884

Recently Sold Homes in 07470

Section Image
  • 8015 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8015 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,938

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL A. GUGLIOTTI RE/MAX REAL ESTATE LIMITED

    8015 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 169 Hillcrest Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    169 Hillcrest Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,774

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    169 Hillcrest Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 11 Hubbardton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Hubbardton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,956

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    11 Hubbardton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 109 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    109 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,922

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    109 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 10 Timberline Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10 Timberline Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,287

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Timberline Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 62 Wilson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    62 Wilson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,321

    Last Listing Agent Colene Smith WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    62 Wilson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 651 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $592,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    651 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,580

651 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 32 Cottonwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    32 Cottonwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,639

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    32 Cottonwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 2108 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $350,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2108 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,914

    Last Listing Agent JUNE MANCINI COLDWELL BANKER FRANKLIN REALTY

    2108 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 12 Kingston Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12 Kingston Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,729

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Aziz PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    12 Kingston Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 18 Stanford Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $712,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18 Stanford Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,179

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN CASPER HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    18 Stanford Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 39 Fox Boro Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,440,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    39 Fox Boro Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,317

    Last Listing Agent James Hogan KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    39 Fox Boro Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 362 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    362 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,481

    Last Listing Agent Emilio Baldino C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    362 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 83 Maple Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,090,850

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    83 Maple Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,207

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews WEICHERT REALTORS

    83 Maple Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 45 Indian Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    45 Indian Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,848

    Last Listing Agent Karen Casiello HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    45 Indian Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 4 Bitola Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $972,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Bitola Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,787

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4 Bitola Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 297 Terhune Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    297 Terhune Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,254

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SCHELLING C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS

    297 Terhune Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 498 Pines Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    498 Pines Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,708

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Brescia Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    498 Pines Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 27 Colville Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $689,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    27 Colville Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,638

    Last Listing Agent SILVANA ADIPIETRO C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    27 Colville Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 34 Berry Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $709,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    34 Berry Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,354

    Last Listing Agent Michele Paolella KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    34 Berry Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 8005 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8005 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,840

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cho

    8005 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 67 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    67 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,738

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    67 Darlington Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 27 Hinchman Ave Unit 1D, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    27 Hinchman Ave Unit 1D, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,719

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Adrian-Johnston COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    27 Hinchman Ave Unit 1D, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 103 Echo Ridge Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092

    $938,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    103 Echo Ridge Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,365

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Morgan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    103 Echo Ridge Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092
  • 28 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    28 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,424

    Last Listing Agent Will Alfaro Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    28 Iowa Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 55 Lewis St, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $799,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    55 Lewis St, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,498

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ross BHHS FOX & ROACH

    55 Lewis St, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 13 Parkside Ct Unit C0013, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    13 Parkside Ct Unit C0013, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,407

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    13 Parkside Ct Unit C0013, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 987 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $993,987

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    987 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,603

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    987 Valley Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 132 Linden Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    132 Linden Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,039

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    132 Linden Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 156 Ticonderoga Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    156 Ticonderoga Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,240

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MEOLA WEICHERT REALTORS

    156 Ticonderoga Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 58 Hardwick Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $689,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    58 Hardwick Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,491

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lai KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    58 Hardwick Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 1106 Four Seasons Dr Unit F1, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $573,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1106 Four Seasons Dr Unit F1, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,173

    Last Listing Agent Jeannemarie Phelan Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    1106 Four Seasons Dr Unit F1, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 142 Garside Ave Unit 3, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    142 Garside Ave Unit 3, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,803

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    142 Garside Ave Unit 3, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 60 Toms Lake Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    60 Toms Lake Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,756

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    60 Toms Lake Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 40 Braemar Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $878,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40 Braemar Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,539

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    40 Braemar Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 47 Seneca Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Seneca Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,181

    Last Listing Agent Todd Behnken Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Wayne

    47 Seneca Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 15 Phyllis Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 Phyllis Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,731

    Last Listing Agent IDA WEISLEDER WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    15 Phyllis Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 53 Ponds Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    53 Ponds Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL F. MACHINSKI CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    53 Ponds Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 10 Emerson Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10 Emerson Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,409

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ellis HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    10 Emerson Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 193 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $439,800

    Sold May 06, 2026

    193 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,128

    Last Listing Agent David Thoenig REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    193 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home