. A very cool setting. This is a super opportunity to build equity with home ownership!

    Agent Photo

    James White

    Listing by Empire Realty Group

    (315) 784-4732

    2555 New York 104, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /35

    Starting at $3,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1340 Parkwood Dr, Macedon, NY 14502

    Parkwood Heights is a picturesque, 122 acre senior living campus that provides fresh choices for retirement living. Whether you're newly retired, considering retiring, or just looking for a secure and supportive environment to age in, Parkwood Heights is the perfect location for a relaxed lifestyle. Our senior apartments and villas (all offering spacious floor plans) give you the freedom to

    Parkwood Heights- Senior Living

    (585) 598-9714

    1340 Parkwood Dr, Macedon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $553,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6566 Lakeside Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,699

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Listing by Howard Hanna

    6566 Lakeside Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $243,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      6770 Tuckahoe Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6770 Tuckahoe Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,500

      Last Listing Agent Larry Fisher Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    294 Mildahn Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    Looking for a NEW build with less wait and less cost?! This 1.5 year old home in the PENFIELD school district offers 1,440 sq. ft. (sq footage per building plans) of pristine, move-in-ready living space. The sun-drenched main level features an open-concept great room that flows effortlessly into a modern kitchen and dining area boasting sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

    Agent Photo

    Meaghan Becker

    Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    (315) 509-6106

    294 Mildahn Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /25

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1817 Atlantic Ave, Walworth, NY 14568

    Welcome to Walworth Garden Apartments! This well maintained property in Walworth NY, made up of thirty-six 1 & 2 bedroom apartments has beautiful landscaping in a great location! Nestled in a quiet country setting off Atlantic Avenue Walworth Garden is just 15 minutes from East Rochester suburbs such as Penfield, Fairport, and Webster as well as just 25 minutes from Newark. This property

    Walworth Garden Apartments

    (315) 909-7550

    1817 Atlantic Ave, Walworth, NY 14568
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5863 Hopewell Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,200

    Last Listing Agent John Graziose Listing by Gerber Homes

    5863 Hopewell Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Route 441, MacEdon, NY 14502

      • Built 2016
      856 Route 441, MacEdon, NY 14502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Niven Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    7771 Dove Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Enjoy the very best of lakefront living with this beautiful fully furnished Port Bay property! Outside, you’ll find 103 feet of stunning waterfront, three gorgeous Trex decks, attractive landscaping, a huge fire pit, two sheds, and an 80-foot permanent dock with a boat hoist and PWC dock! There’s also a detached 1.5-car garage with loads of storage and plenty of off-street parking for guests.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Hadley

    Listing by Howard Hanna

    (315) 998-3438

    7771 Dove Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /20

    Starting at $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    300 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Welcome to Fourmile Creek Apartments and Townhomes, a premier living destination in Ontario, NY. Our community offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each unit boasts luxury flooring and stainless steel appliances, ensuring a modern and sophisticated living experience. Enjoy the convenience of private parking and in-unit laundry, adding ease to your daily routine. Our apartments and

    Fourmile Creek Apartments and Townhomes

    (315) 791-8066

    300 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7770 Hamilton St, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,990

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    7770 Hamilton St, Williamson, NY 14589
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whiskey Hill Rd Unit R175747, Butler, NY 14590

      0 Whiskey Hill Rd Unit R175747, Butler, NY 14590

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Katharine DeAngelis DeAngelis Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,983 Sq Ft

    4139 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    Live, work, and invest just steps from Lake Ontario. Rare opportunity to own a beautifully built mixed-use property overlooking Pultneyville Harbor and the marina in the heart of historic Pultneyville. Built in 2007, this versatile property offers incredible flexibility for an investor or owner-occupant, with multiple residential and professional spaces all in one location. The upper living space

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Hannan

    Listing by Real Broker NY, LLC

    (315) 658-6375

    4139 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /20

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    222 Fayette St, Palmyra, NY 14522

    2 bedroom 1 bath1 bedroom 1 bathSwiss I- all electric with baseboard heat and wall fitted air conditioner , balcony 850 sq ftSwiss II- centralized air conditioning 1,000 sq ftUpstairs and downstairs unitsGarages for rentStorage for rentNo petsLaundry in the buildingOutdoor parkingAppliances includedNo Smoking

    Swiss Chalet Apartments

    (315) 847-3121

    222 Fayette St, Palmyra, NY 14522
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1804 Barnes Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,202

    Last Listing Agent Elia Mazza Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1804 Barnes Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
    • /2

      Est $432,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      4394 Boynton Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4394 Boynton Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 500% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    100 Wilkinson Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    100 Wilkinson Road—8.28 private acres, 4 bedrooms with possible 5th, 3 full baths, 2-car attached garage, and a 24x40 (4-car) detached steel building. Tucked far off the road in a wooded setting, this property delivers rare privacy just minutes from Eastview Mall, Perinton, Victor, Macedon, and everyday conveniences including Wegmans, Lowe’s, and Walmart. Versatile layout with ideal in-law or

    Agent Photo

    Luke Cino

    Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    (315) 306-3835

    100 Wilkinson Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /20

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1260 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Welcome to our apartment for rent in Ontario, NY! This spacious and modern unit offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Step outside onto your private patio and enjoy the fresh air and beautiful surroundings. No need to worry about laundry, as this apartment comes with an in-unit laundry facility, making chores a breeze. For those who love the outdoors, there are plenty of walking trails

    Apartment for rent!

    (315) 791-1719

    1260 Ridge Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    10 Patterson Rd, Newark, NY 14513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,195

    Last Listing Agent Alan Davidson Listing by Howard Hanna

    10 Patterson Rd, Newark, NY 14513
    • /2

      Est $415,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 W Walworth Rd Unit 3, MacEdon, NY 14502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2871 W Walworth Rd Unit 3, MacEdon, NY 14502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 994% Below List Price
      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $38,000

      Last Listing Agent James Morrow Jim Morrow Real Estate

  • /37

    $224,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    5154 Deliverance Ave, Marion, NY 14505

    Welcome to 5154 Deliverance Ave in Marion, NY — a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath ranch nestled on a spacious 0.75-acre lot in the Williamson Central School District. With 1,862 sq ft of single-story living, this home is move-in ready with fresh paint throughout, an updated furnace (within 3 yrs), new sump pumps (February 2026) new garage door (October 2025), and blown-in insulation for

    Agent Photo

    Austin Moyer

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    (315) 753-5142

    5154 Deliverance Ave, Marion, NY 14505
  • /20

    Starting at $1,805 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1125 Marina Pkwy, Macedon, NY 14502

    Welcome to Harbor Point: Your New Home Awaits!Chart a course for luxury living at Harbor Point! We are thrilled to announce that we are currently leasing for June 2026 move-ins, and our first building is filling up fast. Don't miss your chance to secure your place in Macedon’s premier waterfront community.Waterfront Living at Its FinestIdeally located at the Erie Macedon

    Harbor Point

    (585) 565-5561

    1125 Marina Pkwy, Macedon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8729 Old State Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,338

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Drosihn Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    8729 Old State Route 31, Lyons, NY 14489
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5668 Wolcott Spring Lake Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

      5668 Wolcott Spring Lake Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $45,000

• /49

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft

    10340 Oregon Ave, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Welcome to 10340 Oregon Avenue on East Bay—a charming waterfront community known for itsblend of seasonal cottages and year-round homes, offering a relaxed and inviting atmosphere. Thiswell-equipped property sits on a rare double lot, providing additional space and flexibility, andincludes a spacious three-car garage along with a separate shed for extra storage. Being offeredfully

    Agent Photo

    Luke Cino

    Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    (315) 712-1314

    10340 Oregon Ave, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Sodus St Unit 2, Clyde, NY 14433

    Property Id: 1160000AVAILABLE TO RENT June 01st 2026NO PETS. NO SMOKING. 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs apartment in a multi-unit house. 1-2 person occupancy. 1 parking spot available on the property. Washer and dryer hookup. Garbage and snow removal included. Shared porch.

    (315) 902-1616

    111 Sodus St Unit 2, Clyde, NY 14433
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1691 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,838

    Last Listing Agent Marc Mingoia Listing by Howard Hanna

    1691 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Munson Rd Unit R195166, Sodus, NY 14551

      0 Munson Rd Unit R195166, Sodus, NY 14551

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Robusto Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $35,333 per Acre

    0 VL Harvest Dr, Sodus, NY 14551

    One lot left on the Cul-de-sac location. Large pie shaped lot. Potential for walk out basement. Public, water, gas, cable phone and electric are at the street. Owner is the Agent, Show at will.

    Agent Photo

    Luke Cino

    Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    (315) 809-4551

    0 VL Harvest Dr, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /8

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6351 E Townline Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    This property is a newly renovated duplex in Wiliiamson NY 14589.

    6351 E Townline Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 New York 104, Sodus, NY 14551

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $5,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Berardi Listing by Buckman Corp

    0 New York 104, Sodus, NY 14551
    • /2

      Est $517,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      5387 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5387 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,281% Below List Price
      • $15/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,500

      Last Listing Agent Tina Wightman Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /6

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $18,734 per Acre

    VL 1 Eddy Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 6.4 wooded acres in the Town of Macedon, located in the sought-after Gananda School District. This property features mature, old-growth woods and offers a peaceful and private setting—perfect for a future home site, recreational retreat, or long-term investment. The land sits in a highly convenient location: just minutes from local amenities and central to

    Agent Photo

    Luke Cino

    Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    (315) 365-5521

    VL 1 Eddy Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /21

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6353 Marion East Williamson Rd Unit 6353 Marion e Williamson, Williamson, NY 14589

    This unit is a brand new remodel with all brand new appliances. The house sits on a quiet country road that’s also very close to town. Plenty of parks and restaurants in the area.

  • /2

    $19,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10 Fir Ln, Williamson, NY 14589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trista Wing Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    10 Fir Ln, Williamson, NY 14589
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dean Rd Unit R236760, Marion, NY 14505

      0 Dean Rd Unit R236760, Marion, NY 14505