3,904

Recently Sold Homes near Pioneer Academy

Section Image Section Image
  • 83 Village Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    $545,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    83 Village Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,984

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    83 Village Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • 5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,166

    Last Listing Agent SALVATORE LOCASCIO KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  • 21 Fairmount Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21 Fairmount Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,409

    Last Listing Agent Frank Abate KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    21 Fairmount Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 28 Norwood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    28 Norwood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,376

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pavic

    28 Norwood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 89 Pancake Hollow Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    89 Pancake Hollow Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,943

    Last Listing Agent David Fox Weichert Realtors, Wayne

    89 Pancake Hollow Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 208 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    208 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,786

    Last Listing Agent NEKIJE RIZVANI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    208 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 187 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    187 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,143

    Last Listing Agent Salih Okdemir RE/MAX Trust Properties

    187 Mccosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 33 Lotz St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    33 Lotz St, North Haledon, NJ 07508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,278

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    33 Lotz St, North Haledon, NJ 07508
  • 31 Devonshire Dr Unit C0113, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Devonshire Dr Unit C0113, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,142

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    31 Devonshire Dr Unit C0113, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 53 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    53 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,049

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE HENSEN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    53 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 50 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    50 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,736

    Last Listing Agent CLAUDIA WALDOW TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    50 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 1120 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1120 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,680

    Last Listing Agent Omar Fernandez EXP Realty, LLC

    1120 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 37 Pocohontas Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    37 Pocohontas Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,608

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fiorina Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    37 Pocohontas Path, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035
  • 26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,938

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Akers WEICHERT REALTORS

    26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • 264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,105

    Last Listing Agent Dilcia White Real

    264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • 87 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    87 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,839

    Last Listing Agent Romina Fleming Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    87 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 62 Glenwood Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $2,075,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    62 Glenwood Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,013,853

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lane COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    62 Glenwood Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,774

    Last Listing Agent Omar Fernandez EXP REALTY, LLC

    95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 371 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    $683,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    371 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARIA RAMPINELLI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    371 Fairview Ave, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
  • 83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,411

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Smith-Arroyo SYLVER PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508
  • 27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,915

    Last Listing Agent Garima Verma LivX

    27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $729,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,451

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH D ALESSIO UNITED REAL ESTATE

    16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 18 Alan Dr, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    $927,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18 Alan Dr, Fairfield, NJ 07004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,596

    Last Listing Agent JASON FAILLA CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    18 Alan Dr, Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • 51 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    51 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,699

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Ayala Realty of America LLC

    51 Godwin Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 129 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    129 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,232

    Last Listing Agent Andrzej Bigaj AJ's Parkway Estates LLC

    129 Maplewood Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 13 Stone Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,292,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13 Stone Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,337

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    13 Stone Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 15 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,539

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shiver QUICK SALE CLOSING

    15 Quartz Ln, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 76 Ryan Ln Unit J52, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    76 Ryan Ln Unit J52, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,228

    Last Listing Agent LISA ZICCARDI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    76 Ryan Ln Unit J52, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035
  • 181 Long Hill Rd Unit 3, Little Falls, NJ 07424

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    181 Long Hill Rd Unit 3, Little Falls, NJ 07424

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KRISTA MILINKOVICH COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    181 Long Hill Rd Unit 3, Little Falls, NJ 07424
  • 17 Farmstead Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17 Farmstead Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,676

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    17 Farmstead Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 95-97 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    95-97 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,941

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Esposito Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    95-97 Caldwell Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 277 E 28th St Unit 281, Paterson, NJ 07514

    $459,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    277 E 28th St Unit 281, Paterson, NJ 07514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,690

    Last Listing Agent LINTON GAINES NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    277 E 28th St Unit 281, Paterson, NJ 07514
  • 74 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    $693,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    74 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501

    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,313

    Last Listing Agent Golam Hassan REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    74 Beech St, Paterson, NJ 07501
  • 25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,100

    Last Listing Agent CARA ANAYA MODERN REALTY GROUP

    25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 93 Sandra Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    93 Sandra Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,835

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Scancarella BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    93 Sandra Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 98 Passaic Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    98 Passaic Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,122

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pace CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    98 Passaic Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  • 22 Mount Pleasant Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22 Mount Pleasant Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,126

    Last Listing Agent FULYA ACAR COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    22 Mount Pleasant Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  • 20 Greenlawn Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20 Greenlawn Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,903

    Last Listing Agent Fred Wynne WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Greenlawn Ave, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 39 White Oak Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    $967,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    39 White Oak Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,376

    Last Listing Agent Donna Goode KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    39 White Oak Dr, Caldwell, NJ 07006

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home