10,432

Waynesboro County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $419,389 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    144 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    The Bayberry is a to-be-built home in Creekwood Village, a new neighborhood conveniently located near I-64, shopping, and everyday essentials. This home is not yet under construction, which gives buyers the opportunity to choose structural options and interior finishes. The estimated build time is 6 to 8 months. The main level includes an open layout with 9-foot ceilings, a spacious kitchen

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    144 Sunbird Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /46

    $299,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1522 2nd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,139

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN WALLACE LPT REALTY, LLC

    1522 2nd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /43

      Est $318,607 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Kirby Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      424 Kirby Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA WHORLEY AVENUE REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $331,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    283 Gibraltar Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Located in a newly released section of Creekwood Village in Waynesboro, The Dahlia offers a well-balanced three-level layout with 2,095 finished square feet. This townhome includes four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and an attached one-car garage. The entry level features a private bedroom and full bath, ideal for flexible living needs. On the main floor, an open-concept family room

    Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    283 Gibraltar Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /49

    $445,644 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    321 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    321 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /18

      Est $241,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1808 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mountain Valley Team KLINE MAY REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $313,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    229 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Welcome to the Delmar. This bright and airy 1,500 sq. ft. townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 1-car garage, this home is ideal for modern living. The first floor features a bright and inviting living room that seamlessly flows into the dining area, creating an open, airy space perfect for entertaining. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    229 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1430 Shenandoah Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,709

    Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1430 Shenandoah Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /20

      Est $246,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1804 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /37

    $499,920 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    141 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    141 Springdale Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /39

    $643,853 Sold May 05, 2026

    212 Tomasville Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,000

    Last Listing Agent LILLIAN BOUTROS BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE INC

    212 Tomasville Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /26

      Est $292,381 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1708 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Lacey RE/MAX

  • /61

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    105 Ana Marie Blvd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Tucked into the desirable Ana Marie Estates community, this exceptional home blends spacious design with scenic surroundings and everyday convenience. An open foyer leads into the main living area with soaring cathedral ceilings and a stunning stone gas fireplace that anchors the space with warmth and character. Natural light fills the first floor, designed for easy entertaining with seamless

    Ben Halterman NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    105 Ana Marie Blvd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $385,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    966 Northgate Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,908

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    966 Northgate Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /50

      Est $175,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1701 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MOLLY TRUJILLO AVENUE REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $303,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    221 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

D.R. Horton Builder
    221 Camden Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /50

    $384,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1100 15th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,042

    Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    1100 15th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /34

      Est $248,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 5th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1604 5th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shields AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

  • /39

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    229 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    End Unit = Extra Windows! Upgrades include a large pantry, and xtra kitchen cabinets! Well maintained 3-story townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, views, and functional living space.Tucked at the edge of the community, this home enjoys a peaceful setting with wooded views behind—providing natural privacy—and open scenic views out front that bring in an abundance of light and a sense of

    Cathy Ballew NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    229 Willowshire Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    656 Edwardian Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,720

    Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    656 Edwardian Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /22

      Est $256,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1600 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Sprouse AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    The Dahlia Plan at Creekwood Village - Townhomes, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    The Dahlia offers a smart, three-level layout that makes the most of its 2,095 square feet. With four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this townhome gives you room to grow and space to breathe. The first floor includes a private bedroom and full bathroom, creating a flexible space that works well for guests, remote work, or shared living. The attached one-car garage adds everyday

    Greenwood Homes Builder
    108 Ridgeline Dr Unit 38857332, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /75

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    557 S Wayne Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,571

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Knupp Kline May Realty

    557 S Wayne Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /36

      Est $273,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1617 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KERI MARTIN OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    314 13th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,127

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lynch JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE

    314 13th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /24

      Est $281,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1613 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CODY PERSINGER REAL BROKER LLC

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $298,165 per Acre

    141 Lucy Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Price Reduced AGAIN $375,000 - owner is motivated to sell this property! High traffic commercial parcel close to Walmart Super Center and many other businesses. Lot is divisible according to both City and C&R. Extremely well priced.

    Bill Hausrath WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    141 Lucy Ln, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    208 S Delphine Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,793

    Last Listing Agent PETE KOOKEN DOGWOOD REALTY GROUP LLC

    208 S Delphine Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /21

      Est $274,456 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1609 D St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wagner AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

  • /20

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    2039 Hampton Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and truly easy living. With inviting curb appeal and bright, airy interiors, it provides the ideal setting for those seeking low-maintenance, single-level living. The spacious living area features abundant natural light, warm flooring, and a cozy fireplace, while the bedrooms offer peaceful retreats with generous windows and

    Tara Widener KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

    2039 Hampton Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    133 White Birch Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,525

    Last Listing Agent JOHN LOGAN UNITED REAL ESTATE PREMIER INC.

    133 White Birch Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /46

      Est $263,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 4th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1608 4th St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fauver LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /29

    $249,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    373 S Magnolia Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Popular Tree Street Location Convenient to Shopping, Restaurants, And Downtown Waynesboro. Enjoy a Short Walk to Ridgeview Park. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home Features Refinished Hardwood Floors, Central Heat and AC, Large Garden Tub, Large Fenced Backyard Perfect for Your Garden, Deck in the back for entertaining, Very Nice Newer Storage Building. Short Commute to Charlottesville. Come see all this

    DANNY GROAH KEY REAL ESTATE

    373 S Magnolia Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /73

    $389,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    781 Locust Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    781 Locust Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /33

      Est $289,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1528 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1528 3rd St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,400
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shields AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    921 Winchester Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    House in need of a makeover bring your imagination and talent to make it so. Owner is also selling 565 Bath Ave, 1615 E Main St and 1619 E Main Street.

    PATRICIA CLARE LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    921 Winchester Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /44

    $487,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    241 Ridgeline Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,663

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    241 Ridgeline Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /50

      Est $173,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Winchester Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1009 Winchester Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Morris KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /7

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $1,194,030 per Acre

    850 Shenandoah Village Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    Great location for a new restaurant, an office, a retail store, etc located in the Waynesboro Town Center adjacent to Interstate 64 and just minutes from downtown Waynesboro. Seller will Lease the property for $100k/yr. This property will have full cross - access and 51 total parking spaces shared with Taco Bell site. The property around this lot has been upgraded by VDOT. They have greatly

    RICHARD CLARK WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    850 Shenandoah Village Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home