57

Recently Sold Wayne, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    92 Whittington Course, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,769

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keenan eXp Realty - Geneva

    92 Whittington Course, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /46

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4006 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,185

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    4006 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /53

    $632,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1581 Hunting Hound Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,386

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rush KOMAR

    1581 Hunting Hound Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /50

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3013 Fox Glen Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,651

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3013 Fox Glen Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    76 Whittington Course Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,946

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cox Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    76 Whittington Course Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /17

    $217,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    34W951 Stanton Dr Unit H, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,417

    Last Listing Agent John Hoffman Whyrent Real Estate Company

    34W951 Stanton Dr Unit H, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /31

    $362,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6N365 Whitmore Cir Unit A, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stella Cali Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    6N365 Whitmore Cir Unit A, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /62

    $2,900,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1010 Glenbriar Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,835,663

    Last Listing Agent Cory Jones eXp Realty - St. Charles

    1010 Glenbriar Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /21

    $399,999 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6N325 Whitmore Cir Unit E, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,062

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    6N325 Whitmore Cir Unit E, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /35

    $517,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    113 Whittington Course, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,580

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rullo RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    113 Whittington Course, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4N312 Kenwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,364

    Last Listing Agent Khin Latt HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4N312 Kenwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /3

    $450,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,733

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $285,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    34W789 S James Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,598

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    34W789 S James Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /44

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    821 Fox Glen Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,586

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    821 Fox Glen Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /55

    $920,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4303 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,055

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dameron Keller Williams Infinity

    4303 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /80

    $1,515,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3904 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,074

    Last Listing Agent Laura Henrikson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3904 Royal Fox Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4N336 Locust Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,901

    Last Listing Agent David Segatti Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    4N336 Locust Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home