14,556

Properties in ZIP Code 22980

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $257,439 Not Listed For Sale

      209 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      209 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

    • /45

      Est $226,714 Not Listed For Sale

      313 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      313 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Sipe AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    • /38

      Est $238,279 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Loudoun Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      404 Loudoun Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cobb REAL ESTATE PLUS

    • /41

      Est $244,491 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Loudoun Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      520 Loudoun Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Wilfong Kline May Realty

    • /33

      Est $242,128 Not Listed For Sale

      513 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      513 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Wilfong Kline May Realty

    • /18

      Est $307,490 Not Listed For Sale

      125 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      125 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mitchell Massanutten Realty

    • /26

      Est $248,914 Not Listed For Sale

      234 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      234 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wenger Old Dominion Realty Inc

    • /43

      Est $246,486 Not Listed For Sale

      209 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      209 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    • /17

      Est $208,183 Not Listed For Sale

      506 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      506 King Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Collier EXP REALTY LLC

    • /36

      Est $268,386 Not Listed For Sale

      136 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      136 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,100
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stamp RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $191,545 Not Listed For Sale

      214 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      214 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAIME LOAN RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $242,669 Not Listed For Sale

      320 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      320 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT OWENS JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE

    • /34

      Est $252,278 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Isle Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      325 Isle Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Aguilar EXP REALTY LLC

    • /33

      Est $247,054 Not Listed For Sale

      418 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      418 James Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    • /61

      Est $219,176 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Henry Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      209 Henry Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charity Cox LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    • /15

      Est $241,331 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Howard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      201 Howard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill McMeans REAL ESTATE PLUS

    • /19

      Est $278,470 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      437 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    • /41

      Est $261,246 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      413 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Whatley Kline May Realty

    • /3

      Est $244,118 Not Listed For Sale

      442 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      442 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CODY PERSINGER REAL BROKER LLC

    • /47

      Est $257,793 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      307 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NANCY PRITCHARD-TAYLOR HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /32

      Est $248,662 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      352 Florence Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BELINDA RUSHING AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    • /29

      Est $276,914 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Port Republic Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      347 Port Republic Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /33

      Est $266,753 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Anthony Cir, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      86 Anthony Cir, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Collier EXP REALTY LLC

    • /38

      Est $284,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1718 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Fletcher PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF VIRGINIA LC

    • /22

      Est $272,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1712 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JEFF FIFE WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    • /23

      Est $256,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1527 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Acord FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /49

      Est $208,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1325 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    • /24

      Est $248,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1437 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Jordan Great South Realty, Inc.

    • /32

      Est $214,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1624 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    • /65

      Est $241,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1636 Monroe St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dillow AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    • /25

      Est $265,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1609 Madison St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Wilfong Kline May Realty

    • /48

      Est $249,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1405 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Sprouse AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

    • /44

      Est $243,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1428 Ohio St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA BAKER FOUR SEASONS REALTY 1

    • /23

      Est $294,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1527 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Harris KW COMMONWEALTH

    • /30

      Est $272,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1623 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wagner AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    • /43

      Est $400,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1630 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CODY PERSINGER REAL BROKER LLC

    • /53

      Est $302,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Park Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1615 Park Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stamp RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $247,584 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1428 Mulberry St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    • /11

      Est $627,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Broad St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1407 W Broad St, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Harris KW COMMONWEALTH

    • /29

      Est $301,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Park Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1626 Park Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CATRINA HUPMAN LACEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home