$199,500
- Land
- 4.74 Acres
- $42,089 per Acre
481 Sugar Mountain Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785
Experience the ultimate relaxation in mountain views, where privacy meets the soothing sounds of a babbling creek. The recently graded house pad and newly installed retaining wall are ready for your dream home, complemented by a new septic tank being added. Plus with electricity already in place for RV hookups, you can comfortably stay and over see your build. Enjoy a short drive to Waynesville,
Dani Rhodarmer Southern Sky Realty