170

Recently Sold Wayne County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $465,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6205 Pumping Station Rd, Cypress Inn, TN 38452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,159

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lewis JPAR Southern Charm

    6205 Pumping Station Rd, Cypress Inn, TN 38452
  • /6

    $18,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1325 Linden Hwy, Clifton, TN 38425

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilde Cruz RE/MAX PROS

    1325 Linden Hwy, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /37

    $62,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Old Weatherford Creek Rd, Lutts, TN 38471

    • Land
    • 10.41 Acres
    • $5,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price

    6 Old Weatherford Creek Rd, Lutts, TN 38471
  • /9

    $25,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6032 Pumping Station Rd, Iron City, TN 38463

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $5,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,812

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    6032 Pumping Station Rd, Iron City, TN 38463
  • /28

    $110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    148 October Rose Ln, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 2 Beds
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,500

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Johnson Southern Tennessee Realty

    148 October Rose Ln, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /22

    $162,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    117 S Oak Dr, Collinwood, TN 38450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,726

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

    117 S Oak Dr, Collinwood, TN 38450
  • /28

    $162,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 Water St Unit 10217634, Clifton, TN 38425

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya DeForge Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea

    0 Water St Unit 10217634, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    984 Skyline Dr, Clifton, TN 38425

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $744,959

    984 Skyline Dr, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /93

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    196 Moore Rd, Westpoint, TN 38486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Love Town & Country REALTORS

    196 Moore Rd, Westpoint, TN 38486
  • /3

    $54,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Chisholm Rd, Iron City, TN 38463

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $8,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lura Becca Bretherick CRC Realty, Inc.

    0 Chisholm Rd, Iron City, TN 38463
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    617 Walnut St, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,722

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dale Middle Tennessee Real Estate

    617 Walnut St, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /8

    $39,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Chaparral(off Tom Baker Rd) Ln Unit RTC3080622, Clifton, TN 38425

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tory Johnson Weichert, Realtors - Crunk Real Estate

  • /11

    $70,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1717 Collinwood Hwy, Collinwood, TN 38450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Petty eXp Realty

    1717 Collinwood Hwy, Collinwood, TN 38450
  • /11

    $41,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8812 Lutts Rd, Lutts, TN 38471

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $5,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Webb Southern Tennessee Realty

    8812 Lutts Rd, Lutts, TN 38471
  • /8

    $12,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Tennessee 114, Clifton, TN 38425

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $20,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    0 Tennessee 114, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /18

    $179,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $13,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilde Cruz RE/MAX PROS

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /11

    $68,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    626 S Main St, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,165

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Bell Coldwell Banker McKee Realty

    626 S Main St, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /37

    $190,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    208 Forrest Ave, Clifton, TN 38425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,650

    208 Forrest Ave, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Little Fish Trap Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    0 Little Fish Trap Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
  • /31

    $80,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    306 Morris Ave, Clifton, TN 38425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,677

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Tiffany Jones Realty Group, LLC

    306 Morris Ave, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jaszewski RE/MAX Encore

    0 Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /14

    $74,700 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 6.25 Acres
    • $11,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilde Cruz RE/MAX PROS

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    108 Butler St, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,653

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Crane 2 Cranes Realty

    108 Butler St, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /9

    $17,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 U S Highway 64, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $7,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Abrams Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea

    0 U S Highway 64, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 W Pillow St, Clifton, TN 38425

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $155,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cereice Morris Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    6 W Pillow St, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /3

    $26,820 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Cooper Ridge Rd, Cypress Inn, TN 38452

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cauwels Southern Tennessee Realty

    0 Cooper Ridge Rd, Cypress Inn, TN 38452
  • /39

    $835,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    630 Granny Scott Hollow Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Blanton Rogers Rogers Real Estate Group

    630 Granny Scott Hollow Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /69

    $460,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    191 Buford Moore Ln, Iron City, TN 38463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,533

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Johnson Southern Tennessee Realty

    191 Buford Moore Ln, Iron City, TN 38463
  • /38

    $129,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    7497 Topsy Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,391

    Last Listing Agent Miles Duncan TriStar Elite Realty

    7497 Topsy Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /12

    $31,999 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Hayes Branch Rd Unit RTC2999839, Cypress Inn, TN 38471

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $5,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

0 Hayes Branch Rd Unit RTC2999839, Cypress Inn, TN 38471
  • /2

    $64,700 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5388 Morrison Creek Rd, Clifton, TN 38425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,453

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    5388 Morrison Creek Rd, Clifton, TN 38425
  • /29

    $425,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1596 Railroad Bed Rd, Collinwood, TN 38450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,882

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1596 Railroad Bed Rd, Collinwood, TN 38450
  • /92

    $350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1934 Hog Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,125

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bundrant United Country-Terry Realty

    1934 Hog Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /5

    $29,250 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ilde Cruz RE/MAX PROS

    0 Walnut Grove Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Middle Butler Rd, Iron City, TN 38463

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $8,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY STUTTS MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    0 Middle Butler Rd, Iron City, TN 38463
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Upper Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • Land
    • 21.39 Acres
    • $3,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gobble Affordable Agent Realty LLC

    0 Upper Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /40

    $705,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4354 Upper Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,072

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Odle BST Realty

    4354 Upper Factory Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /100

    $579,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    999 Greeson Hollow Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,365

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Johnson Southern Tennessee Realty

    999 Greeson Hollow Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
  • /3

    $24,720 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Cooper Ridge Rd Unit 10, Cypress Inn, TN 38452

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 516 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cauwels Southern Tennessee Realty

    0 Cooper Ridge Rd Unit 10, Cypress Inn, TN 38452
  • /67

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1137 Cherokee Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,511

1137 Cherokee Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home