196

Recently Sold Homes in 48184

Section Image
  • 3903 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3903 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,228

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    3903 Gloria St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34915 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    34915 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,367

    Last Listing Agent William Ervin KW Domain

    34915 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 31435 Tyler St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    31435 Tyler St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,909

    Last Listing Agent Andy Whisler Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    31435 Tyler St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4403 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4403 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,576

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fritz Clients First, REALTORS®

    4403 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 35724 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    35724 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,508

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rhome Keller Williams Advantage Northville

    35724 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4337 Edmund St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4337 Edmund St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,874

    Last Listing Agent Donald Castelli Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    4337 Edmund St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4237 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

    $190,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4237 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,114

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Vitatoe KW Professionals

    4237 Eastlawn Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4052 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4052 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,526

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Heppard Mutual Realty, LLC

    4052 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3128 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3128 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,534

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Bonderenka Emerald Realty Group Inc

    3128 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5248 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5248 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,901

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lorincz National Realty Centers, Inc

    5248 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3195 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3195 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,252

    Last Listing Agent Ayman Ismail RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3195 Treadwell St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4521 Columbus St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4521 Columbus St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,647

    Last Listing Agent Mo Thweny Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    4521 Columbus St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4413 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4413 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,314

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    4413 3rd St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5157 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    5157 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,402

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shannon Metropolitan Real Estate

    5157 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3963 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $175,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3963 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,766

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hedin NHL Real Estate

    3963 S Hubbard St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3512 Barry St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $129,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3512 Barry St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,731

    Last Listing Agent Fahad Sultan Motown Property Management Inc

    3512 Barry St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 5041 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5041 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,395

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Ramsay RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5041 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /10

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5072 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,743

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Massey Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    5072 Winifred St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34264 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $147,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    34264 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,665

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Perrydore Apex Realty Centers

    34264 Stellwagen St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,035

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vesche Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    4127 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3877 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $201,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3877 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,614

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Fawzi EXP Z Real Estate

    3877 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 35373 Forest St Unit 15, Wayne, MI 48184

    $199,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    35373 Forest St Unit 15, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,093

    Last Listing Agent Dan Walker Aurora Realty Group

    35373 Forest St Unit 15, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3953 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,668

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Bilbeisi Real Estate One Inc

    3953 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 3933 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3933 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,718

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willibey Redfin Corporation

    3933 Hayes St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34415 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $156,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34415 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,916

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haworth 3DX Real Estate LLC

    34415 Glover St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /28

    $184,300

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    32219 Carlisle Pkwy, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,459

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Schniedertoens Keller Williams Professionals

    32219 Carlisle Pkwy, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /50

    $211,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35324/ 326 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Watts Coldwell Banker Professionals

    35324/ 326 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4847 Hunt St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4847 Hunt St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,234

    Last Listing Agent John Yorke EXP Realty Rochester

    4847 Hunt St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4803 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4803 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,286

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lentz Oakland Hills Real Estate Corp

    4803 Mildred St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /9

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33180 Forest Park Dr Unit 21, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,554

    Last Listing Agent Wambui Wainaina eXp Realty, LLC

    33180 Forest Park Dr Unit 21, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4835 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $193,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4835 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,888

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schultz RE/MAX Classic

    4835 Woodward St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34940 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $193,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    34940 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,089

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tymrak RE/MAX First

    34940 John St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 35727 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    35727 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,943

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

    35727 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /4

    $161,375

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    35743 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,111

    Last Listing Agent Richard Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    35743 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4428 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $185,400

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4428 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,995

    Last Listing Agent Nosida Ndrejaj Max Broock Realtors

    4428 Washington St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 36216 Harroun Ct, Wayne, MI 48184

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    36216 Harroun Ct, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,348

    Last Listing Agent Chris England Worth Clark Realty

    36216 Harroun Ct, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 33977 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    33977 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,064

    Last Listing Agent C Noel Derr Century 21 Dynamic Realty

    33977 Richard St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 34900 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    34900 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,284

    Last Listing Agent Sam Azar 21 United Realty

    34900 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184
  • 4223 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4223 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,159

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bortell The Home Company

    4223 Venoy Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
  • /16

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    34516 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,015

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bias Loch Realty, PLLC

    34516 John St, Wayne, MI 48184

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home