1,904

Recently Sold Wayne, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 130 Bunker Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $636,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    130 Bunker Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,027

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Duque Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    130 Bunker Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $650,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,899

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $475,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LILLIAN DOBRE PLATINUM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 8605 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $480,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8605 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,686

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Anen KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    8605 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 265 Winthrop Dr Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405

    $454,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    265 Winthrop Dr Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,257

    Last Listing Agent Debra Zyskowski Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

    265 Winthrop Dr Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 7201 Coventry Ct Unit 201, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $340,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7201 Coventry Ct Unit 201, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY NASTASI DEFINO & CO

    7201 Coventry Ct Unit 201, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 48 Post Ln, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $585,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    48 Post Ln, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,821

    Last Listing Agent TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    48 Post Ln, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 90 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $550,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    90 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,079

    Last Listing Agent Heather Korn C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    90 Burnside Place, Haskell, NJ 07420
  • 20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,907

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT SIVORI KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 17 Pheasant Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $252,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Pheasant Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,767

    Last Listing Agent Yousuf Syed EXP REALTY, LLC

    17 Pheasant Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 39 Center St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $650,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    39 Center St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,552

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Anderson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    39 Center St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 42 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    $550,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    42 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,739

    Last Listing Agent William Mack KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    42 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405
  • /23

    $1,089,940 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8 Melbourne Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Lennar The Ridings at Oakland

    8 Melbourne Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436
  • 29 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $552,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    29 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,976

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE OLIVA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    29 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 48 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $832,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    48 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,100

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Green Weichert Realtors, Montclair

    48 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 16 E Belmont Ave Unit 8, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $265,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16 E Belmont Ave Unit 8, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,357

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Brule COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 E Belmont Ave Unit 8, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 15 4th St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $505,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 4th St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,621

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    15 4th St, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 284 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    $1,506,550 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    284 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,624

    Last Listing Agent Christoulla Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    284 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • 32 Matthews Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $555,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    32 Matthews Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,228

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM P. ROBERTS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    32 Matthews Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 32 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405

    $330,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    32 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAROLE LYNN BRESCIA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    32 Breckenridge Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 4202 Warrens Way Unit 202, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $452,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4202 Warrens Way Unit 202, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Saccomanno Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

    4202 Warrens Way Unit 202, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 5409 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 5409, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $465,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5409 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 5409, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,710

    Last Listing Agent TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    5409 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 5409, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 7110 Coventry Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $415,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7110 Coventry Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,603

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    7110 Coventry Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 19 Mountain Ridge Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $885,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Mountain Ridge Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,758

    Last Listing Agent Mary Contini Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    19 Mountain Ridge Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 32 Northgate, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $735,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    32 Northgate, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,414

    Last Listing Agent Donna McHugh WEICHERT REALTORS

    32 Northgate, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 33 Reality Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $849,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    33 Reality Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,484

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brush WILLIAM LAWRENCE AGENCY

    33 Reality Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 347 Otterhole Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $436,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    347 Otterhole Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,781

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT

    347 Otterhole Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 16 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,140

    Last Listing Agent DIANE BLACKMAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    16 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 1510 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $660,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1510 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,046

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE ODELL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    1510 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 17 Mountain Glen Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $405,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17 Mountain Glen Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,030

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny Weichert Realtors, Hamburg

    17 Mountain Glen Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 26 James Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $865,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    26 James Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA PIMENTEL ELITE HOMES REALTY

    26 James Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 90 Magee Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $510,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    90 Magee Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,147

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    90 Magee Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 76 Point View Pkwy, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $810,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    76 Point View Pkwy, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,550

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zangrilli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    76 Point View Pkwy, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 12 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $428,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,278

    Last Listing Agent Antonietta Fasolo ALDO'S REALTY

    12 Franklin Place, Haskell, NJ 07420
  • 7 Shore Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $430,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Shore Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,942

    Last Listing Agent ROSALIND RAYMOND RAYMOND RHODES REAL ESTATE

    7 Shore Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 219 Skyline Lake Dr, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $620,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    219 Skyline Lake Dr, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,724

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    219 Skyline Lake Dr, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 63 Spring Hill Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $835,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    63 Spring Hill Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,787

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    63 Spring Hill Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 19 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $530,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,097

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Nover Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    19 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 7 Wanda Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $840,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Wanda Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,450

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    7 Wanda Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home